British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
401 Jackie Hicks Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 07:53.9 07:10.1 0.907575
402 William Davison Guest 2000m 06:19.4 05:44.3 0.907486
403 Mark Gritten Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:52.0 06:13.8 0.907282
404 James Bews Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:30.2 05:54.0 0.907227
405 Kathy Cowell Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 08:41.1 07:52.7 0.907120
406 Paul Hamblett Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:46.8 06:09.0 0.907080
407 Nick Bailey Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:30.3 05:54.0 0.906995
408 Phil Fugle Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:47.0 06:09.1 0.906880
409 Toni Edwards Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:13.9 07:27.9 0.906864
410 Chris Wade Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:57.6 06:18.6 0.906609
411 Julie Gray Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:29.7 06:47.7 0.906604
412 Rob Yates Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:28.5 05:52.2 0.906564
413 David Bartholomew Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 07:18.8 06:37.8 0.906563
414 Peter Millington Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:30.5 05:54.0 0.906530
415 Susan Palmer Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:42.6 06:59.3 0.906399
416 Roger Stainford Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:26.4 06:44.5 0.906138
417 Jack Atkinson Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:58.4 06:19.1 0.906071
418 Paul Bullivant Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:27.5 05:51.1 0.906065
419 Tom Dowson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:28.8 05:52.2 0.905864
420 Simon French Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:47.4 06:09.0 0.905744
421 Rob Paveley Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:54.3 06:15.2 0.905624
422 Jamie Anderson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:29.0 05:52.2 0.905398
423 Rob Sorrel Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:47.7 06:09.1 0.905323
424 Lee Stevens Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:31.3 05:54.0 0.904677
425 Alex Miller Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:02.7 06:22.3 0.904424
426 Ashley Prestidge Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:20.7 05:44.3 0.904387
427 Nick Wells Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:37.0 05:59.0 0.904282
428 Agnes Gardiner Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:39.0 07:49.3 0.904239
429 Adam Loveday Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:58.8 06:18.6 0.904012
430 Alexander Tomlinson Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:55.1 06:15.2 0.903879
431 Ian Roughton Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:48.4 06:09.1 0.903771
432 Gareth Ball Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:37.3 05:59.0 0.903599
433 Nicholas Thomas-Peter Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:29.8 05:52.2 0.903540
434 Mike Cuff Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:55.4 06:15.2 0.903226
435 Felicity Johnson Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:16.1 07:27.9 0.902842
436 Kai Pohl Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:59.4 06:18.6 0.902718
437 Jamie Smith Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:37.7 05:59.0 0.902691
438 Stephen Penberthy Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:48.9 06:09.1 0.902666
439 Paul Seaman Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:44.3 06:04.9 0.902548
440 Matt Harradine Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:21.6 05:44.3 0.902254
441 Kevin Peebles Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:29.2 05:51.1 0.902107
441 Robert Alderson Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:29.2 05:51.1 0.902107
443 John Dunn Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:32.6 05:54.0 0.901681
444 Peter Randolph Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:38.2 05:59.0 0.901557
445 Sian Ripley Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:30.6 06:46.2 0.901465
446 Finbarr Bevan Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:04.1 06:22.3 0.901438
447 Henry Kelly Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:56.3 06:15.2 0.901273
448 Dirk-Jan Omtzigt Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:30.9 05:52.2 0.900998
449 Tom Way Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:04.4 06:22.3 0.900801
450 Pete Cox Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:55.1 06:13.8 0.900506
451 Richard Jones Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:49.8 06:09.0 0.900439
452 Ed House Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:04.6 06:22.3 0.900377
453 Maryvonne Hainsworth Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:29.8 07:39.0 0.900353
454 George Elkington Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:45.3 06:04.9 0.900321
455 Gordon Campsall Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:02.0 07:13.9 0.900208
456 Stuart Travis Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:31.4 05:52.2 0.899847
457 John Knights Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:30.9 06:45.7 0.899756
458 Jeff Todd Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:03.8 06:21.3 0.899717
459 Steve Oxlade Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:00.8 06:18.6 0.899715
460 Marjorie Roome Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:55.5 07:07.8 0.899685
461 Lucinda Bowden Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:33.3 06:47.7 0.899404
462 Steve Viney Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:45.8 06:04.9 0.899211
463 Brian Cricthley Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:46.0 06:04.9 0.898769
464 Richard Ainley Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:23.1 05:44.3 0.898721
465 Bill Swan Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:31.5 06:45.7 0.898560
466 Tony Watts Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:46.1 06:04.9 0.898547
467 Rob Francis Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:39.6 05:59.0 0.898398
468 Andrew Parker Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:56.1 06:13.8 0.898342
469 Ian Sharp Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:46.2 06:04.9 0.898326
470 Lauren Humphreys Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:01.9 07:12.9 0.898319
471 John Davies Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:34.1 05:54.0 0.898249
472 Robin Phillips Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:30.7 06:44.5 0.897493
473 George Probert Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:06.0 06:22.3 0.897418
473 William Jones Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:06.0 06:22.3 0.897418
475 Kevin Williams Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:51.3 06:09.1 0.897399
476 Andy Quinn Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:58.1 06:15.2 0.897393
477 Sally Simpson Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 08:07.3 07:17.2 0.897189
478 Tom Mullins Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:40.2 05:59.0 0.897052
479 Layton James Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:56.8 06:13.8 0.896833
480 Joe Wightman Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:06.3 06:22.3 0.896786
481 Jake Hoare Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:51.5 06:09.0 0.896719
482 Ben Fleming Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:02.8 06:19.1 0.896641
483 Helen Blevins Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:33.1 06:46.2 0.896491
484 Kate Beard Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:19.7 07:27.9 0.896338
485 Seb Smith Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:03.0 06:19.1 0.896218
486 Sebastien Fulla Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:24.2 05:44.3 0.896148
487 Tom Rendell Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:06.7 06:22.3 0.895946
488 Catherine Lineker Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:33.4 06:46.2 0.895898
489 Nick Elliott Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:35.2 05:54.0 0.895749
490 Jeffrey Leigh Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:57.4 06:13.8 0.895544
491 Richard Franklin Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:24.5 05:44.3 0.895449
492 Keith Silvester Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 07:24.3 06:37.8 0.895341
493 Charles Brett Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:07.0 06:22.3 0.895316
494 Peter Rothwell Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:06.8 06:22.1 0.895267
495 Rebecca Kelly Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:20.3 07:27.9 0.895263
496 Shelna Banasiewicz Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:48.4 06:59.3 0.895175
497 Ross Furlong Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:32.3 05:51.1 0.894978
498 George Burne Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:55.7 07:05.7 0.894892
499 Tim Wheals Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:35.6 05:54.0 0.894843
500 Neil Little Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:13.6 06:28.0 0.894834