British Indoor Rowing Championships - Teams

(21 November 2004)

Number Members Team
1 2 Abingdon
2 3 Abingdon RC
3 3 Ade Davies Personal Training
4 18 Alcester Grammar Sch
5 3 Allforyou
6 5 Ardingly RC
7 7 Armley Sp Ctr
8 3 Army
9 32 Aston Manor Sch
10 2 AXA PPP healthcare
11 3 Barnstaple
12 21 Bath Uni
13 5 Bedford
14 27 Bedford Modern Sch
15 15 Bewdley
16 26 Bewdley RC
17 4 Bewl Bridge RC
18 7 Bexhill RC
19 12 Biddenham Upper Sch
20 6 Birmingham
21 2 Birmingham Uni
22 2 Bishop's Stortford
23 8 BJ's Gym Scarborough
24 2 Boars Head BC
25 2 Body Basics F Stu
26 6 Bristol
27 2 Bristol Ariel RC
28 2 Bristol Uni BC
29 2 Broxbourne RC
30 7 Bull Pen
31 5 Calcot Spa
32 3 Calso
33 3 Calso H & F
34 2 Calso H & F Ctr
35 7 Calthorpe Sports Coll
36 3 Cambridge
37 2 Castle Kennedy
38 14 Chariots 2
39 32 Cheney Oxford Oarsomes
40 3 Chippenham
41 4 Christchurch
42 5 Christchurch RC
43 9 City of Bristol RC
44 2 City of Derry BC
45 2 City of Oxford RC
46 2 City of Peterborough RC
47 2 Clevedon Indoor RC
48 3 Clevedon IRC
49 2 Computer Associates
50 2 Coombe Girl's Sch/Molesey BC
51 2 Courtyard H & F
52 2 Coventry
53 27 CUBC
54 22 Curlew RC
55 9 Cygnet RC
56 3 Daily Telegraph
57 5 Dame Alice Harper Sch
58 2 David Lloyd
59 4 David Lloyd Reading
60 2 David Lloyd West Bridgford
61 2 Davidwilliampearson IRC
62 2 DB Max
63 2 deBurca
64 2 Deloitte
65 3 Derby RC
66 2 Dollan Indoor Rowing Team
67 20 Doncaster Schs RA
68 16 Dover RC
69 2 Dr Challoner's High Sch
70 2 Dragons Health Club
71 2 Dublin
72 2 Dundee Uni BC
73 8 Durham ARC
74 4 Eager Ergers IRC
75 2 East Grinstead
76 29 Eastbourne RC
77 3 Edinburgh
78 3 Esporta
79 2 Europa Pools
80 2 Evesham
81 10 Evesham RC
82 4 Evolution IRC
83 23 Exeter Uni
84 3 Exeter Uni BC
85 3 Exmouth
86 20 Farnborough Sch
87 2 FES Rowing Team Brunel Uni
88 6 Finnrowing
89 34 Fitness First
90 2 Fort Stamford F Club
91 2 Fort Stamford H & F
92 2 Frithelstock IRC
93 2 Garendon Road RC
94 17 Gloucester RC
95 2 Grange Farm Fitness
96 23 Great Marlow Sch/Marlow RC
97 2 Greenwich Leisure
98 7 Grenville Coll RC
99 6 Grosvenor RC
100 2 Guernsey R C
101 5 Guildford RC
102 2 Haileybury RC
103 11 Hall Green Sch
104 30 Hamstead Hall Sch
105 2 Harpers Gym, Bletchley
106 3 Harrow Sch BC
107 4 Haywood High Sch/SRA
108 2 Henley on Thames
109 13 Hereford Cathedral Sch BC
110 4 Hereford RC
111 3 Hereward Comm Coll
112 2 Hertford
113 3 High Wycombe
114 20 Hinksey Sculling Sch
115 5 Hodge Hill Sch
116 5 Hollingworth Lake RC
117 3 Holmes Place Printworks
118 9 Holyhead Sch
119 3 Huntingdon
120 9 Imperial Coll BC
121 12 John Bunyan Upper Sch
122 4 John Road Bodylogic
123 2 Kelly Coll
124 2 Kettering
125 6 King Edward VI Sch BC
126 6 King's Norton Boys' Sch
127 16 King's Norton Girls' Sch
128 2 Kingsbury Sch
129 9 Kingston Grammar Sch BC
130 5 Kingston RC
131 4 LA Fitness
132 27 Lady Eleanor Holles BC
133 19 Lakeside F Ctr
134 32 Latymer Sch
135 2 Le Sport H & F
136 14 Leander Club
137 5 Leeds
138 3 Lewis L Ctr
