Race 18 - Men 35-39 HWT

Pstn Erg Name Affiliation Age Result - time Category
1 A10 Tony Larkman Bristol Ariel RC 35 06:00.6 Mens 35-39
2 A8 Nik Fleming Mad Team IRC 36 06:03.3 Mens 35-39
3 A17 Julian Tomkinson Team Oarsome IRC 37 06:05.4 Mens 35-39
 
4 A12 Neil McMullan Royal Navy 35 06:10.2 Mens 35-39
5 A14 Grant Biggar Vesta 39 06:11.2 Mens 35-39
6 A11 Gavin Allinson City of Oxford RC. 35 06:11.6 Mens 35-39
7 A16 Marek Hebda Huddersfield 39 06:12.3 Mens 35-39
8 A13 Michael O'Mahony Merseyside Fire Service 39 06:13.8 Mens 35-39
9 A7 Neil Ridge Old Wrecks IRC 38 06:14.9 Mens 35-39
10 A6 Algernon Wadsworth Cannons St Albans 39 06:16.7 Mens 35-39
11 A9 John O'Grady Mad Team IRC 39 06:16.8 Mens 35-39
12 A15 Grahame Todd Team Oarsome IRC 39 06:17.7 Mens 35-39
13 A1 James Foley Star Club 38 06:19.2 Mens 35-39
14 F5 William Davison Bull Pen - 06:19.4 Guest
15 A3 Thomas Robb Bedford RC 35 06:20.3 Mens 35-39
16 A19 Thomas Phelan Supercanoa 39 06:23.0 Mens 35-39
17 A4 Andy Crook Honiton Sp Ctr 38 06:24.3 Mens 35-39
18 B8 Paul Bullivant Chesterfield 36 06:27.5 Mens 35-39
19 A5 Robert Alderson Supercanoa Internet Racing 39 06:29.2 Mens 35-39
19 B9 Kevin Peebles Mad Team IRC 37 06:29.2 Mens 35-39
21 B10 Ross Furlong Curlew RC 35 06:32.3 Mens 35-39
22 B15 Paul Donald BNP Paribas 37 06:32.8 Mens 35-39
23 A18 Phil Morris Mad Team IRC 37 06:33.9 Mens 35-39
24 B3 Peter Wothers OBM 35 06:36.6 Mens 35-39
25 C7 Richard Mason Solihull 36 06:36.8 Mens 35-39
25 A20 Tom Gray Ampthill 36 06:36.8 Mens 35-39
27 B18 Christopher Kyle Fareham 37 06:37.3 Mens 35-39
28 B16 Mike Collier Cygnet RC 35 06:37.7 Mens 35-39
29 B14 Peter Lloyd Bidford-on-Avon 39 06:37.8 Mens 35-39
30 B1 Matthew Moat Reading RC 38 06:38.6 Mens 35-39
31 B7 Peter Harrison Esporta Oxford 35 06:38.9 Mens 35-39
32 C3 Andy Jones Hoddesdon 38 06:39.4 Mens 35-39
33 C2 Andy Pennington Prescot 37 06:39.6 Mens 35-39
34 C4 James Keenan Hertford 36 06:40.6 Mens 35-39
35 B11 Mark Lightowler Meles BC 37 06:41.8 Mens 35-39
36 F6 Oscar Rijnveld Bull Pen - 06:43.6 Guest
37 B13 Andy Parkes Tregorrick Park S Club 36 06:43.9 Mens 35-39
38 C13 Stuart Bate The Exercise Shop 36 06:44.5 Mens 35-39
39 A2 Craig Parkins christchurch RC 39 06:46.4 Mens 35-39
40 B2 Mark Gaskin-Farley Stratford BC 36 06:46.6 Mens 35-39
41 B17 Jonathan Taylor Bradford-on-Avon RC 38 06:48.2 Mens 35-39
42 C15 Simon Stokes David Lloyd 37 06:49.5 Mens 35-39
43 C9 Andy Lyon Old Wrecks IRC 39 06:50.5 Mens 35-39
