British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
701 Mark Lightowler Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:41.8 05:51.1 0.873818
702 Sarah Deacon Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:29.7 06:32.9 0.873694
703 Richard Laking Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:45.2 05:54.0 0.873643
704 Colin Troy Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:34.1 05:44.3 0.873636
705 David French Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:34.3 05:44.3 0.873193
706 Aine Boyle Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:00.2 06:59.3 0.873178
707 Tim Trews Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:43.4 05:52.2 0.873079
707 Craig Ronaldson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:43.4 05:52.2 0.873079
709 Seamus Keating Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:02.8 06:09.1 0.872990
710 Mike O'Connor Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:34.4 05:44.3 0.872972
711 Emmanuel Isaac Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:12.0 06:17.1 0.872917
712 Dan Good Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:09.9 06:15.2 0.872761
713 Ian Saunders Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:58.1 06:04.9 0.872758
713 Antony Stansbie Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:58.1 06:04.9 0.872758
715 Daniel Lyons Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:12.9 07:10.1 0.872591
716 Mark Collins Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:45.7 05:54.0 0.872566
717 Martin Youell Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:10.2 06:15.2 0.872153
718 Lindsay Morton Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:47.5 06:47.7 0.872086
719 Sam Bailey Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:43.9 05:52.2 0.871998
720 Paul Symington Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:18.2 06:22.1 0.871976
721 Francis Markey Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:12.5 06:17.1 0.871908
722 Frances Webley Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 09:02.2 07:52.7 0.871819
723 John Wilson2 Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:58.6 06:04.9 0.871715
724 Tom Wojcikiewicz Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:35.0 05:44.3 0.871646
725 Andreas Gross Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:51.9 05:59.0 0.871571
726 Nulua Leneghan Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:01.1 06:59.3 0.871544
727 Alan Rees Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:58.7 06:04.9 0.871507
728 Owen James Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:35.1 05:44.3 0.871425
729 Mario Marks Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:18.5 06:22.1 0.871380
730 Felicity Smith Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:47.9 06:47.7 0.871340
731 Thomas Moat Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:03.5 06:09.0 0.871311
732 Michael Channin Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:46.3 05:54.0 0.871277
733 Marcia Van-De-Berg Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:10.6 07:07.4 0.871178
734 Marcus Hine Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:58.9 06:04.9 0.871091
735 Tim Garratt Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:44.4 05:52.2 0.870920
736 Tony Seager Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:59.0 06:04.9 0.870883
737 Ian Bateman Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:09.3 06:13.8 0.870720
738 Evan Burfield Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:44.5 05:52.2 0.870705
739 Paul Gooder Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:18.0 06:21.3 0.870548
740 Martin Knight Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:35.5 05:44.3 0.870544
741 Chris Williams Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:44.6 05:52.2 0.870489
742 Garren England Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:19.2 06:22.3 0.870446
743 John Impey Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:19.0 06:22.1 0.870387
744 Eevamari Oksanen Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:31.6 06:32.9 0.870018
745 Emma O'Hara Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:31.7 06:32.9 0.869825
746 Mark Smith2 Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:59.6 06:04.9 0.869638
747 Sandra Moss Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:02.2 06:59.3 0.869556
748 Jenny Argent Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:35.1 07:27.9 0.869540
749 James Hasler Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:04.4 06:09.0 0.869463
750 Andy Parkes Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:43.9 05:51.1 0.869275
751 Gary Begnor Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:59.9 06:04.9 0.869016
752 Edward Warrillow Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:20.0 06:22.3 0.868864
753 Shaun Clarkson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:00.0 06:04.9 0.868810
754 Eira Makepeace Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 09:31.7 08:16.6 0.868637
755 Henry Cawdron Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:53.3 05:59.0 0.868618
756 Robert Lester Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:26.8 06:28.0 0.868398
757 Leigh Jeffries Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:14.3 06:17.1 0.868294
758 Andrew Penijton Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:05.0 06:09.0 0.868235
759 Angiola Andreolli Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:48.8 07:39.0 0.868003
760 Stuart Bate Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:44.5 05:51.1 0.867985
761 Matthew Burrows Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:47.9 05:54.0 0.867860
761 Mark Paton Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:47.9 05:54.0 0.867860
763 Chris Jeffery Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:36.8 05:44.3 0.867692
764 Ashley Cahill Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:20.7 06:22.3 0.867484
765 Rebecca Ciel Event D3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 L 08:16.5 07:10.7 0.867472
766 Chris Adams Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:48.1 05:54.0 0.867434
767 Ken Blaze Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:11.0 06:13.8 0.867285
768 Susan Young Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 07:59.9 06:56.2 0.867264
769 Anna Davidson Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:50.1 06:47.7 0.867262
770 Stephen Gibbs Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:19.7 06:21.3 0.867182
771 Robert Watson Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:16.6 06:18.6 0.867155
772 Dan Micthell Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:20.9 06:22.3 0.867090
773 Nicholas Weston Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:46.3 05:52.2 0.866847
774 Billy Davies Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:46.4 05:52.2 0.866634
775 Adrian Bond Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:48.5 05:54.0 0.866585
776 Steve Evans Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:01.1 06:04.9 0.866540
777 Tyler O'Callaghan Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:46.5 05:52.2 0.866421
777 Darren Whyte Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:46.5 05:52.2 0.866421
779 David Quest Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:37.4 05:44.3 0.866382
780 Oliver Ryder Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:48.6 05:54.0 0.866373
781 Richard Spilsbury Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 07:39.2 06:37.8 0.866289
782 Les Whitaker Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:06.1 06:09.1 0.866229
783 James Mitchell Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:37.5 05:44.3 0.866164
784 Susannah Gill Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:50.8 06:47.7 0.865973
785 Edward Young Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:37.6 05:44.3 0.865946
786 David Harris Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:15.6 06:17.1 0.865703
787 Sian Maloney Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:13.8 07:07.4 0.865533
788 Toby Smith Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:37.8 05:44.3 0.865510
789 Robert Smith Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:49.1 05:54.0 0.865314
790 Marc D'Albret Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:37.9 05:44.3 0.865293
791 Neil Moss Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:21.6 06:22.1 0.865263
792 Rowanne Eeles Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:49.5 06:46.2 0.865176
793 Terry Aston Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:12.1 06:13.8 0.865078
794 Lucy Davidson Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:51.3 06:47.7 0.865054
795 Phil McCorry Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:13.8 06:15.2 0.864915
796 Marc Christian Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:01.9 06:04.9 0.864897
797 Geoff Chapman Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:12.3 06:13.8 0.864677
798 Martin Melges Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:38.2 05:44.3 0.864641
799 Nick Skyrme Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:06.9 06:09.1 0.864605
800 Robert Bradshaw Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:47.4 05:52.2 0.864507
800 James Ancell Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:47.4 05:52.2 0.864507