British Indoor Rowing Championships - Teams

(12 November 2006)


Num Members Team
1 2 Abingdon RC
2 9 Agecroft RC
3 3 Armley Sp Ctr
4 2 Army RC
5 4 ASPIRE National Training Ctr
6 4 Badminton Sch
7 15 Bath Uni
8 29 Bath Uni BC
9 2 Bedford
10 21 Bedford Modern Sch
11 3 Bedford RC
12 2 Belper
13 18 Bewdley RC
14 4 Bewl Bridge
15 5 Bexhill RC
16 2 Bildeston
17 4 Birmingham
18 2 BJ F Ctr
19 2 Blurton High Sch
20 6 Body Basics
21 2 Boxfit Luton
22 7 Bristol
23 5 Broxbourne RC
24 24 Burton Leander RC
25 3 Calthorpe Sch
26 2 Cambridge
27 2 Caradon Gig Club
28 2 Christ's Coll BC
29 3 Christchurch RC
30 2 City of Bristol RC
31 3 City of Derry RC
32 4 City of Oxford
33 3 City of Oxford RC
34 2 Colchester
35 42 Colmers Sch IRC
36 8 Countrywide MAD Team IRC
37 2 Cranford House Sch
38 24 CUBC
39 2 Curlew
40 5 Curlew RC
41 2 Cygnet RC
42 8 Dame Alice Harpur Sch
43 5 Dart Totnes
44 3 De Montfort Uni
45 2 Doncaster SRA
46 2 Dorney BC
47 17 Dover RC
48 16 DUBC
49 2 Durham ARC
50 2 Dursley
51 3 Dutch Rowpros
52 36 Dyffryn Taf Sch
53 2 Eastwood Hall
54 4 Eton Excelsior
55 2 Eton Excelsior RC
56 18 Evesham RC
57 3 Exeter RC
58 20 Exeter Uni
59 6 Finnrowing
60 5 Fitness First Reading
61 2 Fitness First Wigan
62 2 Fletcher Sport Science
63 4 Forum Flyers
64 6 Free Spirits
65 4 Frodsham Coll
66 2 Fusion Fitness Bude
67 4 Gloucester RC
68 19 Great Marlow Sch
69 3 Guildford RC
70 2 Harpenden
71 2 Hemel Hempstead
72 3 Hereford RC
73 2 Hertford/Templeton Coll
74 2 High Peak Tri Club
75 12 Hinksey Sculling Sch
76 3 Hollingworth Lake RC
77 2 Holmes Place Kingston
78 2 Hull
79 2 Hungerford
80 3 Isle of Wight
81 3 K&GE Roklub
82 2 Kenilworth
83 6 King's Norton Girl's Sch
84 6 Kings Norton Boys Sch
85 2 Kings Sch Chester
86 44 Latymer Upper Sch
87 8 Leander Club
88 6 Leeds
89 3 Leeds RC
90 2 Leicester
91 5 Leicester RC
92 3 Leicestershire Fire & Rescue
93 4 Lewes L Ctr
94 2 Life of Leisure Worcester
95 3 Lincoln
96 2 Liverpool
97 12 London
98 8 Longcause Sch
99 12 Lordswood Boys' Sch
100 40 Loughborough Students RC
101 3 Luton
102 3 Lymm High Sch
103 8 MAD Team IRC
104 6 Maidenhead
105 5 Maidenhead RC
106 3 Maidstone Invicta
107 7 Maidstone Invicta RC
108 2 Manchester
109 20 Manchester Uni BC
110 2 Marine Technical Uni Russia
111 2 Marlow
112 34 Marlow RC
113 2 Milton Ernest
114 11 Minerva Bath RC
115 9 Molesey BC
116 2 New Bodies Gym Doncaster
117 33 Newark RC
118 5 Newcastle Uni
119 48 Newcastle Uni BC
120 3 Northampton
121 3 Northwich RC
122 7 Nottingham
123 26 Nottingham City Schs
124 51 Nottingham RC
