British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
802 John Grocock Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:21.3 06:21.3 0.864038
803 Craig Parkins Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:46.4 05:51.1 0.863927
804 Mike Kelly Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:49.8 05:54.0 0.863836
805 Benjamin Warnett Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:55.6 05:59.0 0.863811
805 Josh Warner Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:55.6 05:59.0 0.863811
807 Mark Gaskin-Farley Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:46.6 05:51.1 0.863502
808 Pete Loeffen Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:29.5 06:28.0 0.863181
809 Matthew Ayers Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:38.9 05:44.3 0.863124
810 Andy Burrows Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:39.0 05:44.3 0.862907
811 Andy Lowe Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:39.1 05:44.3 0.862691
812 Adrian Tollett Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:29.8 06:28.0 0.862606
813 Jack Carroll Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:23.3 06:22.3 0.862396
814 Richard Bebington Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:08.0 06:09.1 0.862383
815 Bill Gannon Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:50.5 05:54.0 0.862363
816 Caz Dibble Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:22.1 07:12.9 0.862179
816 Kelly Morshead Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:22.1 07:12.9 0.862179
818 Tom Mannington Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:48.5 05:52.2 0.862179
819 Chris Taylor Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:23.5 06:22.3 0.862007
820 Alastair Hodge Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:19.8 06:19.1 0.861983
821 Will Preece Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:56.5 05:59.0 0.861945
822 Louisa Haszard Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:06.5 06:59.3 0.861871
823 Robert Redmond Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:03.6 06:04.9 0.861426
824 Dom Ashworth Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:56.9 05:59.0 0.861118
825 Daryl Jelinek Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:03.8 06:04.9 0.861019
826 Harry Bond Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:49.1 05:52.2 0.860914
827 Matthew Lyness Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:51.2 05:54.0 0.860895
828 Thomas Hammond Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:40.1 05:44.3 0.860535
829 Lucy Douglas Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:40.5 07:27.9 0.860519
830 Giles Stimson Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:51.5 06:45.7 0.860445
831 Ken Bain Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:31.0 06:28.0 0.860310
832 Paul Austins Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:09.0 06:09.0 0.860140
833 Jonathan Taylor Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:48.2 05:51.1 0.860118
834 Adrian Platt Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:20.8 06:19.1 0.860027
835 Andy Gilbert Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:49.6 05:52.2 0.859863
836 Mark Lewthwaite Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:04.4 06:04.9 0.859802
837 Bethany Simmonds Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:54.3 06:47.7 0.859583
838 Harriet Bridges Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:52.6 06:46.2 0.859501
839 Lee Carnaby Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:51.9 05:54.0 0.859432
840 Richard Stannard Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:23.7 06:21.3 0.859364
841 Chris Wordsworth Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:52.0 05:54.0 0.859223
842 Peter Wilkinson Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:09.6 06:09.1 0.859171
843 Hannah Moses Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:54.7 06:47.7 0.858858
844 Ingrid Broady Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:04.6 06:56.2 0.858853
845 Rob Downie Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.0 05:44.3 0.858604
846 Isabella David Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:24.2 07:12.9 0.858588
847 Michael Richards Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:19.3 06:17.1 0.858411
848 Daniel Sargeant Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.1 05:44.3 0.858389
849 Sam Jenkins Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.2 05:44.3 0.858176
850 Timothy Condon Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:21.8 06:19.1 0.858081
851 Alan Pinchbeck Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 08:34.7 07:21.6 0.857976
852 Sue Fugle Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:21.4 07:10.1 0.857798
853 Will Gilbert Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:50.6 05:52.2 0.857769
854 Tim Jefferis Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.4 05:44.3 0.857748
855 Michelle O'Brien Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:28.7 07:16.3 0.857676
856 Simon Stokes Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:49.5 05:51.1 0.857387
857 Ross Dick-Cleland Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:52.9 05:54.0 0.857351
858 Rich Price Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:05.7 06:04.9 0.857176
859 Michael Byng Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:10.6 06:09.1 0.857176
859 Tim Bailey Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:10.6 06:09.1 0.857176
861 Roderick Priestley Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:53.0 05:54.0 0.857143
861 Nick Druiff Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:10.5 06:09.0 0.857143
863 Susan Tribe Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:38.4 06:32.9 0.857112
864 Andrew Short Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.7 05:44.3 0.857107
865 George Caines Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:22.4 06:19.1 0.856917
866 Ashleigh Stevenson Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:25.2 07:12.9 0.856888
867 Stephen Edmondson Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:25.0 06:21.3 0.856854
868 Patrick Campbell Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:51.1 05:52.2 0.856726
868 Darren Chadwick Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:51.1 05:52.2 0.856726
870 Simon Williams Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:22.5 06:19.1 0.856723
871 Neil Hill Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:41.9 05:44.3 0.856681
872 Ed Griffiths Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:26.5 06:22.3 0.856215
873 Bea Van-Hoorn-Alkema Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:38.9 06:32.9 0.856178
874 Patrick Urwin Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:42.2 05:44.3 0.856042
875 Chris Leech Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:06.3 06:04.9 0.855970
876 David Field Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:26.7 06:22.3 0.855832
877 Bob Pace Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:25.6 06:21.3 0.855700
878 Edward Birrell Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:59.6 05:59.0 0.855577
879 David Jarvis Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:22.8 07:10.1 0.855410
880 Paul Renshaw Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:42.5 05:44.3 0.855404
881 Barry Holmes Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:17.0 06:13.8 0.855378
882 Andy Lyon Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:50.5 05:51.1 0.855298
883 Gabbie Adams Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:56.7 06:47.7 0.855255
884 Michael Wall Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:33.7 06:28.0 0.855191
885 Jon Braniff Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:17.1 06:13.8 0.855182
886 Susan Petzold Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:01.2 07:42.8 0.855137
887 Dominic Johnson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:42.8 05:44.3 0.854767
888 Jo Purdy Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:10.6 06:59.3 0.854668
889 Adrian Cunliffe Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:52.1 05:52.2 0.854647
890 Richard Sutton Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:00.1 05:59.0 0.854559
891 Mark Edwards Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:50.9 05:51.1 0.854466
891 Nick Walker Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:50.9 05:51.1 0.854466
893 James Baggley Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:23.8 06:19.1 0.854214
894 Michael Anderson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:43.1 05:44.3 0.854131
895 John Osborn Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:43.2 05:44.3 0.853919
896 James Young Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:12.2 06:09.0 0.853771
897 Ruth Southworth Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:40.2 06:32.9 0.853759
898 Steven Wicks Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:52.6 05:52.2 0.853611
899 Lynsey McFarlane Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:40.3 06:32.9 0.853574
900 Nadine Jenkins Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:11.3 06:59.3 0.853450