Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA

Pstn Name Affiliation Age Result - time
1 Debbie Flood Leander Club 23 06:47.9
2 Laura Wheeler Burton Leander RC 19 07:16.9
3 Jessica Penneycard Bristol Uni BC 20 07:21.9
 
4 Claire Hinchliffe Trinity Coll BC (Oxford) 27 07:24.8
5 Jessie North Birmingham Uni 20 07:24.9
6 Julie Gray UWE Women 22 07:29.7
7 Lucinda Bowden Loughborough BC 22 07:33.3
8 Kim Sturgeon Loughborough Students RC 21 07:37.8
9 Elizabeth Aitken Dundee Uni 19 07:42.9
10 Angela Hannah Loughborough Students RC 18 07:44.9
11 Lindsay Morton Uni of Leicester BC 22 07:47.5
12 Felicity Smith Exeter Uni 20 07:47.9
13 Anna Davidson Bath Uni 20 07:50.1
14 Susannah Gill Exeter Uni 20 07:50.8
15 Lucy Davidson Loughborough Students RC 19 07:51.3
16 Bethany Simmonds Bath Uni 22 07:54.3
17 Hannah Moses Exeter Uni 19 07:54.7
18 Gabbie Adams Loughborough Students RC 20 07:56.7
19 Tara Wood Loughborough Students RC 19 07:58.7
20 Helen Gilbert Uni of Leicester BC 20 08:01.6
21 Alice Lydall Uni of Surrey BC 21 08:04.2
22 Jacqueline Beer Uni Coll Worcester RC 19 08:05.7
23 Grace Crawford Loughborough Students RC 18 08:10.4
24 Susannah Coleman Exeter Uni 20 08:10.7
24 Cerys Hopes Uni Coll Worcester RC 18 08:10.7
26 Katrina Redding Uni of Bristol BC 20 08:13.4
27 Kate Gibbs Uni Coll Chester 21 08:17.1
28 Laura Hearne UWE Women 20 08:17.5
29 Lucia Smith Loughborough Students RC 18 08:21.6
30 Lucy Darke Uni of Surrey BC 20 08:22.9
31 Kim Embra Uni Coll Chester 19 08:26.2
32 Charlie Radnor Uni of Surrey BC 18 08:33.2
33 Julia Mitchell Uni of Surrey BC 20 08:35.0
34 Kyra Archibald Nottingham Uni BC 20 08:35.2
35 Pippa Baxendale Nottingham Uni BC 21 08:42.1
36 Becky Bridge Nottingham Uni BC 19 08:43.1
36 Lucy Marsden Uni Coll Chester 19 08:43.1
38 Lizzie Murray Nottingham Uni BC 19 08:44.0
39 Teri Hawkins Uni of Leicester BC 22 08:46.8
40 Michelle Salt Nottingham Uni BC 21 08:50.9
41 Rebecca Lea Nottingham Uni BC 19 08:57.5
42 Polly Curle Nottingham Uni BC 21 09:00.2
43 Joanne Knowles Uni Coll Chester 19 09:09.4
44 Kate Ould Uni Coll Chester 19 09:13.0
45 Natalie Canepa Uni Coll Chester 20 09:19.5
46 Claire Taun Uni Coll Chester 20 09:32.1
47 Victoria Hughes Nottingham Uni BC 20 09:38.6
48 Jenny Brown Uni Coll Chester 18 09:39.4
49 Jayne Fielding Uni Coll Chester 19 09:42.1
50 Stef Evans Uni Coll Chester 20 09:43.0