Evesham Golden Mile - Results

(10 July 2004)

Performances against British Records - Mile

Records used for calculating Performances can be found: here

BEST PERFORMANCES

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1 Andy Sangster 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 04:56.4 04:56.4 1.000000
2 Carol Dunbar 39 - Womens Mile 30-39 L 06:02.0 06:02.0 1.000000
3 Dennis Melody 22 - Mens Mile 80+ L 07:08.8 07:08.6 0.999534
4 Malcolm Fawcett 20 - Mens Mile 60-69 L 05:40.4 05:37.9 0.992656
5 George Meredith 19 - Mens Mile 50-59 L 05:30.3 05:27.3 0.990917
6 Megan Brown 30 - Womens Mile 30-39 H 05:50.2 05:46.6 0.989720
7 Mike Alexander 20 - Mens Mile 60-69 L 05:43.3 05:37.9 0.984270
8 Anne Yates 40 - Womens Mile 40-49 L 06:22.6 06:16.5 0.984057
9 Marcus Harvey 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:02.2 04:56.4 0.980807
10 Carole McNally 31 - Womens Mile 40-49 H 06:06.8 05:59.4 0.979826
11 Brian Lancaster 11 - Mens Mile 60-69 H 05:49.4 05:41.4 0.977104
12 John Booth 19 - Mens Mile 50-59 L 05:36.4 05:27.3 0.972949
13 Richard Balgrove 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 04:50.1 04:41.7 0.971045
14 John Brooks 18 - Mens Mile 40-49 L 05:18.5 05:07.8 0.966405
15 Phil Parsons 17 - Mens Mile 30-39 L 05:18.1 05:05.8 0.961333
16 John O'Grady 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 04:54.8 04:43.4 0.961330
17 Richard Balgrove 6 - Mens Mile U23 H 04:53.2 04:41.7 0.960778
18 Neil Ridge 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 04:55.9 04:43.4 0.957756
19 James Nangle 10 - Mens Mile 50-59 H 05:23.7 05:09.2 0.955205
20 John Gibbens 11 - Mens Mile 60-69 H 05:57.5 05:41.4 0.954965
21 Cliff Mitchell 17 - Mens Mile 30-39 L 05:20.6 05:05.8 0.953837
22 Roy Brook 10 - Mens Mile 50-59 H 05:24.3 05:09.2 0.953438
23 Rachel Hinds 39 - Womens Mile 30-39 L 06:20.8 06:02.0 0.950630
24 Graham Todd 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 04:59.0 04:43.4 0.947826
25 Frank Birch 19 - Mens Mile 50-59 L 05:45.8 05:27.3 0.946501
26 Mark Whyman 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:14.3 04:56.4 0.943048
27 Alan Gilmour 20 - Mens Mile 60-69 L 06:00.1 05:37.9 0.938350
28 Graham Chapman 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:02.2 04:43.4 0.937790
29 Alex Hall 6 - Mens Mile U23 H 05:01.4 04:41.7 0.934638
30 Peter Maitland 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:03.6 04:43.4 0.933465
31 Matthew Balch 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 05:02.4 04:41.7 0.931548
32 Monica Sutton 31 - Womens Mile 40-49 H 06:27.1 05:59.4 0.928442
33 Phil Fugle 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:19.3 04:56.4 0.928281
34 Roy Walter 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:22.9 04:56.4 0.917931
35 Ken Bain 19 - Mens Mile 50-59 L 05:56.7 05:27.3 0.917578
36 James Fletcher 16 - Mens Mile 19-29 L 05:34.3 05:05.0 0.912354
37 Anna Bailey 32 - Womens Mile 50-59 H 06:11.7 05:39.0 0.912026
38 Philip Whitley 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:11.3 04:43.4 0.910376
39 Jon Goodall 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 05:09.9 04:41.7 0.909003
40 Tim Messent 5 - Mens Mile J18 H 05:32.9 05:02.2 0.907780
41 Graeme Ratten 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:26.6 04:56.4 0.907532
