British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
201 John Hodgson Event B14 - Mens 2000m 90+ L 10:07.2 09:28.1 0.935606
202 Bernd Heidicker Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:16.5 05:52.2 0.935458
203 Wullie Brown Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:48.6 06:22.1 0.935144
204 Henry Adams Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:16.7 05:52.2 0.934962
205 Ryan Meyers Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:49.0 06:22.3 0.934719
206 John Verness Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:41.5 06:15.2 0.934496
207 Ali Brown Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:34.9 06:09.0 0.934414
208 Stuart Hyams Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:41.6 06:15.2 0.934263
209 Matt Hellier Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:45.8 06:19.1 0.934204
210 Becky Thorpe Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:34.0 07:04.1 0.934141
211 Georgina Hamilton Event C9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 08:26.1 07:52.7 0.934005
212 Peter Burke Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:35.3 06:09.1 0.933721
213 Nicola Bobyk Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 07:59.7 07:27.9 0.933709
214 Les Bailey Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:40.7 07:10.1 0.933579
215 Oliver De-Groot Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:17.4 05:52.2 0.933227
216 Laura Wheeler Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:16.9 06:47.7 0.933166
217 Alex Hall Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:17.5 05:52.2 0.932980
218 Simon Barnes Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:45.8 06:18.6 0.932972
219 Caris Marsh Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:00.1 07:27.9 0.932931
220 Norman Jones Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:32.4 07:01.9 0.932582
221 Lauren Fisher Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:15.6 06:46.2 0.932507
222 Alex Holden-Smith Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:25.0 05:59.0 0.932468
223 Alex Skelton Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:35.8 06:09.0 0.932289
224 Algernon Wadsworth Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:16.7 05:51.1 0.932041
225 Matt Newman Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:44.6 06:17.1 0.932032
226 Chris Mizen Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:44.7 06:17.1 0.931801
227 John O'Grady Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:16.8 05:51.1 0.931794
228 Steven Stuart Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:18.0 05:52.2 0.931746
229 Bill Barke Event A13 - Mens 2000m 80-89 08:46.0 08:09.9 0.931369
230 Lionel Everington Event B12 - Mens 2000m 75-79 L 07:45.9 07:13.9 0.931316
231 Peter Billin Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:46.6 06:18.6 0.931136
232 Charlotte Jenkins Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:45.1 07:12.9 0.930768
233 Michael Collier Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:54.6 07:21.6 0.930468
234 Dave Jackson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:32.2 06:04.9 0.930393
235 Philippe Honsy Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:43.5 06:15.2 0.929864
236 Paul Stevens Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:51.0 06:22.1 0.929684
237 Grahame Todd Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:17.7 05:51.1 0.929574
238 Matthew Rodger Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:43.7 06:15.2 0.929403
239 Sarah Figini Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 07:42.8 07:10.1 0.929343
240 Serryth Colbert Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:10.5 05:44.3 0.929285
241 Claire Hilton Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:14.1 07:39.0 0.928962
242 Magdalene Sloan Event D10 - Womens 2000m 65-69 L 09:32.5 08:51.8 0.928908
243 Mary-Ann Chalmers Event D3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 L 07:43.8 07:10.7 0.928633
244 Nicola Morris Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 07:51.2 07:17.2 0.927844
245 Cled Ellison Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:37.7 06:09.0 0.927835
246 Marc Swan Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:19.9 05:52.2 0.927086
247 Guy Taylor Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:52.5 06:22.3 0.926788
248 Phil Simmons Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:11.5 05:44.3 0.926783
249 Justin Hughes Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:44.9 06:15.2 0.926649
250 Robert Pace Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:20.1 05:52.2 0.926598
251 Chris Betenson Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 06:58.8 06:28.0 0.926457
252 Hanah Unsworth Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:47.3 07:12.9 0.926386
253 David Marshall Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:20.2 05:52.2 0.926355
254 James Foley Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:19.2 05:51.1 0.925897
255 Caroline Adams Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:51.3 07:16.3 0.925737
256 Mohamed Sbihi Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:27.9 05:59.0 0.925496
257 Mark Whyman Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:34.3 06:04.9 0.925438
258 Jeannette Whitmore Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:51.9 08:11.9 0.924798
259 Brian Holmes Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:17.5 06:44.5 0.924572
260 Charles Burkitt Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:28.3 05:59.0 0.924543
261 Jeremy Martin Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:34.7 06:04.9 0.924500
262 Graham Sills Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:45.9 06:15.2 0.924366
263 Charlie Sloan Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:49.5 07:13.9 0.924175
264 Dave Banks Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:39.5 06:09.1 0.923905
265 Daren Haseldine Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:49.8 06:18.6 0.923865
266 Tom Cannon Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:39.5 06:09.0 0.923655
267 Alex Gerald Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:54.0 06:22.3 0.923430
268 Thomas Robb Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:20.3 05:51.1 0.923219
269 Reuben Johnson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:21.5 05:52.2 0.923198
270 Andrew Heyden Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:48.5 06:17.1 0.923133
270 Peter Webb Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:48.5 06:17.1 0.923133
272 Chris Eaglin Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:21.6 05:52.2 0.922956
273 Hannah Glover Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:49.1 07:12.9 0.922831
274 June Johnson Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 08:58.2 08:16.6 0.922705
275 Jessica Penneycard Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:21.9 06:47.7 0.922607
276 Angela Craig Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:52.9 07:16.3 0.922605
277 George Anderson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:13.2 05:44.3 0.922562
278 Fern Cotteril Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:20.3 06:46.2 0.922553
279 Paul Plenty Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:40.2 06:09.1 0.922289
280 Johnathan Hayward Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:21.9 05:52.2 0.922231
281 Andrew Lyon Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:35.7 06:04.9 0.922163
281 Dominic Salles Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:35.7 06:04.9 0.922163
283 Charlotte Page Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:43.5 07:07.4 0.922114
284 John Whyte Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:41.7 07:05.7 0.922027
285 David Skinner Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 07:11.6 06:37.8 0.921687
286 James Pickett Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:47.1 06:15.2 0.921641
287 Iain Weir Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:22.2 05:52.2 0.921507
288 Jacqui Round Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:20.9 06:46.2 0.921297
289 Christof Coenders Guest 2000m 06:13.8 05:44.3 0.921081
290 Andrew Dann Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:49.6 06:17.1 0.920654
291 Graham Spittle Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:54.2 06:21.3 0.920570
292 George King Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:46.1 06:13.8 0.920463
293 Kieran Cahill Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:47.7 06:15.2 0.920285
294 Claire Couper Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 07:55.3 07:17.2 0.919840
295 David Latham Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:48.1 06:15.2 0.919383
296 Graham Sinden Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:51.9 06:18.6 0.919155
297 John Wilson1 Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:37.1 06:04.9 0.918912
298 Tim Stannard Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:14.7 05:44.3 0.918868
299 Mark Roberts Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:23.3 05:52.2 0.918863
300 Nick Baker Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:30.8 05:59.0 0.918629