British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
601 Dave Panter Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:38.4 05:52.2 0.884036
601 Pierre Melia Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:38.4 05:52.2 0.884036
603 Jason Lewis Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:40.5 05:54.0 0.883895
604 Christopher Kyle Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:37.3 05:51.1 0.883715
605 Karine Pouyfaucon Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:54.6 06:59.3 0.883481
606 Dave Cowell Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:11.7 06:21.3 0.883252
607 Roisin Nolan Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:03.9 07:07.4 0.883240
608 Maria Larsen Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:40.0 06:46.2 0.883044
609 Kristian Purchase Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:13.0 06:22.3 0.882910
610 Mike Collier Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:37.7 05:51.1 0.882826
611 Tom Christie Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:39.0 05:52.2 0.882707
612 Denis Dugwell Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:38.3 06:44.5 0.882610
613 Peter Lloyd Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:37.8 05:51.1 0.882604
614 Oliver Wilson Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:41.1 05:54.0 0.882573
615 Andi Bellamy Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:39.1 05:52.2 0.882486
616 Matthew Robin Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:39.3 05:52.2 0.882044
617 Peter Connan Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:53.8 06:04.9 0.881827
618 Jonathan Chew Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:58.6 06:09.1 0.881749
619 Ian Smith Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:12.5 06:21.3 0.881619
620 David Endall Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:53.9 06:04.9 0.881614
621 Hanibal Figini Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:58.7 06:09.1 0.881538
622 Richard Jackson Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:13.8 06:22.3 0.881282
622 Adam Seward Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:13.8 06:22.3 0.881282
622 Justin Alsing Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:13.8 06:22.3 0.881282
625 Paul King Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:41.7 05:54.0 0.881255
626 John Dillon Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:30.7 05:44.3 0.881239
626 Chris Mollison Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:30.7 05:44.3 0.881239
628 Jonathan Greenhouse Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:47.5 05:59.0 0.880982
629 Matthew Moat Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:38.6 05:51.1 0.880833
630 Elizabeth Aitken Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:42.9 06:47.7 0.880752
631 Adam Pledger Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:14.1 06:22.3 0.880673
632 Robert Woowat Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:47.7 05:59.0 0.880549
633 Ray Tura Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:59.2 06:09.1 0.880487
634 Meurice Robinson Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:59.1 06:09.0 0.880458
635 Alan Hamdi Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:10.6 06:19.1 0.880400
635 Ashley Harry Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:10.6 06:19.1 0.880400
637 Martin Holden Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:54.5 06:04.9 0.880338
638 Peter Harrison Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:38.9 05:51.1 0.880171
639 Jim Walters Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:31.2 05:44.3 0.880113
640 Mathew Peet Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:31.3 05:44.3 0.879888
641 Mark Fouracre Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:08.6 06:17.1 0.879841
642 George Bingham Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:54.9 06:04.9 0.879489
643 Davina Cavallaro Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:29.3 07:27.9 0.879442
644 Andy Buxton Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:48.3 05:59.0 0.879256
645 Morgan Specht Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:31.6 05:44.3 0.879214
646 Tom Williamson Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:06.8 06:15.2 0.879100
647 Andy Jones Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:39.4 05:51.1 0.879069
648 Sadé Thompson Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:12.5 07:12.9 0.878985
649 Martin Herbert Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:40.7 05:52.2 0.878962
650 Antony Osborne Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:31.8 05:44.3 0.878765
650 David Switzer Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:31.8 05:44.3 0.878765
652 Stephen Knight Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:42.9 05:54.0 0.878630
653 Andy Pennington Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:39.6 05:51.1 0.878629
654 Andrew Newman Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:07.1 06:15.2 0.878483
655 Robert Ashworth Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:55.4 06:04.9 0.878430
656 Martin Birch Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:48.7 05:59.0 0.878395
657 Alison Young Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:42.5 06:46.2 0.878270
658 Dom South Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:09.4 06:17.1 0.878202
659 Roy Brook Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:05.7 06:13.8 0.878083
660 Stuart Backhouse Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:15.2 06:22.1 0.877987
661 Peter Freeman Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:15.4 06:22.1 0.877584
662 Terry Faulkner Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 08:00.8 07:01.9 0.877496
663 Gareth Hopkins Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:15.7 06:22.3 0.877439
664 Greg Kinsey Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:41.5 05:52.2 0.877210
665 Angela Hannah Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:44.9 06:47.7 0.876963
666 William Eastwood Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:07.9 06:15.2 0.876840
667 Tom Picton Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:16.1 06:22.3 0.876634
668 Robert Parsons Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:10.2 06:17.1 0.876569
669 Shane Kavanagh Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:12.5 06:19.1 0.876532
670 Eleanor Stobart Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:58.4 06:59.3 0.876463
671 James Keenan Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:40.6 05:51.1 0.876435
672 Maggi Bevan Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:10.8 07:10.1 0.876324
673 Sarah Murray Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:58.5 06:59.3 0.876280
674 Nina Jenkin Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:28.5 06:32.9 0.876031
675 Lynda Higgins Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:58.7 06:59.3 0.875914
676 Mark Slater Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:01.3 06:09.0 0.875861
677 Richard Owen Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:44.2 05:54.0 0.875804
678 Joel Grant-Jones Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:42.2 05:52.2 0.875684
679 Joe Abdalla Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:13.0 06:19.1 0.875520
680 Robert Dyke Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:01.5 06:09.0 0.875445
681 Stephen Rennie Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:07.0 06:13.8 0.875410
682 Emily Thorpe-Jones Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:44.1 06:46.2 0.875242
683 Nicholas Willsher Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:12.6 06:18.6 0.875173
684 Paul Roberts Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:33.5 05:44.3 0.874968
685 Brian Garner Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:23.5 06:28.0 0.874859
686 Paula Booth Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:44.7 07:39.0 0.874786
687 Rob O'Neill Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:01.9 06:09.0 0.874615
688 Rachael Thompson Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:08.7 07:07.4 0.874565
689 Kevin Morley Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:43.9 06:45.7 0.874542
690 Mark Lobato Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:17.2 06:22.3 0.874428
691 Stuart Pillinger Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:02.0 06:09.0 0.874408
692 Rachael Stallwood Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:15.1 07:12.9 0.874369
693 Emma Kelly Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:59.6 06:59.3 0.874270
694 Dean Craven Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:02.1 06:09.0 0.874200
695 Don Milliken Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:42.9 05:52.2 0.874162
696 Gary Wilson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:57.5 06:04.9 0.874012
696 Phil Rainer Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:57.5 06:04.9 0.874012
698 Debbie Wilkinson Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:19.2 07:16.3 0.873998
699 Paul Askham-Spencer Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:02.2 06:09.0 0.873993
700 Simon Mulvany Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:45.1 05:54.0 0.873858