Results - 2000m

Pstn Result Name Affiliation Category
201 06:34.2 Ben Tufnell Pangbourne Coll BC Mens J18
202 06:34.3 David French Cygnet RC Mens Open
202 06:34.3 Mark Whyman Evesham RC Mens 40-44
204 06:34.4 Neil Gear Mad Team IRC Mens 30-34 L
204 06:34.4 Mike O'Connor London Mens Open
206 06:34.6 Ian Reid Dragons Mens 35-39 L
207 06:34.7 Jeremy Martin Abingdon RC Mens 40-44
208 06:34.8 Adam Freeman-Pask Bath Uni Mens BUSA L
208 06:34.8 Martin Hindshaw Manchester Uni BC Mens BUSA
208 06:34.8 Peter Smith The Uni of Birmingham BC Mens BUSA
211 06:34.9 Ali Brown Leander Club Mens Open L
212 06:35.0 Tom Wojcikiewicz Curlew RC Mens Open
213 06:35.1 Robert McGow Uni of Bristol BC Mens BUSA
213 06:35.1 Owen James Allforyou Mens Open
215 06:35.2 Alex Brown Old Wrecks IRC Mens 50-54
215 06:35.2 Nick Elliott Evolution IRC Mens 30-34
217 06:35.3 Peter Burke Lancashire Police Mens 45-49
218 06:35.5 Martin Knight Nottingham & Union RA Mens Open
219 06:35.6 Tim Wheals Cambridge Mens 30-34
220 06:35.7 Dominic Salles Broome Manor Golf Club Mens 40-44
220 06:35.7 Andrew Lyon Loughborough BC Mens 40-44
222 06:35.8 Alex Skelton Notts County RA Mens Open L
223 06:36.6 Peter Wothers OBM Mens 35-39
223 06:36.6 Stephen Robson Furnivall Sculling Club Mens 35-39 L
225 06:36.8 Chris Jeffery Brighton Mens Open
225 06:36.8 Tom Gray Ampthill Mens 35-39
225 06:36.8 Richard Mason Solihull Mens 35-39
228 06:37.0 Nick Wells Notts County RA Mens J18
229 06:37.1 John Wilson1 Nottingham Sailing Club Mens 40-44
230 06:37.3 Darren BrĂ¼sch Norman Green Athletics Club Mens 30-34
230 06:37.3 Gareth Ball Esher Coll/Molesey BC Mens J18
230 06:37.3 Christopher Kyle Fareham Mens 35-39
233 06:37.4 David Quest London Mens Open
233 06:37.4 Martin Downey City of Bristol RC Mens 40-44
235 06:37.5 James Mitchell Harpers Fitness, Wokingham Mens Open
236 06:37.6 Edward Young RMA Sandhurst Mens Open
236 06:37.6 Graham Price Newark RC Mens 45-49 L
238 06:37.7 Jamie Smith Upper Thames RC Mens J18
238 06:37.7 Steve Ray Bath Uni Mens BUSA
238 06:37.7 Cled Ellison Notts County RA Mens Open L
238 06:37.7 Mike Collier Cygnet RC Mens 35-39
242 06:37.8 Peter Lloyd Bidford-on-Avon Mens 35-39
242 06:37.8 Toby Smith Littlehampton Mens Open
244 06:37.9 Marc D'Albret Island Fitness Mens Open
245 06:38.0 David Brooks Avondale WPC Mens 40-44 L
246 06:38.2 Richard Stainforth Uni of Hertfordshire Mens BUSA
246 06:38.2 Peter Randolph Uni of Bristol Mens J18
246 06:38.2 Martin Melges Star Club Mens Open
249 06:38.3 Jonathan Evans Bristol Uni Mens BUSA
249 06:38.3 Stephen Wilson Uni Coll Worcester RC Mens BUSA
251 06:38.4 Dave Panter Loughborough Students RC Mens BUSA
251 06:38.4 Pierre Melia Lancaster Uni BC Mens BUSA
253 06:38.6 Phil Tilley Celtic Manor Resort Mens 40-44
253 06:38.6 Reijo Niemenmaa Finnrowing Mens 40-44 L
253 06:38.6 Matthew Moat Reading RC Mens 35-39
256 06:38.9 Peter Harrison Esporta Oxford Mens 35-39
256 06:38.9 Matthew Ayers Curlew RC Mens Open
258 06:39.0 Tom Christie Star Club Mens BUSA
258 06:39.0 Andy Burrows Team Oarsome IRC Mens Open
260 06:39.1 Andy Lowe Fitness First Mens Open
260 06:39.1 Andi Bellamy Loughborough Students RC Mens BUSA
260 06:39.1 Kern Yates Leeds Mens 30-34
263 06:39.3 Matthew Robin Uni of Bristol BC Mens BUSA
263 06:39.3 Ben Sanderson Trinity Coll, Oxford Mens BUSA L
265 06:39.4 Phil Parsons Worcester Tri Club Mens 35-39 L
265 06:39.4 Andy Jones Hoddesdon Mens 35-39
267 06:39.5 Roy Walter Garlieston Mens 40-44
267 06:39.5 Dave Banks Royce's Gym Mens 45-49
267 06:39.5 Tom Cannon Notts County RA Mens Open L
270 06:39.6 Andy Pennington Prescot Mens 35-39
270 06:39.6 Rob Francis hereford RC Mens J18
270 06:39.6 Kevin Bartlett Focus on Fitness Malmesbury Mens 40-44
273 06:39.9 Pete Clarke Caerphilly Chargers Mens 40-44
273 06:39.9 Neil Taylor Computer Associates Mens 30-34
275 06:40.1 Thomas Hammond Christchurch Mens Open
276 06:40.2 Paul Plenty Stopsley Profiles Mens 45-49
276 06:40.2 Paul Lancaster Didsbury Mens 30-34
276 06:40.2 Tom Mullins Notts County RA Mens J18
279 06:40.5 Kevin Wright Club Energy Mens 40-44
279 06:40.5 Jason Lewis Windmill Village Mens 30-34
281 06:40.6 James Keenan Hertford Mens 35-39
282 06:40.7 Martin Herbert Uni of Bristol BC Mens BUSA
282 06:40.7 Andrew Pearson Davidwilliampearson IRC Mens 30-34 L
284 06:41.0 Rob Downie Marlow RC Mens Open
284 06:41.0 Timothy Williams Bath Uni BC Mens BUSA L
286 06:41.1 Daniel Sargeant Epping Mens Open
286 06:41.1 Oliver Wilson Birmingham Mens 30-34
288 06:41.2 Sam Jenkins St Pierre Chepstow Mens Open
289 06:41.3 Mustapha Hammachi Credit Foncier Mens 45-49 L
289 06:41.3 Tom Davies Upper Thames RC Mens J18
291 06:41.4 Tim Jefferis Uppingham Sch Mens Open
292 06:41.5 John Verness Bath Uni Mens BUSA L
292 06:41.5 Greg Kinsey Bath Uni Mens BUSA
292 06:41.5 Neil Aitken Edinburgh Mens 30-34 L
295 06:41.6 Charles Cousins Rob Roy BC Mens J16
295 06:41.6 Stuart Hyams David Lloyd Stevenage Mens BUSA L
297 06:41.7 Paul King Bishop's Stortford Mens 30-34
297 06:41.7 Andrew Short The Pilgrims' Sch Mens Open
299 06:41.8 Mark Lightowler Meles BC Mens 35-39
300 06:41.9 Neil Hill Nottingham Mens Open