139 4 Lifestyle Gym
140 11 Livingwell Bristol
141 30 London
142 9 Lordswood Boys Sch
143 7 Loughborough BC
144 27 Loughborough Students RC
145 3 Luton
146 28 Lymm High Sch/Warrington RC
147 19 Mad Team IRC
148 4 Maidenhead
149 12 Maidenhead RC
150 10 Maidstone Invicta RC
151 2 Malmesbury
152 2 Manby H & L
153 2 Manchester
154 2 Manchester Uni BC
155 24 Marlow RC
156 4 Merida
157 5 Miadenhead RC
158 4 Minerva Bath RC
159 2 Minimuscle
160 2 Molesey
161 6 Molesey BC
162 2 Monmouth RC
163 22 Mr Personal Training
164 2 National Indoor Arena
165 3 Nescot Gym
166 20 Newark RC
167 2 Newbury IRC
168 4 Next Generation
169 2 Next Step PT IRC
170 5 Northampton
171 10 Nottingham
172 3 Nottingham BC
173 4 Nottingham Sailing Club
174 26 Nottingham Schs RA
175 2 Nottingham Trent Uni
176 28 Nottingham Uni BC
177 32 Notts County RA
178 5 OBM
179 25 Old Wrecks IRC
180 22 OUBC
181 13 Pangbourne Coll BC
182 4 Pengwern
183 9 Pengwern BC
184 2 Pessac Bordeaux Swimming Club
185 7 Peterborough City RC
186 2 Peterborough City RC/Orton Longueville Sch
187 2 Peterborough RC
188 2 PricewaterhouseCoopers
189 13 Prince William Sch/Oundle Town RC
190 4 Proactive Development
191 2 Prosport
192 4 Putney Town RC
193 4 Reading
194 5 Reading RC
195 6 Reading Uni/Reading RC
196 2 Richmond
197 9 RMA Sandhurst
198 12 Rob Roy BC
199 3 Rood Health
200 2 Royal Docks RC
201 6 Royal Grammar Sch HW BC
202 4 Royal Navy
203 12 Royce's Gym
204 2 Rugby
205 2 Rugeley Rowers
206 2 Runcorn
207 7 Runcorn RC
208 9 Runcorn RC/Helsby High Sch
209 6 Scarborough ARC
210 2 Sheffield
211 3 Solihull
212 15 Southampton Coalporters ARC
213 2 Southsea RC
214 2 Sprint
215 10 SS Mary & John Primary Sch
216 7 St Catherine's Coll BC
217 7 St Catherine's Sch
218 7 St Neots RC
219 2 St Neots RC.
220 29 St Peter's High Sch/SRA
221 2 St Pierre Chepstow
222 3 Stafford
223 8 Staines BC
224 34 Star Club
225 2 Stevenage
226 2 Stourbridge
227 3 Strathclyde Park RC
228 2 Streamlines Sevenoaks
229 4 Sudbury RC
230 2 Supercanoa
231 3 Swindon RC
232 4 Taff Attack
233 10 Team Oarsome IRC
234 2 Team Tri UK
235 2 Telford
236 8 The Kings Sch Chester
237 4 The Thames Club
238 26 The Windsor Boys' Sch
239 18 Tideway Scullers Sch
240 4 Tonys Drunkards
241 2 Touchstone
242 5 Trent RC
243 4 Trentham BC
244 15 Trentham High Sch/SRA
245 2 Trinity Coll BC
246 2 Trinity Coll BC, Oxford
247 22 Uni Coll Chester
248 10 Uni Coll Worcester RC
249 4 Uni of Bristol
250 16 Uni of Bristol BC
251 9 Uni of Essex RC
252 17 Uni of Leicester BC
253 14 Uni of Surrey BC
254 2 Uni of York BC
255 4 Unique Fitness
256 13 Upper Thames RC
257 2 Uppingham Sch
258 2 UTRC
259 7 UWE Women
260 4 Wakefield
261 2 Wallingford RC
262 5 Warrington
263 7 Warrington RC
264 14 Warwick BC
265 4 Watson Wyatt LLP (Leeds)
266 2 Westminster
267 2 Weymouth
268 5 Winchester
269 4 Windmill Village
270 2 Woking
271 4 Worcester
272 5 Worcester RC
273 2 Worcester Tri Club
274 2 Worthing RC
275 8 Wrekin Rowers
276 15 Wycliffe Sculling Ctr
277 4 York