Results - 2000m

Pstn Result Name Affiliation Category
702 07:08.0 Andy Gannaway Winchester Mens 40-44
702 07:08.0 Richard Bebington North Staffs RC Mens 45-49
704 07:08.2 Peter Platts Ripley L Ctr Mens 55-59 L
705 07:08.3 Steven Evans Great Marlow Sch/Marlow RC Mens J16
705 07:08.3 Barnaby Geib Curlew RC Mens Open
707 07:08.4 Malcolm Fawcett Old Wrecks IRC Mens 60-64 L
707 07:08.4 Phillip Dempster Lewes Leisure Ctr Mens 55-59
707 07:08.4 Stuart Wharton Nottingham BC Mens 60-64
710 07:08.5 Andrew Buckle The Hogarth Health Club Mens 35-39
710 07:08.5 Mark Smith1 Riverside Rec Ctr Mens 40-44
712 07:08.6 Mark Fouracre Exmouth Mens 30-34 L
713 07:08.8 Dave Adkins King Edward VI Sch BC Mens J18
713 07:08.8 Robert Gipson Trent RC Mens J18 L
713 07:08.8 George Meredith Gravesend I.R.C. Mens 55-59 L
713 07:08.8 John Collins Putney Town RC Mens J16
717 07:09.0 Simion Dickie Trentham BC Mens 30-34
717 07:09.0 Paul Austins Bristol Ariel RC Mens Open L
717 07:09.0 Tom Walker-Smith Lewis L Ctr Mens Open
720 07:09.3 Andrew Cooke Bushey CC Mens 30-34
720 07:09.3 Ian Bateman Axminster Mens 50-54
720 07:09.3 David Stead Westminster Mens Open
723 07:09.4 Neil Stewart Evolution IRC Mens 30-34
723 07:09.4 Dom South Staines BC Mens 30-34 L
723 07:09.4 Jeremy May Thrapston Mens 35-39
726 07:09.6 Peter Wilkinson Leeds Mens 45-49
727 07:09.7 Emily Clarke Loughborough BC Womens Open
727 07:09.7 Rob Bannon Jedburgh Mens 60-64
729 07:09.8 Iain Webb Uni Coll Worcester RC Mens BUSA
730 07:09.9 Dan Good Bournemouth Uni BC Mens BUSA L
731 07:10.0 Matthew Frohn Oxford Mens 35-39
731 07:10.0 Gavin Cairns Cannons,Worcester Mens 40-44
733 07:10.2 Martin Youell Uni of Essex RC Mens BUSA L
733 07:10.2 Robert Parsons Lewis L Ctr Mens 30-34 L
735 07:10.3 Jo Cook Notts County RA Womens Open
735 07:10.3 Stewart Buchanan Uni of Central England Mens 55-59
737 07:10.4 Alistair Dellar Stafford Mens 40-44
737 07:10.4 Oliver Bonwick Bedford Modern Sch Mens J18 L
739 07:10.5 Nick Druiff Curlew RC Mens Open L
739 07:10.5 Natasha Smith Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC Womens Open
739 07:10.5 Peter Norman Ludlow Mens 65-69
742 07:10.6 Jack Bonham-Cozens Swindon RC Mens J18
742 07:10.6 Michael Byng Windmill Village Mens 45-49
742 07:10.6 Ashley Harry Great Marlow Sch/Marlow RC Mens J16
742 07:10.6 Alan Hamdi The Windsor Boys' Sch Mens J16
742 07:10.6 Tim Bailey Ardingly RC Mens 45-49
747 07:10.7 Andy Price Worcester Mens 40-44
748 07:11.0 Ken Blaze Lakeside F Ctr Mens 50-54
748 07:11.0 David Toseland Alcester Grammar Sch Mens 55-59
750 07:11.4 Jack Bishop The Windsor Boys' Sch Mens J18 L
751 07:11.5 Robert Sim Cannons H Club - Reading Mens 35-39