44 C6 Nick Walker Widnes 35 06:50.9 Mens 35-39
44 B20 Mark Edwards Nirvana Spa 35 06:50.9 Mens 35-39
46 D15 Jonathan Sunderland Stevenage 36 06:51.8 Mens 35-39
47 C19 Gary Mitchell2 Fitness First 35 06:52.1 Mens 35-39
48 E2 Gary Mitchell1 Smethwick 39 06:52.5 Mens 35-39
49 D3 David Ralph Livingwell Bristol 39 06:53.0 Mens 35-39
50 C11 Ian Postlethwaite Bannatynes Gym (Norwich) 39 06:53.7 Mens 35-39
51 D2 Philip Young Calso H & F 39 06:53.9 Mens 35-39
51 E1 Luke Adams Touchstone 38 06:53.9 Mens 35-39
53 D11 Robin Wheldall Lakeside F Ctr 35 06:56.4 Mens 35-39
54 F7 Richard Ganley Bull Pen - 06:57.1 Guest
55 C12 Dan Edwards York 35 06:58.4 Mens 35-39
56 D6 Michael Cole Thames Tradesmen 37 06:58.8 Mens 35-39
57 E8 Daren Chandisingh Taff Attack 35 07:00.7 Mens 35-39
58 C5 Jim Hart Leeds 39 07:02.1 Mens 35-39
59 D14 Paul Smith Curlew RC, 38 07:02.6 Mens 35-39
60 C20 Chris Kent Tamworth 37 07:02.9 Mens 35-39
61 C14 Matt Ward Coventry Uni 35 07:03.3 Mens 35-39
62 D10 David Cox Newark RC 36 07:03.5 Mens 35-39
63 E14 Rhodri Phillips Pembrokeshire 38 07:04.1 Mens 35-39
64 E3 Simon Stanford Esporta 37 07:05.8 Mens 35-39
65 D1 Jason Allen Lakeside F Ctr 37 07:07.3 Mens 35-39
66 D20 Andrew Buckle The Hogarth Health Club 39 07:08.5 Mens 35-39
67 E13 Jeremy May Thrapston 36 07:09.4 Mens 35-39
68 D19 Matthew Frohn Oxford 37 07:10.0 Mens 35-39
69 D17 Robert Sim Cannons H Club - Reading 39 07:11.5 Mens 35-39
70 E6 Iain Laird Pulse Gymnasium 38 07:12.3 Mens 35-39
71 C10 Richard Mills Norwich 36 07:13.2 Mens 35-39
72 E12 Paul Jones Le Sport H & F 36 07:13.7 Mens 35-39
73 E15 Niall Williams Taff Attack 37 07:15.2 Mens 35-39
74 D16 Steve Pankhurst Eastbourne Coastal Amatuer RC 38 07:15.5 Mens 35-39
75 D4 Andrew Notley West Midlands Police 39 07:15.9 Mens 35-39
76 D8 Andrew Fairhurst Worcester 38 07:16.3 Mens 35-39
77 E10 Peter Sewell Canons St Albans 36 07:16.8 Mens 35-39
78 D13 Richard Tyack Abingdon 37 07:18.1 Mens 35-39
79 E11 Kevin Ashby David Lloyds Solihull 39 07:19.4 Mens 35-39
79 E20 Simon Faulkner Leek 38 07:19.4 Mens 35-39
81 D18 Keith Lewis Watson Wyatt LLP (Leeds) 39 07:34.0 Mens 35-39
82 F2 Derek Bruce Sheffield 37 07:34.9 Mens 35-39
83 E5 Patrick Kavanagh LA Fitness 39 07:38.9 Mens 35-39
84 E18 Nick Norwood Eastbourne RC 36 07:43.8 Mens 35-39 L
85 F3 Mike Osborne National Indoor Arena 35 07:47.8 Mens 35-39
86 E19 Steven Degiorgio Calso H & F Ctr 39 07:50.9 Mens 35-39
87 E17 Nadeem Wahid Liverpool 35 08:00.9 Mens 35-39