Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49

Pstn Name Affiliation Age Result - time
1 Ian McNuff Walbrook 47 06:14.9
2 Patrick Gannon Garda BC 46 06:19.6
2 Marcus Harvey North Warks Coll 45 06:19.6
 
4 Nick Rockliff Team Oarsome IRC 47 06:21.1
5 Gaetano D'urso City of Derry BC 46 06:28.9
6 Philip Dyer Penwortham L Ctr 46 06:31.1
7 David Koss Southampton 49 06:31.9
8 Paul Winton Royal Navy 48 06:33.3
9 Peter Burke Lancashire Police 46 06:35.3
10 Dave Banks Royce's Gym - 06:39.5
11 Paul Plenty Stopsley Profiles 46 06:40.2
12 Nigel Pratt Hollingworth Lake RC 47 06:44.0
13 Jan Johnston Lathom 47 06:46.0
13 Chris Williams Tideway Scullers Sch 48 06:46.0
15 Royce Banks Royce's Gym - 06:46.3
15 Matthew Wakefield London 45 06:46.3
17 Phil Fugle Old Wrecks IRC 49 06:47.0
18 Rob Sorrel Staines BC 45 06:47.7
19 Ian Roughton Alpine H Club 47 06:48.4
20 Stephen Penberthy Royal Navy IRC 48 06:48.9
21 Kevin Williams Charlton Park RFC 45 06:51.3
22 Colin Lander Holmes Place 45 06:52.6
23 Doru Procopiu London 49 06:54.0
24 Malcolm Phillips Fitness First 45 06:54.9
25 Kevin Sellar Fort Stamford H & F 46 06:55.9
26 Bob Newstead Summit Center (Nokia) 45 06:57.0
26 Mike Robinson Wrekin Rowers 45 06:57.0
28 Jonathan Chew Wargrave 48 06:58.6
29 Hanibal Figini Eager Ergers IRC 49 06:58.7
30 Ray Tura Dragons Rugby 45 06:59.2
31 Seamus Keating Putney Town RC 49 07:02.8
32 Les Whitaker Huntingdon 48 07:06.1
33 Nick Skyrme Ilminster 48 07:06.9
34 Richard Bebington North Staffs RC 48 07:08.0
35 Peter Wilkinson Leeds 45 07:09.6
36 Michael Byng Windmill Village - 07:10.6
36 Tim Bailey Ardingly RC 48 07:10.6
38 Mark Senior Tanworth-in-Arden 46 07:16.6
39 Gareth Howells Merseyside Police RUFC 48 07:21.6
40 David Gill London 46 07:24.7
41 Bob Noakes Eastbourne RC 47 07:27.2
42 John Kirk OBM 46 07:27.7
43 Gary Pass Lakeside F Ctr 47 07:28.4
44 Steve Cuthew Hinckley 48 07:32.9
45 Steve Williams Securicor Justice Services 45 07:34.1
46 Terry Tracey Merida 45 07:36.2
47 Paul Offord Grange Farm Fitness 46 07:37.0
48 Tony Clewes Uni of Wolverhampto 49 07:41.0
49 Jim White Daily Telegraph 46 07:41.1
50 Peter Chilcott Royal Navy 48 07:42.3
51 John Burke deBurca 48 07:44.7
52 Richard Pitt-Brooke Nottingham 45 07:45.6
53 Bryan Vince David Lloyd Reading 48 08:07.9