125 2 Nottingham RC/Loughborough Uni
126 5 Nottingham Trent Uni
127 5 Nottingham Trent Uni BC
128 78 Nottingham Uni BC
129 3 Nottingham Uni/ Nottingham RC
130 3 NTUBC
131 2 Oakham
132 2 Oakham Fire Station Green Watch
133 3 OBM
134 2 Old Wrecks
135 8 Old Wrecks IRC
136 5 Old Wrecks IRC/Fletcher Sports Science
137 20 Osiris
138 21 OULRC
139 2 Oxford
140 13 Oxford Uni (OUWLRC)
141 2 PaddyPower IRC
142 3 Park High Sch
143 2 Pengwern BC
144 2 Pessac Masters Swimming Aquitaine
145 2 Peterborough
146 2 Peterborough City
147 9 Peterborough City RC
148 7 Phoenix IRC
149 2 Plymstock
150 9 Plymstock Sch
151 11 Prosport Team
152 2 Pwllheli
153 3 Queens Park High Sch RC
154 11 Reading
155 17 Reading RC
156 3 Reading Uni
157 2 Reading Uni BC
158 3 Rebecca
159 5 Rob Roy
160 2 Rob Roy/Cambridge Uni
161 22 Ross Junior Rowing Academy
162 2 RowPro Rowers
163 2 Royal Docks
164 11 Royal Grammar Sch High Wycombe
165 2 Royal Navy
166 2 Royces Gym
167 2 Runcorn
168 2 Runcorn RC
169 14 Runcorn RC/Helsby High Sch
170 2 RYA Team GBR
171 4 Ryde RC
172 11 Scarborough ARC
173 4 Selly Park Technical Coll
174 2 Sevenoaks
175 2 Sheffield Hallam Uni
176 4 Slaughterhouse
177 3 Solihull
178 9 Southampton ARC
179 2 Southampton Solent Uni
180 3 Southampton Solent Uni BC
181 2 Southsea RC
182 2 Spiral RC
183 2 St Mary's C of E Primary Sch
184 3 St Neots RC
185 15 St Peters High Sch/SRA
186 8 St.Neots RC
187 2 Stafford
188 3 Staines
189 24 Star Club
190 2 Stratford BC
191 2 Stratford-Upon-Avon BC
192 4 Stratford-upon-Avon BC
193 29 Sub 7 IRC
194 13 Sutherland Primary Sch/SRA
195 10 Taff Attack Racing
196 10 Team Gingerfit
197 6 Team Oarsome
198 2 Thames Ergers
199 12 The Heartlands High Sch
200 16 The Lady Eleanor Holles Sch
201 4 The Red Bullets
202 2 The Training Exchange
203 17 The Windsor Boys' Sch BC
204 2 Tideway Scullers
205 6 Tideway Scullers Sch
206 19 Toot Hill Sch
207 10 Trent RC
208 34 Trentham High Sch/SRA
209 12 UHRC
210 13 Uni of Birmingham
211 59 Uni of Birmingham BC
212 3 Uni of Bradford
213 6 Uni of Bristol
214 49 Uni of Bristol BC
215 11 Uni of Derby
216 38 Uni of Warwick BC
217 2 Uni of Worcester
218 12 Upper Thames RC
219 38 UWEBC
220 2 Walton on Thames
221 7 Walton RC
222 2 Ware
223 8 Warrington RC
224 16 Warrington RC/Lymm High Sch
225 3 Warrington/Lymm high
226 6 Warwick BC
227 2 Waterlooville
228 8 Willow Brook Sch
229 2 Winchester
230 2 Wokingham
231 2 Wolverhampton
232 5 Worcester
233 5 Worcester RC
234 10 Wrekin Coll
235 8 Wrekin Rowers
236 29 Wycliffe Sculling Ctr
237 3 Yare BC
238 8 York