British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
101 Bill Swan Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:31.5 06:25.8 0.854485
102 Malcolm Illingworth Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:56.2 06:46.6 0.853843
103 Ken Blaze Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:11.0 06:07.7 0.853132
103 David Toseland Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:11.0 06:07.7 0.853132
105 Dave Cowell Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:11.7 06:07.7 0.851749
106 Robin Phillips Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:30.7 06:23.7 0.851342
107 Terry Aston Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:12.1 06:07.7 0.850960
108 Geoff Chapman Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:12.3 06:07.7 0.850567
109 Michael Wall Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:33.7 06:25.8 0.850342
110 Ian Smith Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:12.5 06:07.7 0.850173
111 James Ryan Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:32.1 07:13.9 0.847296
112 Terry Faulkner Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 08:00.8 06:46.6 0.845674
113 John Gibbins Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:34.5 06:23.7 0.844224
114 Barry Holmes Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:17.0 06:07.7 0.841419
115 Jon Braniff Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:17.1 06:07.7 0.841226
116 Bertrand De-Marcillac Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:03.7 06:46.6 0.840604
117 Richard Huddy Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:36.5 07:13.9 0.840078
118 Eira Makepeace Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 09:31.7 08:00.0 0.839601
119 Paul Gooder Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:18.0 06:07.7 0.839498
120 Tommy Gee Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:37.4 06:23.7 0.838872
121 Magdalene Sloan Event D10 - Womens 2000m 65-69 L 09:32.5 08:00.0 0.838428
122 Denis Dugwell Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:38.3 06:23.7 0.837225
123 Jeannette Whitmore Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:51.9 07:25.1 0.836811
124 Stephen Gibbs Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:19.7 06:07.7 0.836252
124 Paul Midwinter Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:19.7 06:07.7 0.836252
126 Mary Dixon Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:31.3 07:06.6 0.834344
127 John Grocock Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:21.3 06:07.7 0.833220
128 Kevin Morley Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:43.9 06:25.8 0.831645
129 John Whyte Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:41.7 06:23.7 0.831059
130 Jennie Swan Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:56.5 07:25.1 0.829637
131 Richard Stannard Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:23.7 06:07.7 0.828713
132 Stephen Edmondson Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:25.0 06:07.7 0.826292
133 Keiron O'Loughlin Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:25.4 06:07.7 0.825550
134 Bob Pace Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:25.6 06:07.7 0.825180
135 Daniel Lyons Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:12.9 06:46.6 0.824914
136 Robert Kemp Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:48.2 06:25.8 0.824007
137 Ian Wilson Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:26.8 06:07.7 0.822963
138 Susan Petzold Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:01.2 07:25.1 0.822432
139 Agnes Gardiner Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:39.0 07:06.6 0.821965
140 Alan Pinchbeck Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 08:34.7 07:02.6 0.821061
141 Charlie Beaumont Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:28.4 06:07.7 0.820027
142 Ken Pearson Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:50.9 06:25.8 0.819282
143 Giles Stimson Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:51.5 06:25.8 0.818240
144 Julia Cockram Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:05.2 07:25.1 0.816398
145 George Hale Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 08:19.0 06:46.6 0.814830
146 Dave Dufrane Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:33.9 06:07.7 0.810090
147 Norma Bruce Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:47.2 07:06.6 0.809181
148 Melanie White Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:10.1 07:25.1 0.809126
149 David Jarvis Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:22.8 06:46.6 0.808671
150 Angus MacKinnon-Little Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:35.0 06:07.7 0.808132
151 Amanda Shephard Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:48.1 07:06.6 0.807802
152 George Burne Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:55.7 06:23.7 0.806601
153 Philip Horwood Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:36.5 06:07.7 0.805476
154 Peter Brunt Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:59.2 07:13.9 0.804711
155 Catherine Alexander Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:50.8 07:06.6 0.803693
156 Simon Mollett Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:38.3 06:07.7 0.802313
157 John Browne Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:39.0 06:07.7 0.801089
158 Sue Stobbs Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:55.4 07:06.6 0.796787
159 Tim Buxton Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 08:04.4 06:25.8 0.796449
160 Leslie Freeman Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 08:05.7 06:23.7 0.789994
161 Richard Ashford Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:46.6 06:07.7 0.788041
162 Martin Brodie Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:48.8 06:07.7 0.784343
163 Margaret Connolly Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:04.0 07:06.6 0.784191
164 Don Skelton Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:49.3 06:07.7 0.783507
165 Sandra Edwards Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:04.9 07:06.6 0.782896
166 John Barton Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:46.1 06:46.6 0.772857
167 Eddie English Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 08:20.0 06:23.7 0.767400
168 Bernard Redmond Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 08:23.8 06:23.7 0.761612
169 Gaynor Knight Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 09:44.6 07:25.1 0.761375
170 Mary Fidgett Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:20.5 07:06.6 0.761106
171 Charles Morley Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 09:31.5 07:02.6 0.739458
172 Trevor Lloyd Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 08:27.6 06:07.7 0.724389
173 Judy Woolfenden Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 14:02.2 07:06.6 0.506531