Evesham Golden Mile - Results

(09 July 2005)

Performances against British Records - Mile

Records used for calculating Performances can be found: here

BEST PERFORMANCES

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1 Peter Norman 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 05:38.5 05:41.4 1.008567
2 Tracy Watkins 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 05:44.6 05:46.6 1.005804
3 Peter Herbert 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 05:38.7 05:37.9 0.997638
4 Graham Todd 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 04:57.5 04:56.4 0.996303
5 Martyn Low 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:10.7 05:09.2 0.995172
6 Megan Brown 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 05:49.2 05:46.6 0.992554
7 Sue Little 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 06:14.2 06:11.2 0.991983
8 Dan Staite 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:09.8 05:05.8 0.987088
9 Nick Rockliff 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:00.8 04:56.4 0.985372
10 Marcus Harvey 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:01.1 04:56.4 0.984391
11 Neil Gear 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:11.6 05:05.8 0.981386
12 Roy Brook 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:26.2 05:19.6 0.979767
13 Cathy Johnson 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:06.5 05:57.7 0.975989
14 Grant Lillywhite 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:04.0 04:56.4 0.975000
15 Jenny Wildi 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:10.1 05:59.4 0.971089
16 Mike Alexander 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 05:48.4 05:37.9 0.969862
17 Arja Scarsbrook 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 06:24.7 06:11.2 0.964908
18 Jim Turner 11 - Mens Mile 70-79 06:28.6 06:13.9 0.962172
19 Andy Brown 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:20.3 05:07.8 0.960974
20 John Gibbens 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 05:55.4 05:41.4 0.960608
21 Tommy Gee 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 05:55.6 05:41.4 0.960068
22 Lynsey McFarlane 24 - Womens Mile 19-29 05:57.0 05:42.3 0.958824
23 Tom Walker 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 05:16.4 05:02.2 0.955120
24 Kev Anderson 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:10.7 04:56.4 0.953975
25 Matthew Balch 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 04:55.4 04:41.7 0.953622
26 Phil Parsons 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:20.8 05:05.8 0.953242
27 Steve Viney 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:11.5 04:56.4 0.951525
28 Mike MacCarthy 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:25.8 05:09.2 0.949049
29 Simon French 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:22.5 05:05.8 0.948217
30 Marcus Sherwood 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:26.1 05:09.2 0.948175
31 George Meredith 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:38.0 05:19.6 0.945562
32 Anna Bailey 27 - Womens Mile 50-59 05:58.6 05:39.0 0.945343
33 Andrew Walker 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 04:58.1 04:41.7 0.944985
34 Xavier Disley 12 - Mens Mile Under 23 Lwt 05:20.2 05:02.2 0.943785
35 Mark Whyman 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:14.3 04:56.4 0.943048
36 Neil Ridge 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 04:57.1 04:39.9 0.942107
37 Charley Sexton 31 - Womens Mile 19-29 Lwt 06:26.5 06:03.6 0.940750
38 Andrew Burrows 13 - Mens Mile 19-29 Lwt 05:21.5 05:02.2 0.939969
39 Anne Yates 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:21.6 05:57.7 0.937369
40 Ted Taylor 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:41.5 05:19.6 0.935871
41 Philip Price 18 - Mens Mile 70-79 Lwt 06:15.1 05:51.0 0.935751
42 Johan Denekamp 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:17.4 04:56.4 0.933837
43 Andy Bates 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:17.5 04:56.4 0.933543
44 Charles Parker 17 - Mens Mile 60-69 Lwt 06:02.0 05:37.9 0.933425
45 Judy Tranter 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:25.1 05:59.4 0.933264
46 John Ferninando 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:42.5 05:19.6 0.933139
