Race 17 - Men 40-44 HWT

Pstn Erg Name Affiliation Age Result - time Category
1 A11 Andreas-JJ Van-Tonder Supercanoa 43 06:05.3 Mens 40-44
2 A10 Antti Niskanen Finnrowing 42 06:14.3 Mens 40-44
3 A9 Tony Edwards Moor Hall H & L Club 42 06:16.7 Mens 40-44
 
4 A8 Stuart Graham Lothian & Border Fire Brigade 40 06:17.8 Mens 40-44
5 A12 Nick Koral Aireborough L Ctr 41 06:20.3 Mens 40-44
6 A17 Tim Pike Mad Team IRC 40 06:21.1 Mens 40-44
7 A13 Paul Isaacs Guernsey R C 41 06:24.2 Mens 40-44
8 A16 Grant Lillywhite Chariots 2 41 06:24.3 Mens 40-44
9 A15 Emile Van-Der-Boom droogroeivereniging 43 06:24.4 Mens 40-44
10 B5 Ian McFarlane Bedford 40 06:27.1 Mens 40-44
11 B10 Paul Miley Grantham 40 06:28.0 Mens 40-44
12 A5 Chris Grant London 42 06:29.5 Mens 40-44
13 B16 Dave Jackson Holmes Chapel 41 06:32.2 Mens 40-44
14 A19 Mark Whyman Evesham RC 43 06:34.3 Mens 40-44
15 C6 Jeremy Martin Abingdon RC 41 06:34.7 Mens 40-44
16 B13 Dominic Salles Broome Manor Golf Club 40 06:35.7 Mens 40-44
16 A14 Andrew Lyon Loughborough BC 42 06:35.7 Mens 40-44
18 C5 Martin Downey City of Bristol RC 41 06:37.4 Mens 40-44
19 B9 Phil Tilley Celtic Manor Resort 40 06:38.6 Mens 40-44
20 A1 Roy Walter Garlieston 43 06:39.5 Mens 40-44
21 C11 Kevin Bartlett Focus on Fitness Malmesbury 42 06:39.6 Mens 40-44
22 B1 Pete Clarke Caerphilly Chargers 40 06:39.9 Mens 40-44
23 B19 Kevin Wright Club Energy 43 06:40.5 Mens 40-44
24 A20 Jeff Hunt Chariots 2 44 06:42.0 Mens 40-44
25 C1 Paul Seaman Peterborough City RC 40 06:44.3 Mens 40-44
26 A18 George Elkington Thames and Upper Thames RCs 42 06:45.3 Mens 40-44
27 B12 Steve Viney OnlineRowing.co.uk 42 06:45.8 Mens 40-44
28 C8 Brian Cricthley Total Fitness Walkden 44 06:46.0 Mens 40-44
29 B7 Tony Watts Crowborough 40 06:46.1 Mens 40-44
30 B2 Ian Sharp Reading 40 06:46.2 Mens 40-44
31 C2 Anthony Wood Courtyard H & F 40 06:47.8 Mens 40-44
32 C19 Stephen Carpenter Midhurst 40 06:47.9 Mens 40-44
33 B6 Dave Dungate Cambridge 40 06:48.0 Mens 40-44
34 E7 David Oldham Star Club 43 06:48.5 Mens 40-44
34 D2 David Palmer Wells 41 06:48.5 Mens 40-44
36 A7 Gwyn Samuel Greenwich Leisure 42 06:48.6 Mens 40-44
37 C12 Tim Clarke Bedford 44 06:50.3 Mens 40-44
38 C16 Adrian Tuck BJ's Gym Scarborough 44 06:51.1 Mens 40-44
39 E12 Peter Connan Cambridge Independent 42 06:53.8 Mens 40-44
40 B3 David Endall RN RC 44 06:53.9 Mens 40-44
41 C9 Martin Holden Worthing RC 42 06:54.5 Mens 40-44
42 E3 George Bingham Fitness First 44 06:54.9 Mens 40-44
43 D6 Robert Ashworth Tideway Scullers Sch 43 06:55.4 Mens 40-44
44 D7 Phil Rainer Chariots 2 40 06:57.5 Mens 40-44
45 C13 Ian Saunders Market Harborough Hard Pullers 40 06:58.1 Mens 40-44
45 B11 Antony Stansbie Archers Fitness 41 06:58.1 Mens 40-44
47 D5 John Wilson2 Hythe Pool 44 06:58.6 Mens 40-44
48 C14 Alan Rees BJ's Gym Scarborough 40 06:58.7 Mens 40-44
49 E17 Marcus Hine PricewaterhouseCoopers 44 06:58.9 Mens 40-44
50 B17 Tony Seager Sulhamstead 40 06:59.0 Mens 40-44
51 E4 Mark Smith2 Minerva Bath RC 42 06:59.6 Mens 40-44
52 D10 Gary Begnor Hook Norton 42 06:59.9 Mens 40-44
53 D4 Shaun Clarkson Chariots 2 44 07:00.0 Mens 40-44
54 D19 Steve Evans Jims Gym 42 07:01.1 Mens 40-44
55 D13 Marc Christian Wrekin Rowers 41 07:01.9 Mens 40-44
56 E8 Robert Redmond Taff Attack 43 07:03.6 Mens 40-44
57 C4 Daryl Jelinek Runnymede H Club 43 07:03.8 Mens 40-44
58 D14 Mark Lewthwaite Cumbria Fire Service 40 07:04.4 Mens 40-44
59 D17 Rich Price Kings Cliffe 41 07:05.7 Mens 40-44
60 E14 Chris Leech Wrekin Rowers 44 07:06.3 Mens 40-44
61 D8 Andy Gannaway Winchester 42 07:08.0 Mens 40-44
62 E15 Mark Smith1 Riverside Rec Ctr 42 07:08.5 Mens 40-44
63 C10 Gavin Cairns Cannons,Worcester 42 07:10.0 Mens 40-44
64 D12 Alistair Dellar Stafford 40 07:10.4 Mens 40-44
65 C15 Michael Byng Windmill Village - 07:10.6 Mens 45-49
66 D16 Andy Price Worcester 43 07:10.7 Mens 40-44
67 E19 Lee Weaver Five Acres Gym Coleford 42 07:12.4 Mens 40-44
68 E1 Philip Mundie Diamond Fit 44 07:16.2 Mens 40-44
69 E9 Damian Hamilton fitness first,fareham 43 07:16.7 Mens 40-44
70 E18 Donald Smith Hogarth Health Club 40 07:17.8 Mens 40-44
70 E20 Willem Rens Rob Roy BC 42 07:17.8 Mens 40-44
72 D20 Colin Guppy Eastbourne RC 44 07:18.3 Mens 40-44
73 E11 Dave Robertson Watson Wyatt LLP (Leeds) 42 07:19.2 Mens 40-44
74 E16 Kevin Turner Old Wrecks IRC 44 07:20.3 Mens 40-44
75 E6 Robert Purves Financial Services Authority 40 07:26.1 Mens 40-44
76 C3 Mark Johnson Derby 41 07:29.1 Mens 40-44