Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L

Pstn Name Affiliation Age Result - time
1 Tom Hanna AUBC 24 06:24.3
2 Ben Tipney Leander Club 21 06:29.3
3 Adam Freeman-Pask Bath Uni 19 06:34.8
 
4 Ben Sanderson Trinity Coll, Oxford 22 06:39.3
5 Timothy Williams Bath Uni BC 20 06:41.0
6 John Verness Bath Uni 21 06:41.5
7 Stuart Hyams David Lloyd Stevenage 26 06:41.6
8 Philippe Honsy Bath Uni 21 06:43.5
9 Matthew Rodger Hertford Coll BC (Ox. Uni) 26 06:43.7
10 Justin Hughes Uni of Bristol 20 06:44.9
11 Graham Sills Rob Roy BC 20 06:45.9
12 James Pickett Boars Head 22 06:47.1
13 Kieran Cahill Sheffield Hallam 20 06:47.7
14 David Latham Trinity Coll BC 23 06:48.1
15 Chris Scorah Uni of Bristol BC 23 06:48.7
16 Benedict Gallagher Uni of Bristol BC 20 06:48.9
17 David Randman Trinity Coll BC, Oxford 21 06:50.9
18 Aaron Price Star Club 20 06:51.2
19 Rob Read Uni of Bristol BC 19 06:51.6
20 Nicolas Changenet UBBC 22 06:52.4
21 Rob Paveley Exeter Uni BC 20 06:54.3
22 Alexander Tomlinson Lancaster Uni RC 20 06:55.1
23 Mike Cuff Loughborough Students RC 21 06:55.4
24 Henry Kelly Bath Uni 21 06:56.3
25 Andy Quinn Loughborough Students RC 22 06:58.1
26 James Bishop Reading Uni 20 07:01.5
27 Charles Cooper Exeter Uni 24 07:02.3
28 Tom Williamson Loughborough Students RC 20 07:06.8
29 Andrew Newman Uni Coll Worcester RC 21 07:07.1
30 William Eastwood Loughborough Students RC 19 07:07.9
31 Dan Good Bournemouth Uni BC 20 07:09.9
32 Martin Youell Uni of Essex RC 20 07:10.2
33 Phil McCorry BUSA, Hertfordshire 19 07:13.8
34 Simon Ellis Uni Coll Worcester RC 23 07:21.0
35 Kunal Massima Loughborough Students RC 20 07:21.2
36 Huw Semken Uni of Essex RC 19 07:24.5
37 Xavier Faux Uni of Essex RC 20 07:30.7
38 Chris Perkins Uni of Surrey BC 22 07:32.1
39 Mark Pitts Uni of Essex RC 22 07:33.2
40 Cornelius Focke Uni of Essex RC 20 07:33.6
41 John Mannell Exeter Uni BC 18 07:34.7
42 Logan Cordy Uni of Surrey BC 19 07:34.9
43 James Thomson Uni Coll Worcester RC 19 07:36.0
44 John Pochribniac Uni Coll Worcester RC 19 07:38.1
45 Russ Glenn M. Hall Mental Asylum 22 07:45.8
46 Andreas Litsas Uni of Essex RC 23 07:48.5
47 Steven Deeks Uni Coll Chester 19 09:09.1