47 Julian Potts 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:00.1 04:39.9 0.932689
48 Janet Parker 34 - Womens Mile 50-59 Lwt 06:38.7 06:11.2 0.931026
49 Susan Young 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:26.6 05:59.4 0.929643
50 Sylvia Wharmby 26 - Womens Mile 40-49 06:27.9 05:59.4 0.926527
51 Neil Little 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:45.2 05:19.6 0.925840
52 Jon Goodall 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:04.5 04:41.7 0.925123
53 Dave Bell 5 - Mens Mile Under 23 05:05.4 04:41.7 0.922397
54 Hanibal Figini 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:35.3 05:09.2 0.922159
55 Ruth Whyman 19 - Womens Mile Junior 14 06:25.8 05:55.6 0.921721
56 Marc Christian 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:34.1 05:07.8 0.921281
57 Brian Garner 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 05:47.3 05:19.6 0.920242
58 Paul Bullivant 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:04.8 04:39.9 0.918307
59 Dave Aldridge 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:36.8 05:09.2 0.918052
60 Terry Aston 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:37.0 05:09.2 0.917507
61 Edward Arnold 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:07.6 04:41.7 0.915800
62 James Fletcher 13 - Mens Mile 19-29 Lwt 05:31.7 05:02.2 0.911064
63 Fiona Edwards 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:32.9 05:57.7 0.910410
64 Dave Dungate 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:25.6 04:56.4 0.910319
65 Kev Peebles 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:08.0 04:39.9 0.908766
66 John Wilson 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:26.5 04:56.4 0.907810
67 Ingrid Broadey 25 - Womens Mile 30-39 06:22.2 05:46.6 0.906855
68 Ray Tura 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:27.3 04:56.4 0.905591
69 Mike Robinson 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:28.0 04:56.4 0.903659
70 Adam Sawyer 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:12.0 04:41.7 0.902885
71 Ian Sullivan 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:10.2 04:39.9 0.902321
72 Anthony Wilson 13 - Mens Mile 19-29 Lwt 05:36.1 05:02.2 0.899137
73 Richard Shaw 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:29.7 04:56.4 0.898999
74 Phil Morris 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:11.5 04:39.9 0.898555
75 Rebecca England 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:35.8 05:55.6 0.898434
76 Richard Vidgen 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 05:42.9 05:07.8 0.897638
77 Warren Matthews 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:12.1 04:39.9 0.896828
78 Rob Inett 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:14.2 04:41.7 0.896563
79 Abigail Penrose 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:36.9 05:55.6 0.895944
80 R Lundie-Sadd 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:31.4 04:56.4 0.894387
81 Lee Stevens 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:13.8 04:39.9 0.891969
82 Robert Redmond 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:32.8 04:56.4 0.890625
83 Rob-T Smith 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:14.7 04:39.9 0.889419
84 Niall Williams 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:44.0 05:05.8 0.888954
85 Rick Anderson 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:17.1 04:41.7 0.888363
86 Wolf Kuhn 18 - Mens Mile 70-79 Lwt 06:35.2 05:51.0 0.888158
87 Eddie Jacobs 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 05:40.4 05:02.2 0.887779
88 Stephen Bird 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:25.0 05:41.4 0.886753
89 Steve Sandalls 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 05:45.1 05:05.8 0.886120
90 Eddie Jacobs 4 - Mens Mile Junior 18 05:41.4 05:02.2 0.885179
91 Ken Bain 16 - Mens Mile 50-59 Lwt 06:03.1 05:19.6 0.880198
92 Dale Daborn 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:18.1 04:39.9 0.879912
93 Jonathon Sliney 4 - Mens Mile Junior 18 05:43.8 05:02.2 0.878999
94 Andrew Spencer 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:20.9 04:41.7 0.877844
95 Eddie English 10 - Mens Mile 60-69 06:30.0 05:41.4 0.875385
96 Anna-Marie Butler 31 - Womens Mile 19-29 Lwt 06:55.8 06:03.6 0.874459
