British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
501 Anthony Wood Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:47.8 06:04.9 0.894801
502 Tom Davies Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:41.3 05:59.0 0.894593
503 Stephen Carpenter Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:47.9 06:04.9 0.894582
504 Colin Lander Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:52.6 06:09.1 0.894571
505 Robert Kelly Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:07.4 06:22.3 0.894478
506 Dave Dungate Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:48.0 06:04.9 0.894363
507 Stuart Wright Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:25.0 05:44.3 0.894286
507 Robert Osborne Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:25.0 05:44.3 0.894286
509 David Oddy Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:58.0 06:13.8 0.894258
510 Immy Webb Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:20.9 07:27.9 0.894190
511 Paul Donald Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:32.8 05:51.1 0.893839
512 Julian Geluk Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:25.3 05:44.3 0.893589
513 Michael Bennett Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:25.4 05:44.3 0.893358
514 Judith Pitt-Brooke Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:08.4 07:16.3 0.893325
515 Sarah Ralph Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 07:45.9 06:56.2 0.893325
516 David Oldham Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:48.5 06:04.9 0.893268
516 David Palmer Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:48.5 06:04.9 0.893268
518 Gwyn Samuel Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:48.6 06:04.9 0.893049
519 Roz Collings Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:34.9 06:46.2 0.892944
520 Gareth Owen Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:04.1 06:18.6 0.892714
521 Simon Tarrant Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:25.7 05:44.3 0.892663
522 Edward Winters-Ronaldson Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:04.7 06:19.1 0.892630
523 Martin Hindshaw Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:34.8 05:52.2 0.892097
523 Peter Smith Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:34.8 05:52.2 0.892097
525 Gail Flanaghan Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 08:38.8 07:42.8 0.892059
526 Ryan Molyneaux Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:53.7 06:09.0 0.891951
527 Richard Lee Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:05.2 06:19.1 0.891581
528 Robert Gipson Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:08.8 06:22.3 0.891558
529 Doru Procopiu Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:54.0 06:09.1 0.891546
530 Philip Chambers Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:03.0 06:17.1 0.891489
531 Robert McGow Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:35.1 05:52.2 0.891420
532 Phil Morris Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:33.9 05:51.1 0.891343
533 Darren BrĂ¼sch Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:37.3 05:54.0 0.891014
534 Kim Sturgeon Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:37.8 06:47.7 0.890564
535 James Bishop Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:01.5 06:15.2 0.890154
536 Phillip Dempster Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:08.4 06:21.3 0.890056
537 John Gibbins Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:34.5 06:44.5 0.889989
538 Dan Badr-Safdari Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:43.4 05:59.0 0.889936
539 Carl Wyatt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:26.9 05:44.3 0.889894
540 Malcolm Phillips Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:54.9 06:09.1 0.889612
541 Jemma Cropper Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:06.7 07:12.9 0.889460
542 Rich Ribeiro Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:27.1 05:44.3 0.889434
543 Tim Clarke Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:50.3 06:04.9 0.889349
544 Bertrand De-Marcillac Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:03.7 07:10.1 0.889188
545 Gregory Barton Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:55.1 06:09.0 0.888942
546 Helen Oddy Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:03.9 07:10.1 0.888820
546 Carol Singleton Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:03.9 07:10.1 0.888820
548 Matthew De'Ath Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:27.4 05:44.3 0.888746
549 Rachel Hinds Event D3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 L 08:04.7 07:10.7 0.888591
550 Emma Warburton Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:57.3 07:04.1 0.888540
551 Charles Cooper Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:02.3 06:15.2 0.888468
552 Athalie Redwood-Brown Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:01.1 07:07.4 0.888381
553 Oliver Bonwick Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:10.4 06:22.3 0.888244
554 Alan Hanna Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 08:08.5 07:13.9 0.888229
555 Izzy Ellender Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:07.4 07:12.9 0.888182
556 Max Palmer Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:06.9 06:19.1 0.888030
557 Kay Hughes Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:04.4 07:10.1 0.887903
558 Jon Cardy Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:06.5 06:18.6 0.887691
559 Adrian Tuck Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:51.1 06:04.9 0.887619
560 Weston Towler Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 08:08.9 07:13.9 0.887503
561 Kevin Sellar Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:55.9 06:09.1 0.887473
562 Jane Wright Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:02.1 07:07.8 0.887368
563 Kern Yates Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:39.1 05:54.0 0.886996
564 Jamie Watson Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:44.9 05:59.0 0.886639
565 Jack Bishop Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:11.4 06:22.3 0.886185
566 Stewart Buchanan Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:10.3 06:21.3 0.886126
567 Jenny Quested Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:08.6 07:12.9 0.886001
568 Malcolm Illingworth Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:56.2 07:01.9 0.885972
569 Tom Pryor Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:07.9 06:19.1 0.885955
570 Steve Ray Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:37.7 05:52.2 0.885592
571 Neil Lawrie Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:28.8 05:44.3 0.885545
572 Sam Towers Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:23.7 06:32.9 0.885508
573 Jennie Emery Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:38.4 07:39.0 0.885417
574 Daniel Rutherford Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:28.9 05:44.3 0.885318
574 Ryan Howard Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:28.9 05:44.3 0.885318
576 Peter Wothers Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:36.6 05:51.1 0.885275
577 Neil Taylor Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:39.9 05:54.0 0.885221
578 Oli Standford Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:11.9 06:22.3 0.885159
579 Bob Newstead Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:57.0 06:09.1 0.885132
579 Mike Robinson Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:57.0 06:09.1 0.885132
581 Steven Evans Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:08.3 06:19.1 0.885127
582 Andy Haines Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:45.6 05:59.0 0.885109
583 David Ruffle Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:29.0 05:44.3 0.885090
583 Nick Wyatt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:29.0 05:44.3 0.885090
585 Richard Mason Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:36.8 05:51.1 0.884829
585 Tom Gray Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:36.8 05:51.1 0.884829
587 Carole McNally Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:53.9 06:59.3 0.884786
588 David Toseland Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:11.0 06:21.3 0.884687
589 Rebecca Cresswell Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:59.4 07:04.1 0.884648
590 Nicholas Riches Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:29.2 05:44.3 0.884635
591 Paul Lancaster Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:40.2 05:54.0 0.884558
592 Richard Stainforth Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:38.2 05:52.2 0.884480
593 Tommy Gee Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:37.4 06:44.5 0.884346
594 Alex Hall Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:26.5 07:27.9 0.884304
595 Jonathan Evans Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:38.3 05:52.2 0.884258
595 Stephen Wilson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:38.3 05:52.2 0.884258
597 Radulf Bertschinger Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:29.4 05:44.3 0.884181
597 Jon Brownley Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:29.4 05:44.3 0.884181
599 John Collins Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:08.8 06:19.1 0.884095
600 Sam White Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:57.4 06:09.0 0.884044