British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1 Geoffrey Knight Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:15.4 07:13.9 0.996555
2 Gillian Burrell Event D11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 L 09:01.0 08:54.6 0.988170
3 Anna Bailey Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:21.7 07:06.6 0.965814
4 Andy Ripley Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:23.0 06:07.7 0.960052
5 Mike Alexander Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:05.5 06:46.6 0.955582
6 Rosemary Armstrong Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 08:22.4 08:00.0 0.955414
7 Paul Langguth Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:25.7 06:07.7 0.953332
8 Mavis Surridge Event D12 - Womens 2000m 75-79 L 09:21.7 08:54.6 0.951754
9 Joy Goodall Event D11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 L 09:22.8 08:54.6 0.949893
10 Bill Payne Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:24.9 07:02.6 0.949876
11 Malcolm Fawcett Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:08.4 06:46.6 0.949113
12 Sue Little Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 07:49.0 07:25.1 0.949041
13 Taisto Ylönen Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 06:49.1 06:25.8 0.943046
14 Martyn Low Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:30.2 06:07.7 0.942337
15 Olaf Ellefsen Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 06:48.2 06:23.7 0.939980
16 Grahame Cooper Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:42.9 07:13.9 0.937352
17 Usko Junttila Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:14.3 06:46.6 0.936219
18 Roger Burrell Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:43.5 07:13.9 0.936138
19 Roger Prowse Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:53.8 06:25.8 0.932335
20 John Hodgson Event B14 - Mens 2000m 90+ L 10:07.2 09:25.8 0.931818
21 Lionel Everington Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 07:45.9 07:13.9 0.931316
22 Alex Brown Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:35.2 06:07.7 0.930415
23 Carolyn Edwards Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 08:01.2 07:25.1 0.924979
24 Charlie Sloan Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:49.5 07:13.9 0.924175
25 David Aldridge Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:58.1 06:25.8 0.922746
26 Denis Melody Event B13 - Mens 2000m 80-89 L 08:55.5 08:13.9 0.922316
27 Chris Betenson Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 06:58.8 06:25.8 0.921203
28 Rick Bayko Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:59.1 06:25.8 0.920544
29 Bill Barke Event A13 - Mens 2000m 80-89 08:46.0 08:03.5 0.919202
30 Seppo Peltola Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 06:57.6 06:23.7 0.918822
31 Josephine Timms Event C11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 09:28.6 08:42.2 0.918396
32 Georgina Hamilton Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 08:26.1 07:44.6 0.918000
33 Philip Price Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:52.9 07:13.9 0.917530
34 Karon Phillips Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:46.8 07:06.6 0.913882
35 Philip Stubley Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:25.7 06:46.6 0.912273
36 John Howell Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:55.7 07:13.9 0.912130
37 Lawrence Peter Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:26.3 06:46.6 0.911046
38 Steve Green Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:04.3 06:25.8 0.909262
39 John Ferdinando Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:04.8 06:25.8 0.908192
40 Peter Summers Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:45.2 06:07.7 0.907453
41 Sue Hyams Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:50.4 07:06.6 0.906888
42 Arja Scarsbrook Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:10.8 07:25.1 0.906887
43 George King Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:46.1 06:07.7 0.905442
44 Shelagh Allen Event C10 - Womens 2000m 65-69 08:34.0 07:44.6 0.903891
45 John Powell Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:47.8 07:02.6 0.903378
46 Hazel Stainford Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:12.8 07:25.1 0.903206
47 Ed Condry Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:47.4 06:07.7 0.902553
48 Mike James Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:47.6 06:07.7 0.902110
49 Peter Platts Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:08.2 06:25.8 0.900981
50 Gordon Campsall Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:02.0 07:13.9 0.900208
51 George Meredith Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:08.8 06:25.8 0.899720
52 Norman Jones Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:32.4 06:46.6 0.898762
53 James Nangle Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:49.3 06:07.7 0.898363
54 Marjorie Roome Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:55.5 07:06.6 0.897161
55 John Simmons Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:33.9 06:46.6 0.895792
56 Stuart Wharton Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:08.4 06:23.7 0.895658
57 Richard Lake Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:34.8 06:46.6 0.894019
58 Heather Yule Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 07:57.6 07:06.6 0.893216
59 Rob Bannon Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:09.7 06:23.7 0.892949
60 Mark Gritten Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:52.0 06:07.7 0.892476
61 June Johnson Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 08:58.2 08:00.0 0.891862
62 Kathy Cowell Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 08:41.1 07:44.6 0.891576
63 Peter Norman Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:10.5 06:23.7 0.891289
64 Michael Collier Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:54.6 07:02.6 0.890434
65 Neil Little Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:13.6 06:25.8 0.889760
66 Alan Hanna Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 08:08.5 07:13.9 0.888229
67 Graham Spittle Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:54.2 06:07.7 0.887735
68 Barbara James Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:21.5 07:25.1 0.887537
69 Weston Towler Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 08:08.9 07:13.9 0.887503
70 Pete Cox Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:55.1 06:07.7 0.885811
71 Jane Wright Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:02.1 07:06.6 0.884879
72 Alan Gilmour Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:39.6 06:46.6 0.884682
73 Jimmy Wright Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:14.1 06:23.7 0.883898
74 Christopher Tuckett Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:56.1 06:07.7 0.883682
74 Andrew Parker Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:56.1 06:07.7 0.883682
76 Les Bailey Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:40.7 06:46.6 0.882570
77 Layton James Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:56.8 06:07.7 0.882198
78 Marcus Sherwood Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:56.9 06:07.7 0.881986
79 Christine Bailiffe Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:03.9 07:06.6 0.881587
80 Jeffrey Leigh Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:57.4 06:07.7 0.880930
81 David Oddy Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:58.0 06:07.7 0.879665
82 Brian Holmes Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:17.5 06:23.7 0.877029
83 Brian Garner Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:23.5 06:25.8 0.869899
84 Ted Edwards Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:23.6 06:25.8 0.869703
85 Jeff Todd Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:03.8 06:07.7 0.867626
86 Brian Lancaster Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:23.2 06:23.7 0.865749
87 Roy Brook Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:05.7 06:07.7 0.863754
88 Robert Lester Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:26.8 06:25.8 0.863474
89 Rosemary Donaghy Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:14.8 07:06.6 0.862167
90 Stephen Rennie Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:07.0 06:07.7 0.861124
91 Roger Stainford Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:26.4 06:23.7 0.859543
92 Phillip Dempster Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:08.4 06:07.7 0.858310
93 Pete Loeffen Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:29.5 06:25.8 0.858287
94 Gail Flanaghan Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 08:38.8 07:25.1 0.857941
95 Adrian Tollett Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:29.8 06:25.8 0.857715
96 Frances Webley Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 09:02.2 07:44.6 0.856879
97 Ian Bateman Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:09.3 06:07.7 0.856511
98 John Knights Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:30.9 06:25.8 0.855622
99 Ken Bain Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:31.0 06:25.8 0.855432
100 Stewart Buchanan Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:10.3 06:07.7 0.854520