Evesham Golden Mile - Results

(11 July 2009)

Best Performances against Results for

Competitors who entered Mile in 2008

Pstn Name Event Achieved Result Previous Result Ratio
1 Marcus Barrow 1 - Mens Mile Junior 14 06:25.7 07:03.6 1.098263
2 Colin Bradley 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:44.7 06:07.6 1.066435
3 Susan Young 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:26.1 06:51.3 1.065268
4 Oliver Griffin 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 06:43.4 07:00.2 1.041646
5 Ashton Grant 4 - Mens Mile Junior 18 05:47.0 06:00.0 1.037464
6 Susanna James 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:47.0 07:01.8 1.036364
7 Richard James 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 06:37.1 06:51.5 1.036263
8 Daniel Sproston 4 - Mens Mile Junior 18 06:10.2 06:22.1 1.032145
9 Andy Osborn 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:28.1 05:38.4 1.031393
10 Tim Shanker 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:47.8 05:56.6 1.025302
11 Johnny Magee 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:31.3 05:39.6 1.025053
12 Anthony Hood 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:03.0 06:11.0 1.022039
13 Dougie Lawson 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:49.0 05:56.6 1.021777
14 Christine Goodwin 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:52.1 07:00.5 1.020383
15 Cliff Puttock 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:33.4 05:40.0 1.019796
16 Alan Wisniewski 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:30.2 05:36.3 1.018474
17 Ian Sullivan 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:24.7 05:30.2 1.016939
18 John Gibbins 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:02.6 06:08.7 1.016823
19 Anna Bailey 27 - Womens Mile 50-59 06:08.9 06:14.6 1.015451
20 Matt Wood 12 - Mens Mile Under 23 Lwt 05:19.8 05:24.5 1.014697
21 Andrew Spencer 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:20.6 05:25.3 1.014660
22 Marjorie Roome 27 - Womens Mile 50-59 06:21.5 06:25.6 1.010747
23 Richard Evans 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:44.1 05:47.5 1.009881
24 Alan Gilmour 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 05:59.4 06:02.0 1.007234
25 Hannah James X2 - Womens Mile Junior 18 Lwt 07:10.8 07:13.1 1.005339
26 Charles Morley 11 - Mens Mile 70-79 07:34.5 07:36.5 1.004400
27 Kieran Beale 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:14.8 06:15.4 1.001601
28 Pete Marston 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:00.4 05:00.7 1.000999
29 Gary Dakin 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:17.8 05:17.7 0.999685
30 Richard Hall 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:49.8 05:49.4 0.998857
31 Graham Cooper 18 - Mens Mile 70-79 Lwt 06:16.2 06:15.4 0.997874
32 Andrew Stanway 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:40.3 05:39.4 0.997355
33 David Clough 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 06:14.5 06:13.5 0.997330
34 Phil Chalmers 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:38.5 05:37.5 0.997046
35 Nick Rockliff 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:06.1 05:05.1 0.996733
36 Peter Daniels 11 - Mens Mile 70-79 06:01.9 06:00.7 0.996684
37 John Hayes 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:12.3 05:11.1 0.996158
38 Marcus Harvey 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:02.4 05:01.2 0.996032
39 Michael Wrenn 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 05:49.7 05:48.0 0.995139
40 Chris Kelly 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:25.1 05:23.5 0.995078
41 Niall Williams 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:50.9 05:48.9 0.994300
42 Andrew Jones 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:46.3 05:44.3 0.994225
43 Peter Tullett 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:41.7 05:39.7 0.994147
44 Keith Hiley 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:34.0 05:31.8 0.993413
45 Blake Mulder 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:29.8 05:27.4 0.992723
46 Robert Redmond 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:40.7 05:37.6 0.990901
47 Megan Brown 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:01.3 05:55.9 0.985054
48 Nikita Coltman 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 07:19.7 07:12.8 0.984308
49 Dona Hall 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:30.8 06:23.5 0.981320
50 James Davies 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 05:53.6 05:46.8 0.980769
51 Roger Bangay 11 - Mens Mile 70-79 05:55.7 05:48.4 0.979477
52 Jef Hutchby 13 - Mens Mile Open Lwt 05:40.3 05:31.9 0.975316
53 Mavis Surridge 36 - Womens Mile 70-79 Lwt 07:49.9 07:36.0 0.970419
54 Kris Kuzniar 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:36.4 05:26.0 0.969084
55 Clive Ellis 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 06:56.2 06:42.3 0.966603
56 Phil Morris 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:49.6 05:35.6 0.959954
57 Liz Clough 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 07:42.4 07:23.7 0.959559