Results - 2000m

Pstn Result Name Affiliation Category
801 07:16.2 Philip Mundie Diamond Fit Mens 40-44
802 07:16.3 Andrew Fairhurst Worcester Mens 35-39
803 07:16.5 Oliver Tann Curlew RC Mens Open L
804 07:16.6 Robert Watson Warrington RC Mens 35-39 L
804 07:16.6 Mark Senior Tanworth-in-Arden Mens 45-49
804 07:16.6 Chris Rosling Woking Mens 40-44
807 07:16.7 Damian Hamilton fitness first,fareham Mens 40-44
808 07:16.8 Peter Sewell Canons St Albans Mens 35-39
809 07:16.9 Laura Wheeler Burton Leander RC Womens BUSA
810 07:17.0 Barry Holmes Scunthorpe L Ctr Mens 50-54
811 07:17.1 Jon Braniff Wyndley L Ctr Mens 50-54
811 07:17.1 Antonia Van-Deventer Rob Roy BC Womens Open L
813 07:17.2 Mark Lobato Grenville Coll RC Mens J18 L
814 07:17.4 Michael Stone LA Fitness Kings Heath Mens Open L
815 07:17.5 Chris Hurst Lakeside F Ctr Mens Open
815 07:17.5 Brian Holmes Burton Leander Mens 60-64
817 07:17.7 James Foot Plumstead Mens Open
817 07:17.7 Sally Orr Cardiff Uni Womens BUSA L
819 07:17.8 Willem Rens Rob Roy BC Mens 40-44
819 07:17.8 Nick Parkinson Nottingham Uni BC Mens Open
819 07:17.8 Donald Smith Hogarth Health Club Mens 40-44
822 07:18.0 Paul Gooder Hollingworth Lake RC Mens 55-59
822 07:18.0 Megan Brown Old Wrecks IRC Womens 35-39
824 07:18.1 Richard Tyack Abingdon Mens 35-39
825 07:18.2 Paul Symington Somerset Fire & Rescue Service Mens 40-44 L
826 07:18.3 Juho Lahdenpera PricewaterhouseCoopers Mens Open
826 07:18.3 Colin Guppy Eastbourne RC Mens 40-44
828 07:18.5 Mario Marks Derby - (Independent) Mens 40-44 L
829 07:18.8 Sam Barclay Swindon RC Mens J18
829 07:18.8 David Bartholomew Henley-on-Thames Mens 45-49 L
831 07:18.9 Mike Burt London Mens Open
832 07:19.0 John Impey Star Club Mens 40-44 L
833 07:19.1 Michael Stephen Curlew RC Mens 40-44
834 07:19.2 Brian Black Uni Coll Chester Mens BUSA
834 07:19.2 Garren England Bewdley RC Mens J18 L
834 07:19.2 Dave Robertson Watson Wyatt LLP (Leeds) Mens 40-44
837 07:19.3 Ori Bowlen Hinksey Sculling Sch Mens J18
837 07:19.3 Michael Richards Coventry Mens 30-34 L
839 07:19.4 Kevin Ashby David Lloyds Solihull Mens 35-39
839 07:19.4 Sam Charleston Royal Grammar Sch HW BC Mens J18
839 07:19.4 Simon Faulkner Leek Mens 35-39
842 07:19.5 Richard Waldron Hagley Mens 30-34
843 07:19.7 Stephen Gibbs Coventry Mens 55-59
843 07:19.7 Paul Midwinter Corinthian Casuals Mens 50-54
845 07:19.8 Alastair Hodge Bedford Modern Sch Mens J16
846 07:20.0 Edward Warrillow Warwick BC Mens J18 L
847 07:20.3 Jonathan Sliney Proactive Development Mens J18
847 07:20.3 Ben Joannou Exeter Uni Mens BUSA
847 07:20.3 John Penicud Exeter Uni Mens BUSA
847 07:20.3 Fern Cotteril Wycliffe Sculling Ctr Womens J18
