Evesham Golden Mile - Results

(08 July 2006)

Performances against British Records - Mile


Pstn Name Event Distance Relevant Record Ratio
1 Georgina Hamilton 28 - Womens Mile 60-69 06:51.3 06:56.6 1.012886
2 Sue Palmer 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 05:55.6 05:59.4 1.010686
3 Christina Lee 32 - Womens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:57.3 05:58.1 1.002239
4 Carol Dunbar 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:57.1 05:57.7 1.001680
5 John O'Grady 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 04:55.5 04:55.9 1.001354
6 Holly Holden 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 05:56.7 05:55.6 0.996916
7 Graham Todd 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 04:58.8 04:55.9 0.990295
8 Hetta Morath 35 - Womens Mile 60-69 Lwt 06:42.3 06:37.3 0.987572
9 Sam Morris 32 - Womens Mile 30-39 Lwt 06:02.7 05:58.1 0.987317
10 Megan Brown 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 05:49.1 05:44.6 0.987110
11 Adam Thompson A1 - Mens Mile Junior 18 Lwt 05:35.5 05:31.0 0.986587
12 Val Green 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:05.2 05:59.4 0.984118
13 Paul Wenham 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:26.3 05:19.6 0.979467
14 Cathy Johnson 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:05.2 05:57.7 0.979463
15 Marcus Harvey 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:03.3 04:55.9 0.975602
16 Richard Wilder 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:09.5 05:01.8 0.975121
17 Roger Bangay 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 05:46.7 05:37.9 0.974618
18 Tom Walker 4 - Mens Mile Junior 18 05:08.9 05:01.0 0.974425
19 Martyn Low 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:17.4 05:09.2 0.974165
20 Roy Brook 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:18.7 05:09.2 0.970191
21 Rachel Armstrong 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 05:55.6 05:44.6 0.969066
22 Jenny Rowe 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:11.2 05:59.4 0.968211
23 Simon Handley 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 04:49.4 04:39.9 0.967174
24 Rob-T Smith 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:13.0 05:01.8 0.964217
25 Kerry Loan 32 - Womens Mile 30-39 Lwt 06:11.7 05:58.1 0.963411
26 Nick Rockliff 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:07.2 04:55.9 0.963216
27 Steve Penberthy 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:21.5 05:09.2 0.961742
28 Phil Tilley 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:08.7 04:55.9 0.958536
29 Will Tew 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 05:14.4 05:01.0 0.957379
30 Jules Stout 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:09.1 04:55.9 0.957295
31 Gary Blackman 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:15.8 05:01.8 0.955668
32 Sue Ruszala 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 06:29.2 06:11.2 0.953751
33 Judy Tranter 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:16.9 05:59.4 0.953569
34 Ruth Whyman 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:13.6 05:55.6 0.951820
35 Julian Potts 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 04:54.4 04:39.9 0.950747
36 John Wilson 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:23.8 05:07.8 0.950587
37 Gavin Allinson 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 04:54.5 04:39.9 0.950424
38 Matt Newman 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:17.9 05:01.8 0.949355
39 John Gibbins 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 05:57.1 05:38.5 0.947914
40 Phil Parsons 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:19.0 05:01.8 0.946082
41 David Aldridge 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:38.0 05:19.6 0.945562
42 Debbie Cain 32 - Womens Mile 30-39 Lwt 06:18.9 05:58.1 0.945104
43 Andy Osborn 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:27.9 05:09.2 0.942970
44 Philip Young 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:26.6 05:07.8 0.942437
45 Anna Bailey 27 - Womens Mile 50-59 06:00.0 05:39.0 0.941667
46 Andy Stinton 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:14.7 04:55.9 0.940261
47 Antony Stansbie 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:15.0 04:55.9 0.939365
48 Neil Ridge 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 04:58.0 04:39.9 0.939262
49 Alastair Harsant 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:21.6 05:01.8 0.938433
50 Susan Young 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:23.0 05:59.4 0.938381
51 Tommy Gee 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:02.1 05:38.5 0.934825
52 Mark Whyman 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:16.8 04:55.9 0.934028
53 Jane Sullivan 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:24.9 05:59.4 0.933749
54 Richard Vidgen 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:42.4 05:19.6 0.933411
55 Alex Thomas 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:23.5 05:01.8 0.932921
56 Russell Morris 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:17.8 04:55.9 0.931089
57 Danny Graham 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:00.9 04:39.9 0.930209
58 Fiona Edwards 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:24.9 05:57.7 0.929332
59 Diana Lovegrove 32 - Womens Mile 30-39 Lwt 06:25.8 05:58.1 0.928201
60 Peter Daniels 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:04.7 05:38.5 0.928160
61 Simon French 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:25.3 05:01.8 0.927759
62 Steve Green 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:44.8 05:19.6 0.926914
63 Jack Lawrence A1 - Mens Mile Junior 18 Lwt 05:57.1 05:31.0 0.926911
64 Hennie Martini 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:19.7 04:55.9 0.925555
65 Frederick Hardman A1 - Mens Mile Junior 18 Lwt 05:58.5 05:31.0 0.923292
66 Kevan Armstrong 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:20.6 04:55.9 0.922957
67 Brian Garner 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:47.4 05:19.6 0.919977
68 Paul Bullivant 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:04.3 04:39.9 0.919816
69 Keith Hiley 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:34.8 05:07.8 0.919355
70 Abi Penrose 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 06:26.8 05:55.6 0.919338
71 Colleen Penrose 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:26.9 05:55.6 0.919101
72 Michael Anderson 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:05.6 04:39.9 0.915903
73 Rebecca England 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 06:29.1 05:55.6 0.913904
73 Sophie McDonagh 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:29.1 05:55.6 0.913904
75 Marc Christian 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:37.3 05:07.8 0.912541
76 Simon Prior 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:07.0 04:39.9 0.911726
77 Ben Oliveira 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 05:30.5 05:01.0 0.910741
78 Dougie Lawson 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:38.0 05:07.8 0.910651
79 Kev Peebles 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:07.4 04:39.9 0.910540
80 Craig Lindsay 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:07.8 04:39.9 0.909357
81 Warren Matthews 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:08.9 04:39.9 0.906119
82 Andrew Burrows 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:09.8 04:39.9 0.903486
83 Kieron Casey 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:27.9 04:55.9 0.902409
84 Patrick Morley 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 06:14.5 05:37.9 0.902270
85 Helen Tilley 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 06:22.1 05:44.6 0.901858
86 Des Ruszala 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:43.0 05:09.2 0.901458
87 Ian McClean 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:35.1 05:01.8 0.900627
88 Dan Keen A1 - Mens Mile Junior 18 Lwt 06:09.1 05:31.0 0.896776
89 Philip Chalmers 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:43.5 05:07.8 0.896070
90 Chloe Bryan 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:38.0 05:55.6 0.893467
91 Stephen Bird 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:20.0 05:38.5 0.890789
92 Andrew Spencer 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:15.2 04:39.9 0.888008
93 Chris Leech 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:34.2 04:55.9 0.885398
94 Robert Redmond 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:34.5 04:55.9 0.884604
95 Nick Gittings 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:16.8 04:39.9 0.883523
96 Maggie Casey 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 07:02.0 06:11.2 0.879621
97 Aimee Rutherford 19 - Womens Mile Junior 14 06:44.3 05:55.6 0.879545
98 Phil Morris 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:18.6 04:39.9 0.878531
99 Mark Goodrum 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:36.9 04:55.9 0.878302
100 Andrew-P Jones 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:38.0 04:55.9 0.875444