752 07:11.6 David Skinner Guildford Mens 45-49 L
753 07:11.7 Dave Cowell Alcester Grammar Sch Mens 55-59
754 07:11.9 Oli Standford Grenville Coll RC Mens J18 L
755 07:12.0 Emmanuel Isaac Curlew RC Mens 30-34 L
756 07:12.1 Terry Aston Old Wrecks IRC Mens 50-54
757 07:12.2 James Young City of Bristol RC Mens Open L
758 07:12.3 Geoff Chapman Wimbledon Rackets and Fitness Club Mens 50-54
758 07:12.3 Iain Laird Pulse Gymnasium Mens 35-39
760 07:12.4 Lee Weaver Five Acres Gym Coleford Mens 40-44
761 07:12.5 Shane Kavanagh King's Norton Boys' Sch Mens J16
761 07:12.5 Ian Smith City of Oxford RC Mens 55-59
761 07:12.5 Francis Markey London Mens 30-34 L
764 07:12.6 Neil Williams Uni of Leicester BC Mens BUSA
764 07:12.6 Nicholas Willsher Holmes Place Printworks Mens 35-39 L
764 07:12.6 Tom Pressley Uni of Leicester BC Mens Open
767 07:12.8 Lindsey Maguire Durham ARC Womens Open
768 07:13.0 Josh Williamson Star Club Mens J18
768 07:13.0 Joe Abdalla Royal Grammar Sch HW BC Mens J16
768 07:13.0 Kristian Purchase Hinksey Sculling Sch Mens J18 L
771 07:13.1 Sam Gost Marlow RC Mens J18
772 07:13.2 Richard Mills Norwich Mens 35-39
773 07:13.6 Neil Little Old Wrecks IRC Mens 50-54 L
774 07:13.7 Paul Jones Le Sport H & F Mens 35-39
775 07:13.8 Richard Jackson Bewdley RC Mens J18 L
775 07:13.8 Justin Alsing Warwick BC Mens J18 L
775 07:13.8 Phil McCorry BUSA, Hertfordshire Mens BUSA L
775 07:13.8 Adam Seward Royal Grammar Sch HW BC Mens J18 L
779 07:13.9 Adrian Ashley Dragons Chester Mens 30-34
780 07:14.0 Julian Hall Wakefield Mens 30-34
781 07:14.1 Jimmy Wright Greenwich L Ctr Mens 65-69
781 07:14.1 Adam Pledger Star Club Mens J18 L
783 07:14.2 James Shrager Nottingham Uni BC Mens Open
784 07:14.3 Usko Junttila Finnrowing Mens 65-69 L
784 07:14.3 Henrey Lawerence Hinksey Sculling Sch Mens J18
784 07:14.3 Leigh Jeffries LA Fitness Mens 30-34 L
787 07:14.9 Rachel Scott Nottingham BC Womens 30-34
787 07:14.9 Laurence Houghton Garendon Road RC Mens Open L
789 07:15.2 Niall Williams Taff Attack Mens 35-39
789 07:15.2 Stuart Backhouse BJ's Gym Scarborough Mens 40-44 L
791 07:15.4 Geoffrey Knight Bodyworks Harrogate Mens 70-74 L
791 07:15.4 Peter Freeman MOD Mens 40-44 L
793 07:15.5 Steve Pankhurst Eastbourne Coastal Amatuer RC Mens 35-39
794 07:15.6 David Harris Solihull Mens 30-34 L
794 07:15.6 Lauren Fisher Notts County RA Womens J18
796 07:15.7 Adam Hennessy Ade Davies Personal Training Mens Open
796 07:15.7 Gareth Hopkins Gloucester RC Mens J18 L
798 07:15.8 Kenny Holmes Trent RC Mens J18
799 07:15.9 Andrew Notley West Midlands Police Mens 35-39
800 07:16.1 Tom Picton Marlow RC Mens J18 L