Race 03 - Men 45+ LWT

Pstn Erg Name Affiliation Age Result - time Category
1 A4 Graham Price Newark RC 45 06:37.6 Mens 45-49 L
2 A5 Mustapha Hammachi Credit Foncier 46 06:41.3 Mens 45-49 L
3 A7 Emanuele Romoli Prosport 47 06:42.3 Mens 45-49 L
 
4 A1 Andy Jones Minimuscle 47 06:47.0 Mens 45-49 L
5 A12 Taisto Ylönen Keravan Urheilijat 51 06:49.1 Mens 50-54 L
6 A3 Robin Peters Market Harborough 48 06:51.3 Mens 45-49 L
7 C3 Colin Reed Harpers Gym 45 06:53.6 Mens 45-49 L
8 B4 Roger Prowse SP Systems 59 06:53.8 Mens 55-59 L
9 A2 David Hislop Castle Kennedy 48 06:54.3 Mens 45-49 L
10 C1 Paul Wenham Armley Sp Ctr 49 06:55.7 Mens 45-49 L
11 C7 Bryan Emery Christchurch RC 49 06:55.9 Mens 45-49 L
12 C2 Michael Fahey Dollan Indoor Rowing Team 47 06:57.1 Mens 45-49 L
13 B3 David Aldridge David Lloyd Maidenhead 56 06:58.1 Mens 55-59 L
14 A8 Tim Ellis Prison Service RC 48 06:58.6 Mens 45-49 L
15 A10 Chris Betenson Warminster 51 06:58.8 Mens 50-54 L
16 B5 Rick Bayko Forum Flyers 57 06:59.1 Mens 55-59 L
17 C5 John Sherlock Bannentyres H Club 45 07:03.5 Mens 45-49 L
18 A9 Steve Green Banana Gym, Grimsby 54 07:04.3 Mens 50-54 L
19 B1 John Ferdinando Old Wrecks IRC 57 07:04.8 Mens 55-59 L
20 A17 Mike Alexander Old Wrecks IRC 62 07:05.5 Mens 60-64 L
21 D14 Peter Platts Ripley L Ctr 56 07:08.2 Mens 55-59 L
22 A19 Malcolm Fawcett Old Wrecks IRC 64 07:08.4 Mens 60-64 L
23 B2 George Meredith Gravesend I.R.C. 56 07:08.8 Mens 55-59 L
24 C8 David Skinner Guildford 45 07:11.6 Mens 45-49 L
25 C14 Neil Little Old Wrecks IRC 53 07:13.6 Mens 50-54 L
26 B9 Usko Junttila Finnrowing 67 07:14.3 Mens 65-69 L
27 B14 Geoffrey Knight Bodyworks Harrogate 70 07:15.4 Mens 70-74 L
28 D4 David Bartholomew Henley-on-Thames 47 07:18.8 Mens 45-49 L
29 C13 Brian Garner Old Wrecks IRC 50 07:23.5 Mens 50-54 L
30 D15 Ted Edwards Nescot Gym 55 07:23.6 Mens 55-59 L
31 C9 Keith Silvester Wrekin Rowers 45 07:24.3 Mens 45-49 L
32 B8 Philip Stubley York 65 07:25.7 Mens 65-69 L
33 A18 Lawrence Peter Greenwich Leisure 63 07:26.3 Mens 60-64 L
34 D7 Robert Lester Wallingford 50 07:26.8 Mens 50-54 L
35 D8 Pete Loeffen RowPro Rowers 50 07:29.5 Mens 50-54 L
36 D10 Adrian Tollett Fitzwilliam Billygoats 51 07:29.8 Mens 50-54 L
37 D19 John Knights St Neots RC 57 07:30.9 Mens 55-59 L
38 C17 Ken Bain David Lloyd West Bridgford 51 07:31.0 Mens 50-54 L
39 D16 Bill Swan High Wycombe 55 07:31.5 Mens 55-59 L
40 A20 Norman Jones Abergavenny L Ctr 60 07:32.4 Mens 60-64 L
41 C15 Michael Wall Christchurch RC 54 07:33.7 Mens 50-54 L
42 B11 John Simmons Sprial IRC Burnham on Sea 68 07:33.9 Mens 65-69 L
43 B7 Richard Lake Chariots 2 66 07:34.8 Mens 65-69 L
44 D6 Richard Spilsbury UCE Birmingham 48 07:39.2 Mens 45-49 L
45 A15 Alan Gilmour Birmingham 61 07:39.6 Mens 60-64 L
46 E11 Les Bailey Worcester Triathlon Club 67 07:40.7 Mens 65-69 L
47 B15 Grahame Cooper Sparkhill Harriers 70 07:42.9 Mens 70-74 L
48 B12 Roger Burrell Pessac Bordeaux Swimming Club 72 07:43.5 Mens 70-74 L
49 D17 Kevin Morley Armley Sp Ctr 59 07:43.9 Mens 55-59 L
50 B18 Lionel Everington Walton RC 76 07:45.9 Mens 75-79 L
51 D11 Robert Kemp London 51 07:48.2 Mens 50-54 L
52 E4 Charlie Sloan Lakeside F Ctr 71 07:49.5 Mens 70-74 L
53 D9 Ken Pearson Davidwilliampearson IRC 52 07:50.9 Mens 50-54 L
54 E20 Giles Stimson Richmond 57 07:51.5 Mens 55-59 L
55 B16 Philip Price Chesterfield Cannons 70 07:52.9 Mens 70-74 L
56 B13 John Howell Hogarth H Club 73 07:55.7 Mens 70-74 L
57 E16 Malcolm Illingworth Fitness First Leeds 64 07:56.2 Mens 60-64 L
58 E15 Terry Faulkner Riverside L Ctr 63 08:00.8 Mens 60-64 L
59 E3 Gordon Campsall Goole 73 08:02.0 Mens 70-74 L
60 E13 Bertrand De-Marcillac Gym Club 65 08:03.7 Mens 65-69 L
61 D12 Tim Buxton Merida 53 08:04.4 Mens 50-54 L
62 B17 Alan Hanna Telford 79 08:08.5 Mens 75-79 L
63 B19 Weston Towler Seaford Downs 76 08:08.9 Mens 75-79 L
64 E12 Daniel Lyons Leeds 69 08:12.9 Mens 65-69 L
65 E18 George Hale Cockermouth 60 08:19.0 Mens 60-64 L
66 B10 David Jarvis Moor Hall L Club 65 08:22.8 Mens 65-69 L
67 E9 James Ryan Europa Pools 71 08:32.1 Mens 70-74 L
68 E7 Richard Huddy Thames Hare & Hounds 71 08:36.5 Mens 70-74 L
69 E14 John Barton Life of Leisure 65 08:46.1 Mens 65-69 L
70 C19 Denis Melody Armley Sp Ctr 81 08:55.5 Mens 80-89 L
71 E8 Peter Brunt Monmouth RC 72 08:59.2 Mens 70-74 L
72 C20 John Hodgson Armley Sp Ctr 94 10:07.2 Mens 90+ L