British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1301 Jennifer Dawes Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:19.2 06:32.9 0.787059
1302 Chris Hurst Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:17.5 05:44.3 0.786971
1303 Abigail Phillis Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 09:03.3 07:07.4 0.786674
1304 Diane Lovell Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:49.1 06:56.2 0.786619
1305 Tom Buxton Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:49.1 06:09.0 0.786613
1306 James Foot Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:17.7 05:44.3 0.786612
1307 Nick Parkinson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:17.8 05:44.3 0.786432
1308 Margaret Connolly Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:04.0 07:07.8 0.786397
1309 Juho Lahdenpera Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:18.3 05:44.3 0.785535
1310 Sandra Edwards Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:04.9 07:07.8 0.785098
1311 Mike Burt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:18.9 05:44.3 0.784461
1312 Mark Knight Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:31.7 05:54.0 0.783706
1313 Kyle Warrington Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:20.8 05:44.3 0.781080
1314 Pippa Baxendale Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:42.1 06:47.7 0.780885
1315 Barry Carrick Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 08:09.5 06:22.1 0.780592
1316 Ben Johnson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:21.2 05:44.3 0.780372
1317 Sarah Dahl Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 09:34.4 07:27.9 0.779770
1318 Becky Bridge Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:43.1 06:47.7 0.779392
1318 Lucy Marsden Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:43.1 06:47.7 0.779392
1320 Julie Atkinson Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:15.6 07:12.9 0.779158
1321 Will Bateman Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:21.9 05:44.3 0.779136
1322 Lizzie Murray Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:44.0 06:47.7 0.778054
1323 Susan Stearn Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:59.4 06:59.3 0.777345
1324 Leanne McAdam Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:43.4 06:46.2 0.776080
1325 Louise Glaister Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 09:11.2 07:07.4 0.775399
1326 Graham Jones Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:24.4 05:44.3 0.774753
1327 Will Price Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:34.6 05:52.2 0.774747
1328 Richard Hardie Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:24.8 05:44.3 0.774056
1329 Teri Hawkins Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:46.8 06:47.7 0.773918
1330 Keith Lewis Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:34.0 05:51.1 0.773348
1331 Tom Armstrong Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:35.5 05:52.2 0.773216
1332 Charles Morley Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 09:31.5 07:21.6 0.772703
1333 Derek Bruce Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:34.9 05:51.1 0.771818
1334 Ian Harris Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:26.1 05:44.3 0.771800
1335 Nick Baker Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:26.6 05:44.3 0.770936
1336 Gill Sheeran Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 09:19.0 07:10.1 0.769410
1337 Gwen Symons Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 09:19.1 07:10.1 0.769272
1338 Jenny Rayner Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:23.1 07:12.9 0.768780
1339 Michelle Salt Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:50.9 06:47.7 0.767941
1340 Hanah Mason Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:49.0 06:46.2 0.767864
1341 Clifford Maw Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:28.9 05:44.3 0.766986
1342 Sonia Dharna Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:25.8 07:12.9 0.765111
1343 Patrick Kavanagh Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:38.9 05:51.1 0.765090
1344 Maxine Sutton Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:33.8 06:32.9 0.764695
1345 Verity Fisher Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:26.6 07:12.9 0.764031
1346 Ayala Joanes Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 09:05.3 06:56.2 0.763250
1347 Mary Fidgett Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 09:20.5 07:07.8 0.763247
1348 Iain Hughes Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:31.2 05:44.3 0.763076
1349 Catherine Barker Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 09:09.5 06:59.3 0.763057
1350 Arianna Billines Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:27.6 07:12.9 0.762685
1351 Victoria Griffiths Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:35.6 06:32.9 0.762025
1352 Michael Skinner Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:59.1 06:04.9 0.761636
1353 Marc Bennett Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:42.5 05:52.2 0.761514
1354 Christopher Davies Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:42.6 05:52.2 0.761349
1355 Lee Clark Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:33.0 05:44.3 0.760044
1356 Chris Carter Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:45.9 05:54.0 0.759820
1357 Shirley Coombs Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 09:12.1 06:59.3 0.759464
1358 Zoe Veal Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 09:12.2 06:59.3 0.759326
1359 Matthew Jamieson Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:44.0 05:52.2 0.759052
1360 Rebecca Lea Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:57.5 06:47.7 0.758512
1361 Chrisopher Hale Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:53.3 05:59.0 0.758504
1362 Andy Taylor Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:34.3 05:44.3 0.757869
1363 Lehanne Anderson Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:32.0 07:12.9 0.756818
1364 Bryan Vince Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 08:07.9 06:09.1 0.756508
1365 Alice Thacker Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:33.0 07:12.9 0.755497
1366 Karen Scott Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:40.3 06:32.9 0.755141
1367 Polly Curle Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:00.2 06:47.7 0.754720
1368 Debbie Morgan Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 09:41.7 07:17.2 0.751590
1369 Stephen Kelly Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 08:24.4 06:19.1 0.751586
1370 Mike Osborne Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:47.8 05:51.1 0.750534
1371 Ivan Rowland Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 08:06.2 06:04.9 0.750514
1372 Jim Heywood Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:49.4 05:52.2 0.750320
1373 Andy Nevett Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 08:26.9 06:19.1 0.747879
1374 Steven Degiorgio Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:50.9 05:51.1 0.745594
1375 Hatty Sahlsberg Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 09:29.3 07:04.1 0.744950
1376 Jonathon Storey Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 08:03.0 05:59.0 0.743271
1377 Clemmie Reynolds Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 10:02.9 07:27.9 0.742909
1378 Rosemary Howie Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 09:24.7 06:59.3 0.742518
1379 Holly O'Meara Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:43.1 07:12.9 0.742411
1380 Joanne Knowles Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:09.4 06:47.7 0.742082
1381 Alex Hall Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 08:03.8 05:59.0 0.742042
1382 Harriet Wheeler Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 10:04.9 07:27.9 0.740453
1383 Peter Hasling Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:46.1 05:44.3 0.738683
1384 Charles Mays Guest 2000m 07:46.6 05:44.3 0.737891
1385 Kate Ould Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:13.0 06:47.7 0.737251
1386 Trevor Lloyd Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 08:27.6 06:13.8 0.736407
1387 Rod Noble Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 08:35.9 06:19.1 0.734832
1388 Matthew Smith Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:48.8 05:44.3 0.734428
1389 Nadeem Wahid Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 08:00.9 05:51.1 0.730089
1390 Natalie Canepa Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:19.5 06:47.7 0.728686
1391 Stephen Dawson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 08:21.4 06:04.9 0.727762
1392 Louise Jesudason Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:55.1 07:12.9 0.727441
1393 Nicholas Jones Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 08:14.3 05:59.0 0.726280
1394 Hayley Rock Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 09:59.5 07:12.9 0.722102
1395 Nick Felstead Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 08:17.7 05:59.0 0.721318
1396 Claire Taun Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:32.1 06:47.7 0.712638
1397 Tom Blaikie Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 08:26.0 05:59.0 0.709486
1398 David Pearce Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 08:21.4 05:54.0 0.706023
1399 Daritzo Kadzombe Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 10:14.0 07:12.9 0.705049
1400 Victoria Hughes Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 09:38.6 06:47.7 0.704632