97 Keith Hiley 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:39.2 04:56.4 0.873821
98 Monica Sutton 27 - Womens Mile 50-59 06:28.2 05:39.0 0.873261
99 Matthew Burrows 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:20.8 04:39.9 0.872506
100 Mark Braby 5 - Mens Mile Under 23 05:22.9 04:41.7 0.872406
101 Lydia Taylor 19 - Womens Mile Junior 14 06:48.6 05:55.6 0.870289
102 Graham Davis 9 - Mens Mile 50-59 05:57.9 05:09.2 0.863929
103 David Davison 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:26.5 04:41.7 0.862787
104 Steve Redgewell 5 - Mens Mile Under 23 05:26.8 04:41.7 0.861995
105 Rob-E Smith 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:25.5 04:39.9 0.859908
106 Chris Adams 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:25.5 04:39.9 0.859908
107 Roseanne Aldridge 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:56.5 05:57.7 0.858824
108 Andrew Jones 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:45.3 04:56.4 0.858384
109 Charlotte Dugmore 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:56.7 05:55.6 0.853372
110 Ian Ball 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:30.6 04:41.7 0.852087
111 Charles Morley 11 - Mens Mile 70-79 07:19.4 06:13.9 0.850933
112 Gareth Roberts 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:29.0 04:39.9 0.850760
113 Sian Davis 31 - Womens Mile 19-29 Lwt 07:07.7 06:03.6 0.850129
114 Richard Cook 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:49.1 04:56.4 0.849040
115 Blake Mulder 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:30.1 04:39.9 0.847925
116 Sofia Talon-Johnson 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 06:59.5 05:55.6 0.847676
117 Rick Taylor 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:50.5 04:56.4 0.845649
118 Jack Donnolly 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 05:57.7 05:02.2 0.844842
119 Dave Edwards 15 - Mens Mile 40-49 Lwt 06:04.4 05:07.8 0.844676
120 Alex Hall 5 - Mens Mile Under 23 05:36.0 04:41.7 0.838393
121 Jo-Anne Hodges 31 - Womens Mile 19-29 Lwt 07:13.8 06:03.6 0.838174
122 Sam Simpson 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 06:02.0 05:02.2 0.834807
123 Steve Penrose 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:55.4 04:56.4 0.833990
124 Darren Hague 14 - Mens Mile 30-39 Lwt 06:07.2 05:05.8 0.832789
125 Jack Lawrence 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 06:03.5 05:02.2 0.831362
126 Amie Murray 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 07:08.5 05:55.6 0.829872
127 Michael Ebanks 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 06:04.3 05:02.2 0.829536
128 Steve Brown 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 05:59.4 04:56.4 0.824708
129 Josh Prescott 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 06:06.5 05:02.2 0.824557
130 Tracy Shaw 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 07:14.2 05:57.7 0.823814
131 Sue Rendu 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 07:16.2 05:57.7 0.820037
132 Stacey Phipp 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 07:23.6 05:55.6 0.801623
133 Jill Fenner 33 - Womens Mile 40-49 Lwt 07:28.8 05:57.7 0.797014
134 Rich Hardie 6 - Mens Mile 19-29 05:55.6 04:41.7 0.792182
135 Vicky Fearon 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 07:31.0 05:55.6 0.788470
136 Matt Darby 3 - Mens Mile Junior 16 06:23.8 05:02.2 0.787389
137 Will Dudfield 7 - Mens Mile 30-39 05:56.7 04:39.9 0.784693
138 Steve Cuthew 8 - Mens Mile 40-49 06:20.0 04:56.4 0.780000
139 Heather Powell 19 - Womens Mile Junior 14 07:39.5 05:55.6 0.773885
140 Sophie Hanks 20 - Womens Mile Junior 15 07:41.3 05:55.6 0.770865
141 Kyfer Evans 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 06:37.5 05:02.2 0.760252
142 Myles Hughes 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 06:37.9 05:02.2 0.759487
143 Huw Davies 2 - Mens Mile Junior 15 06:46.0 05:02.2 0.744335
144 Emmie Bardell 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 07:58.2 05:55.6 0.743622
145 Katie Jennings 21 - Womens Mile Junior 16 08:05.6 05:55.6 0.732290
146 Sophie Phipp 19 - Womens Mile Junior 14 08:34.7 05:55.6 0.690888
147 Jonathan Fenner 1 - Mens Mile Junior 14 07:46.2 05:02.2 0.648220
148 William Wildi 1 - Mens Mile Junior 14 08:00.1 05:02.2 0.629452