Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44

Pstn Name Affiliation Age Result - time
1 Andreas-JJ Van-Tonder Supercanoa 43 06:05.3
2 Antti Niskanen Finnrowing 42 06:14.3
3 Tony Edwards Moor Hall H & L Club 42 06:16.7
 
4 Stuart Graham Lothian & Border Fire Brigade 40 06:17.8
5 Nick Koral Aireborough L Ctr 41 06:20.3
6 Tim Pike Mad Team IRC 40 06:21.1
7 Paul Isaacs Guernsey R C 41 06:24.2
8 Grant Lillywhite Chariots 2 41 06:24.3
9 Emile Van-Der-Boom droogroeivereniging 43 06:24.4
10 Ian McFarlane Bedford 40 06:27.1
11 Paul Miley Grantham 40 06:28.0
12 Chris Grant London 42 06:29.5
13 Dave Jackson Holmes Chapel 41 06:32.2
14 Mark Whyman Evesham RC 43 06:34.3
15 Jeremy Martin Abingdon RC 41 06:34.7
16 Andrew Lyon Loughborough BC 42 06:35.7
16 Dominic Salles Broome Manor Golf Club 40 06:35.7
18 John Wilson1 Nottingham Sailing Club 43 06:37.1
19 Martin Downey City of Bristol RC 41 06:37.4
20 Phil Tilley Celtic Manor Resort 40 06:38.6
21 Roy Walter Garlieston 43 06:39.5
22 Kevin Bartlett Focus on Fitness Malmesbury 42 06:39.6
23 Pete Clarke Caerphilly Chargers 40 06:39.9
24 Kevin Wright Club Energy 43 06:40.5
25 Jeff Hunt Chariots 2 44 06:42.0
26 Paul Seaman Peterborough City RC 40 06:44.3
27 George Elkington Thames and Upper Thames RCs 42 06:45.3
28 Steve Viney OnlineRowing.co.uk 42 06:45.8
29 Brian Cricthley Total Fitness Walkden 44 06:46.0
30 Tony Watts Crowborough 40 06:46.1
31 Ian Sharp Reading 40 06:46.2
32 Anthony Wood Courtyard H & F 40 06:47.8
33 Stephen Carpenter Midhurst 40 06:47.9
34 Dave Dungate Cambridge 40 06:48.0
35 David Oldham Star Club 43 06:48.5
35 David Palmer Wells 41 06:48.5
37 Gwyn Samuel Greenwich Leisure 42 06:48.6
38 Tim Clarke Bedford 44 06:50.3
39 Adrian Tuck BJ's Gym Scarborough 44 06:51.1
40 Peter Connan Cambridge Independent 42 06:53.8
41 David Endall RN RC 44 06:53.9
42 Martin Holden Worthing RC 42 06:54.5
43 George Bingham Fitness First 44 06:54.9
44 Robert Ashworth Tideway Scullers Sch 43 06:55.4
45 Phil Rainer Chariots 2 40 06:57.5
45 Gary Wilson Royce's Gym - 06:57.5
47 Ian Saunders Market Harborough Hard Pullers 40 06:58.1
47 Antony Stansbie Archers Fitness 41 06:58.1
49 John Wilson2 Hythe Pool 44 06:58.6
50 Alan Rees BJ's Gym Scarborough 40 06:58.7
51 Marcus Hine PricewaterhouseCoopers 44 06:58.9
52 Tony Seager Sulhamstead 40 06:59.0
53 Mark Smith2 Minerva Bath RC 42 06:59.6
54 Gary Begnor Hook Norton 42 06:59.9
55 Shaun Clarkson Chariots 2 44 07:00.0
56 Steve Evans Jims Gym 42 07:01.1
57 Marc Christian Wrekin Rowers 41 07:01.9
58 Robert Redmond Taff Attack 43 07:03.6
59 Daryl Jelinek Runnymede H Club 43 07:03.8
60 Mark Lewthwaite Cumbria Fire Service 40 07:04.4
61 Rich Price Kings Cliffe 41 07:05.7
62 Chris Leech Wrekin Rowers 44 07:06.3
63 Andy Gannaway Winchester 42 07:08.0
64 Mark Smith1 Riverside Rec Ctr 42 07:08.5
65 Gavin Cairns Cannons,Worcester 42 07:10.0
66 Alistair Dellar Stafford 40 07:10.4
67 Andy Price Worcester 43 07:10.7
68 Lee Weaver Five Acres Gym Coleford 42 07:12.4
69 Philip Mundie Diamond Fit 44 07:16.2
70 Chris Rosling Woking 42 07:16.6
71 Damian Hamilton fitness first,fareham 43 07:16.7
72 Willem Rens Rob Roy BC 42 07:17.8
72 Donald Smith Hogarth Health Club 40 07:17.8
74 Colin Guppy Eastbourne RC 44 07:18.3
75 Michael Stephen Curlew RC 43 07:19.1
76 Dave Robertson Watson Wyatt LLP (Leeds) 42 07:19.2
77 Kevin Turner Old Wrecks IRC 44 07:20.3
78 Robert Purves Financial Services Authority 40 07:26.1
79 Mark Johnson Derby 41 07:29.1
80 Kevin Norris Lakeside F Ctr 42 07:30.9
81 Paul Vallance Weymouth 41 07:36.7
82 Finian Brown Nottingham Sailing Club 40 07:41.4
83 Michael Skinner Burton-on-Trent 44 07:59.1
84 Ivan Rowland Kettering 41 08:06.2
85 Stephen Dawson Blackwater 42 08:21.4