42 Sergeui Phoursa 3 - Mens Mile J15 05:35.7 05:02.2 0.900209
43 Susan Young 30 - Womens Mile 30-39 H 06:25.6 05:46.6 0.898859
44 Sam Jenkins 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 05:13.6 04:41.7 0.898278
45 Steve Price 17 - Mens Mile 30-39 L 05:41.4 05:05.8 0.895724
46 Warren Matthews 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:16.8 04:43.4 0.894571
47 Graham Watling 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:31.4 04:56.4 0.894387
48 Marc Christian 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:32.7 04:56.4 0.890893
49 Richard Grzeszczak 6 - Mens Mile U23 H 05:16.5 04:41.7 0.890047
50 Andrew Burrows 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 05:16.8 04:41.7 0.889205
51 Tom Walker 2 - Mens Mile J14 05:39.9 05:02.2 0.889085
52 John Wilson 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:33.8 04:56.4 0.887957
53 Philippa Jenkins 29 - Womens Mile 19-29 H 06:26.1 05:42.3 0.886558
54 Nadine Jenkins 30 - Womens Mile 30-39 H 06:31.3 05:46.6 0.885765
55 Brian Garner 10 - Mens Mile 50-59 H 05:49.1 05:09.2 0.885706
56 Peter Lloyd 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:21.0 04:43.4 0.882866
57 Lee Stevens 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:22.7 04:43.4 0.878215
58 Derek Thomas 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:38.1 04:56.4 0.876664
59 Fiona Gordon-Graham 30 - Womens Mile 30-39 H 06:36.6 05:46.6 0.873928
60 Andrew Bailey 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:24.4 04:43.4 0.873613
61 Chris Adams 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:24.4 04:43.4 0.873613
62 Andrew Jones 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:39.3 04:56.4 0.873563
63 Mike Robinson 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:39.7 04:56.4 0.872535
64 Robert Redmond 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:40.4 04:56.4 0.870740
65 Andrew Spencer 7 - Mens Mile 19-29 H 05:25.0 04:41.7 0.866769
66 Adrian Nicholas 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:27.7 04:43.4 0.864815
67 Caroline Ridge 39 - Womens Mile 30-39 L 06:58.6 06:02.0 0.864787
68 Danny Lyons 20 - Mens Mile 60-69 L 06:31.0 05:37.9 0.864194
69 Eddie English 11 - Mens Mile 60-69 H 06:35.9 05:41.4 0.862339
70 Will Tew 1 - Mens Mile J13 05:51.3 05:02.2 0.860233
71 David Speed 8 - Mens Mile 30-39 H 05:29.7 04:43.4 0.859569
72 Lee Weaver 9 - Mens Mile 40-49 H 05:45.0 04:56.4 0.859130
73 John Grocock 10 - Mens Mile 50-59 H 06:00.7 05:09.2 0.857222
74 Charles Morley 12 - Mens Mile 70-79 H 07:18.5 06:13.9 0.852680
75 Gary Moore 18 - Mens Mile 40-49 L 06:03.6 05:07.8 0.846535
76 Karen Hambly 30 - Womens Mile 30-39 H 06:53.8 05:46.6 0.837603
77 Henry Cawdron 6 - Mens Mile U23 H 05:44.0 04:41.7 0.818895
78 Tim McGing 18 - Mens Mile 40-49 L 06:26.2 05:07.8 0.796996
79 Lynn Thomson 31 - Womens Mile 40-49 H 07:52.1 05:59.4 0.761279
80 Ruth Wyman 2 - Mens Mile J14 06:39.1 05:02.2 0.757204
81 John Stokes 2 - Mens Mile J14 07:36.1 05:31.0 0.725718
82 Abigail Penrose 2 - Mens Mile J14 07:06.0 05:02.2 0.709390
83 Daniel Barnes 1 - Mens Mile J13 08:10.2 05:31.0 0.675235
84 Huw Davies 2 - Mens Mile J14 07:38.5 05:02.2 0.659106
85 Judy Woolfenden 31 - Womens Mile 40-49 H 10:18.6 05:59.4 0.580989