British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
101 Jonno Devlin Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 05:59.8 05:44.3 0.956921
102 Bryan Emery Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:55.9 06:37.8 0.956480
103 Marcus Bateman Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:08.3 05:52.2 0.956286
103 Mark Nicholson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:08.3 05:52.2 0.956286
105 Neil Gear Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:34.4 06:17.1 0.956136
106 Richard Blagrove Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:08.4 05:52.2 0.956026
107 Josephine Timms Event C11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 09:28.6 09:03.5 0.955857
108 Kyle Coveny Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:08.6 05:52.2 0.955507
109 John Ferdinando Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:04.8 06:45.7 0.955038
110 Denis Melody Event B13 - Mens 2000m 80-89 L 08:55.5 08:31.3 0.954809
111 Stephen Robson Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:36.6 06:18.6 0.954614
112 Michael Fahey Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:57.1 06:37.8 0.953728
113 Anu Takala-Suoknuuti Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 07:38.6 07:17.2 0.953336
114 Paul Holdaway Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:27.4 06:09.0 0.952504
115 Jenny Cogger Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 07:34.7 07:12.9 0.952056
116 Anne Yates Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 08:02.3 07:39.0 0.951690
117 Tom James Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:10.2 05:52.2 0.951378
118 Matthias Kleinz Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:10.4 05:52.2 0.950864
119 Carol Dunbar Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 07:39.9 07:17.2 0.950642
120 Adam Freeman-Pask Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:34.8 06:15.2 0.950355
121 Tim Ellis Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:58.6 06:37.8 0.950311
122 Shelley Wilkins Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:26.3 07:04.1 0.950258
123 Megan Brown Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 07:18.0 06:56.2 0.950228
124 Paul Isaacs Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:24.2 06:04.9 0.949766
125 Grant Lillywhite Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:24.3 06:04.9 0.949519
126 Emile Van-Der-Boom Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:24.4 06:04.9 0.949272
127 Gaetano D'urso Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:28.9 06:09.1 0.949087
128 Andy Jason Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:11.1 05:52.2 0.949070
128 Eammon Joyce Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:11.1 05:52.2 0.949070
130 Rosemary Donaghy Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:14.8 07:49.3 0.948464
131 Taisto Ylönen Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 06:49.1 06:28.0 0.948423
132 Neil McMullan Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:10.2 05:51.1 0.948406
133 Julia Summers Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 07:52.3 07:27.9 0.948338
134 Phil Parsons Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:39.4 06:18.6 0.947922
135 John Simmons Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:33.9 07:10.1 0.947566
136 Peter Platts Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:08.2 06:45.7 0.947455
137 David Newman Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:13.7 05:54.0 0.947284
138 Henry Morris Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:11.8 05:52.2 0.947284
139 Chris Carew Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:19.1 05:59.0 0.946980
140 Sarah Payne Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 07:22.9 06:59.3 0.946715
141 Robin Ejsmond-Frey Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:12.2 05:52.2 0.946266
142 John Brooks Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:43.8 06:22.1 0.946261
143 George Meredith Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 07:08.8 06:45.7 0.946129
144 Grant Biggar Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:11.2 05:51.1 0.945851
145 Alex Brown Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:35.2 06:13.8 0.945850
146 Nigel Arlidge Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:44.0 06:22.1 0.945792
147 Richard Lake Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:34.8 07:10.1 0.945690
148 Colin Smith Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:12.5 05:52.2 0.945503
149 Lawrence Peter Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:26.3 07:01.9 0.945328
150 Michael Johnson Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:19.8 05:59.0 0.945234
151 Gavin Allinson Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:11.6 05:51.1 0.944833
152 Graham Kirk Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:14.7 05:54.0 0.944756
153 Adam Gibbs Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:12.8 05:52.2 0.944743
154 Neil Slinger Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:12.9 05:52.2 0.944489
155 Simon Fieldhouse Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:04.6 05:44.3 0.944323
156 Stuart Wharton Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:08.4 06:44.5 0.944211
157 John Powell Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:47.8 07:21.6 0.943993
158 Charles Cousins Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:41.6 06:19.1 0.943974
159 Philip Dyer Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:31.1 06:09.1 0.943748
160 Andy Brown Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:44.9 06:22.1 0.943690
161 Marek Hebda Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:12.3 05:51.1 0.943057
162 Bradley Whale Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:13.5 05:52.2 0.942972
163 Ian McFarlane Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:27.1 06:04.9 0.942651
164 Gavin Dove Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:45.4 06:22.1 0.942526
165 Colin Scott Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:13.8 05:52.2 0.942215
166 David Koss Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:31.9 06:09.1 0.941822
167 Peter Allen Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:31.9 06:09.0 0.941567
168 Rob Bannon Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 07:09.7 06:44.5 0.941355
169 Andrew Pearson Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:40.7 06:17.1 0.941103
170 C Smith Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:32.1 06:09.0 0.941087
171 Peter Summers Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:45.2 06:21.3 0.941017
172 Charles Palmer Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:14.3 05:52.2 0.940957
173 Gareth Storey Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:46.3 06:22.3 0.940930
174 Paul Miley Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:28.0 06:04.9 0.940464
175 Jacob Sattelmair Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:14.7 05:52.2 0.939952
176 Käarin Scanlan Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:34.8 07:07.4 0.939754
177 Ed Sherwood Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:14.8 05:52.2 0.939701
178 Ben Sanderson Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:39.3 06:15.2 0.939644
179 John Sherlock Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 07:03.5 06:37.8 0.939315
180 Michael O'Mahony Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:13.8 05:51.1 0.939272
181 Neil Aitken Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:41.5 06:17.1 0.939228
182 Rob Smith Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:17.1 05:54.0 0.938743
183 Ian Rockliffe Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:33.1 06:09.0 0.938693
184 Paul Winton Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:33.3 06:09.1 0.938469
185 Elaine Johnstone Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:35.5 07:07.4 0.938310
186 Andrew Keats Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:15.5 05:52.2 0.937949
187 Kelly Sapsford Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:45.4 07:16.3 0.937473
188 Matthew Steeds Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:15.7 05:52.2 0.937450
189 Grahame Cooper Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:42.9 07:13.9 0.937352
190 Alexander Walker Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:44.6 06:19.1 0.936975
191 Chris Grant Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:29.5 06:04.9 0.936842
192 Dorian Weber Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:33.9 06:09.0 0.936786
193 Alex Look Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:27.7 06:59.3 0.936565
194 Neil Ridge Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:14.9 05:51.1 0.936516
195 Martin Stopher Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:44.3 06:18.6 0.936433
196 William Martin Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:44.9 06:19.1 0.936281
197 Roger Burrell Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:43.5 07:13.9 0.936138
198 Laura Spence Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:36.6 07:07.4 0.936049
199 David Livingston Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:16.3 05:52.2 0.935955
200 Timothy Williams Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:41.0 06:15.2 0.935661