847 07:20.3 Kevin Turner Old Wrecks IRC Mens 40-44
852 07:20.7 Ashley Cahill Bexhill RC Mens J18 L
853 07:20.8 Kyle Warrington Frithelstock IRC Mens Open
853 07:20.8 Adrian Platt Eastbourne RC Mens J16
855 07:20.9 Jacqui Round St Neots RC Womens J18
855 07:20.9 Dan Micthell Pengwern Mens J18 L
857 07:21.0 Simon Ellis Uni Coll Worcester RC Mens BUSA L
858 07:21.2 Ben Johnson Nottingham Uni BC Mens Open
858 07:21.2 Kunal Massima Loughborough Students RC Mens BUSA L
860 07:21.3 John Grocock The Fields Mens 55-59
861 07:21.6 Neil Moss Walsall Mens 40-44 L
861 07:21.6 Gareth Howells Merseyside Police RUFC Mens 45-49
863 07:21.7 Anna Bailey Old Wrecks IRC Womens 50-54
864 07:21.8 Timothy Condon Haileybury RC Mens J16
865 07:21.9 Will Bateman Nottingham Uni BC Mens Open
865 07:21.9 Jessica Penneycard Bristol Uni BC Womens BUSA
867 07:22.0 Phil Rees Cheney Oxford Oarsomes Mens 30-34 L
867 07:22.0 Gareth Roberts Lakeside F Ctr Mens 30-34
869 07:22.3 Robert Knight Godalming Mens Open L
870 07:22.4 George Caines Farnborough Sch Mens J16
871 07:22.5 Simon Williams Bedford Modern Sch Mens J16
872 07:22.9 Sarah Payne Wycliffe Sculling Ctr Womens 40-44
872 07:22.9 Linsey Muir Latymer Sch Womens J18
874 07:23.2 Brian Lancaster TRAX Health & Fitness Mens 65-69
875 07:23.3 Jack Carroll Pangbourne Coll BC Mens J18 L
876 07:23.5 Chris Taylor Royal Grammar Sch HW BC Mens J18 L
876 07:23.5 Brian Garner Old Wrecks IRC Mens 50-54 L
878 07:23.6 Ted Edwards Nescot Gym Mens 55-59 L
879 07:23.7 Richard Stannard Welland Valley Cycling Club Mens 55-59
879 07:23.7 Sarah Mee Sheffield Uni RC Womens BUSA L
879 07:23.7 Sam Towers Notts County RA Womens Open
882 07:23.8 James Baggley Newark RC Mens J16
883 07:24.3 Keith Silvester Wrekin Rowers Mens 45-49 L
884 07:24.4 Graham Jones Tonys Drunkards Mens Open
885 07:24.5 Katy Knowles St Neots RC Womens J18
885 07:24.5 Huw Semken Uni of Essex RC Mens BUSA L
887 07:24.7 David Gill London Mens 45-49
888 07:24.8 Richard Hardie Old Wrecks IRC Mens Open
888 07:24.8 Claire Hinchliffe Trinity Coll BC (Oxford) Womens BUSA
890 07:24.9 Jessie North Birmingham Uni Womens BUSA
890 07:24.9 Bill Payne Nottingham BC Mens 70-74
892 07:25.0 Stephen Edmondson Tewkesbury Mens 55-59
893 07:25.4 Keiron O'Loughlin Royce's Gym Mens 50-54
894 07:25.5 Philip Scott St Catherine's Coll BC Mens BUSA
895 07:25.6 Holly Parker Rob Roy BC Womens J18
895 07:25.6 Bob Pace Unique Fitness Mens 55-59
895 07:25.6 Lucas Hass Pangbourne Coll BC Mens J16
898 07:25.7 Philip Stubley York Mens 65-69 L
898 07:25.7 William Canestaro Danske Studenters Roklub Mens Open L
900 07:26.0 Ashley Carter Bedford Modern Sch Mens J16