British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
301 Martin Downey Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:37.4 06:04.9 0.918218
302 Chris Scorah Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:48.7 06:15.2 0.918033
303 Alan Gilmour Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:39.6 07:01.9 0.917972
304 Mary Dixon Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:31.3 07:49.3 0.917857
305 Alistair Webb Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:53.1 06:19.1 0.917696
306 Charles Harris Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:15.2 05:44.3 0.917644
306 Antony Scoon Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:15.2 05:44.3 0.917644
308 Benedict Gallagher Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:48.9 06:15.2 0.917584
309 Jenny Baker Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:42.2 07:04.1 0.917568
310 Philip Price Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:52.9 07:13.9 0.917530
311 Ed Condry Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:47.4 06:13.8 0.917526
312 Paul Baxter Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:51.0 06:17.1 0.917518
313 Charlie Brereton Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:31.3 05:59.0 0.917455
314 Kevin Sadler Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:56.5 06:22.1 0.917407
315 Ben Lewis Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:15.3 05:44.3 0.917399
316 Warren Matthews Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:25.9 05:54.0 0.917336
317 Fraser Quinn Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:56.8 06:22.3 0.917227
317 Henry Lester Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:56.8 06:22.3 0.917227
319 Linsey Muir Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:22.9 06:46.2 0.917137
320 Rachel Armstrong Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:37.2 06:59.3 0.917104
321 Mike James Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:47.6 06:13.8 0.917076
322 Jennie Swan Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:56.5 08:11.9 0.916869
323 Thomas Phelan Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:23.0 05:51.1 0.916710
324 Claire Hinchliffe Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:24.8 06:47.7 0.916592
325 Karon Phillips Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:46.8 07:07.8 0.916453
326 Jessie North Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:24.9 06:47.7 0.916386
327 Christopher Tuckett Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:56.1 06:21.3 0.916366
328 Kimberley Naylor-Perrott Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 07:34.2 06:56.2 0.916336
329 Paddy Hogben Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:24.4 05:52.2 0.916233
330 Rosie Illingworth Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:43.1 07:04.1 0.915785
331 Matt Berman Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:24.6 05:52.2 0.915757
332 Phil Tilley Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:38.6 06:04.9 0.915454
333 Duncan Curtayne Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:53.7 06:18.6 0.915156
334 Dave Bell Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:32.3 05:59.0 0.915116
335 Diane Park Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:38.3 06:59.3 0.914903
336 Marcus Sherwood Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:56.9 06:21.3 0.914608
337 Ted Edwards Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:23.6 06:45.7 0.914563
338 Val Edwards Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:38.5 06:59.3 0.914504
339 Christopher Lindsay Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:43.5 06:09.0 0.914498
340 Steve Green Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:04.3 06:28.0 0.914447
341 James Skowronski Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:32.6 05:59.0 0.914417
342 Michael Rudling Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:54.6 06:19.1 0.914375
343 Emily Clarke Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:09.7 06:32.9 0.914359
344 Thomas Ellis Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:25.3 05:52.2 0.914093
345 Sean Machan Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:43.7 06:09.0 0.914045
346 Katy Knowles Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:24.5 06:46.2 0.913836
347 Sandy Taylor Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:43.8 06:09.0 0.913819
348 Stuart Kirk Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:32.9 05:59.0 0.913719
349 Nigel Pratt Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:44.0 06:09.1 0.913614
350 Andy Crook Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:24.3 05:51.1 0.913609
351 Alan Wells Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:33.0 05:59.0 0.913486
352 Nicola Dinsey Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:53.9 07:12.9 0.913484
353 Roy Walter Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:39.5 06:04.9 0.913392
354 Tracey Slade Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:57.7 07:16.3 0.913335
355 Anne Rivers Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:39.1 06:59.3 0.913309
356 James Nangle Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:49.3 06:13.8 0.913267
357 Kevin Bartlett Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:39.6 06:04.9 0.913163
358 Ewan Dinsdale Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:44.1 06:09.0 0.913140
359 David Randman Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:50.9 06:15.2 0.913118
360 Jo Cook Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:10.3 06:32.9 0.913084
361 Alun Richard-Jones Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:44.3 06:09.0 0.912689
362 Karthik Tadinada Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:25.9 05:52.2 0.912672
363 Natasha Smith Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:10.5 06:32.9 0.912660
364 Pete Clarke Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:39.9 06:04.9 0.912478
365 Aaron Price Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:51.2 06:15.2 0.912451
366 Karen Taylor Event D3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 L 07:52.1 07:10.7 0.912307
367 Graeme Peacock Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:17.4 05:44.3 0.912295
368 John Howell Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:55.7 07:13.9 0.912130
369 Nick Hadwen Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:55.1 06:18.6 0.912069
370 Tim Jenkins Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:59.0 06:22.1 0.911933
371 Holly Parker Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:25.6 06:46.2 0.911580
372 Rob Read Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:51.6 06:15.2 0.911565
373 Darren Barton Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:55.5 06:18.6 0.911191
374 Kevin Wright Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:40.5 06:04.9 0.911111
375 Harriet Gordon Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:49.1 07:07.4 0.911106
376 Anthony Gray Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:59.4 06:22.1 0.911063
377 Ben Tufnell Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:34.2 05:59.0 0.910705
378 Christopher Callow Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:45.2 06:09.0 0.910661
379 Andrew Jones Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:18.2 05:44.3 0.910365
380 Matt Towler Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:55.9 06:18.6 0.910315
381 Alastair Raitt Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:27.1 05:52.2 0.909842
382 Nicolas Changenet Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:52.4 06:15.2 0.909796
383 Donna Vince Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:59.6 07:16.3 0.909716
384 Hanika Rozman Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:12.4 07:27.9 0.909626
385 Sue Hyams Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:50.4 07:07.8 0.909439
386 Jan Johnston Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:46.0 06:09.1 0.909113
386 Chris Williams Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:46.0 06:09.1 0.909113
388 Amy Humphrey Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:56.2 07:12.9 0.909072
389 Mike Cooper Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:56.5 06:18.6 0.909004
390 Beverley Rigby Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:25.1 07:39.0 0.908731
391 Ali Black Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:27.6 05:52.2 0.908669
392 William Randall Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:46.1 06:09.0 0.908643
393 Matthew Wakefield Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:46.3 06:09.1 0.908442
393 Royce Banks Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:46.3 06:09.1 0.908442
395 Patrick Howlett Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:27.7 05:52.2 0.908434
396 Jaan Bartels Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:56.8 06:18.6 0.908349
397 Stewart Cherrington Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:00.9 06:22.3 0.908292
398 Tomasz Stefanski Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:27.8 05:52.2 0.908200
399 Lindsey Maguire Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:12.8 06:32.9 0.907810
400 Jeff Hunt Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:42.0 06:04.9 0.907711