British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1201 Simon Mollett Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:38.3 06:13.8 0.815623
1202 Jonathan Sliney Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:20.3 05:59.0 0.815353
1203 Kim Wager Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:42.7 06:17.1 0.814999
1204 Hannah Thomas Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:02.1 06:32.9 0.814976
1205 Steve Cuthew Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:32.9 06:09.1 0.814970
1206 Luke Ashford-Hodges Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:45.4 06:19.1 0.814568
1207 Pete Moore Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:33.2 06:09.0 0.814210
1208 Neil Williams Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:12.6 05:52.2 0.814147
1209 Robert Sim Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:11.5 05:51.1 0.813673
1210 Martin Brodie Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:48.8 06:21.3 0.813353
1211 Will Castle Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:46.2 06:19.1 0.813170
1212 Polly Whittaker Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:49.1 07:10.1 0.812890
1213 Steve Williams Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:34.1 06:09.1 0.812817
1214 Lucia Smith Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:21.6 06:47.7 0.812799
1215 David Lazenby Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:50.5 06:22.3 0.812540
1216 Mark Johnson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:29.1 06:04.9 0.812514
1217 Don Skelton Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:49.3 06:21.3 0.812487
1218 Iain Laird Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:12.3 05:51.1 0.812168
1219 Kirsty Liddiard Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:46.5 07:07.4 0.811776
1220 Carole Hopkins Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:32.8 06:56.2 0.811622
1221 Norma Bruce Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:47.2 07:07.8 0.811457
1222 Chris Read Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:47.6 06:19.1 0.810736
1223 Lucy Darke Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:22.9 06:47.7 0.810698
1224 Richard Mills Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:13.2 05:51.1 0.810480
1225 Sarah-Louise James Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:04.8 06:32.9 0.810437
1226 Amanda Shephard Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:48.1 07:07.8 0.810074
1227 Christina Stephenson Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:05.2 06:32.9 0.809769
1228 Steve Bathurst Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:05.2 05:44.3 0.809737
1229 Paul Jones Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:13.7 05:51.1 0.809546
1230 Kevin Norris Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:30.9 06:04.9 0.809270
1231 Terry Tracey Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:36.2 06:09.1 0.809075
1232 Eddie English Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 08:20.0 06:44.5 0.809000
1233 Charlotte Moss Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:48.4 07:07.4 0.808857
1234 Hannah Caldwell Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:55.6 07:12.9 0.808253
1235 Neil Pickering Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:06.0 05:44.3 0.808216
1236 Sue Lloyd Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:38.9 06:59.3 0.808056
1237 Paul Offord Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:37.0 06:09.1 0.807659
1238 Daisy Childs Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:56.0 07:12.9 0.807649
1239 Miranda Clayton Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:23.1 06:46.2 0.807394
1240 Ginnie White Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:56.5 07:12.9 0.806897
1241 Niall Williams Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:15.2 05:51.1 0.806756
1242 James Crabtree Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:37.7 06:09.0 0.806205
1243 Steve Pankhurst Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:15.5 05:51.1 0.806200
1244 Catherine Alexander Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:50.8 07:07.8 0.805953
1245 Russ Glenn Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:45.8 06:15.2 0.805496
1246 Richard Waldron Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:19.5 05:54.0 0.805461
1247 Andrew Notley Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:15.9 05:51.1 0.805460
1248 Kim Embra Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:26.2 06:47.7 0.805413
1249 James Child Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:50.7 06:19.1 0.805396
1250 Andrew Fairhurst Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:16.3 05:51.1 0.804722
1251 Peter Brunt Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:59.2 07:13.9 0.804711
1252 Dan Boulger Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:07.9 05:44.3 0.804627
1253 Lynsey Johnson Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:51.4 07:07.4 0.804291
1254 Barnaby Geib Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:08.3 05:44.3 0.803876
1255 Peter Sewell Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:16.8 05:51.1 0.803800
1256 Pearce Matthew Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:39.2 06:09.0 0.803571
1257 Carly Connolly Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:09.2 06:32.9 0.803148
1258 Thomas Hardman Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:27.1 05:59.0 0.802952
1259 Kate Povall Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:09.4 06:32.9 0.802820
1260 Tom Walker-Smith Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:09.0 05:44.3 0.802564
1261 David Stead Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:09.3 05:44.3 0.802003
1262 Catherine Chesters Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:39.0 06:56.2 0.801927
1263 Brian Black Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:19.2 05:52.2 0.801913
1264 Will Boyd-Thomas Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:52.8 06:19.1 0.801819
1265 Richard Tyack Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:18.1 05:51.1 0.801415
1266 Richard Ashford Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:46.6 06:13.8 0.801114
1267 Tim Buxton Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 08:04.4 06:28.0 0.800991
1268 Gareth Roberts Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:22.0 05:54.0 0.800905
1269 Catriona Spence Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:27.2 06:46.2 0.800868
1270 Andreas Litsas Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:48.5 06:15.2 0.800854
1271 Tony Clewes Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:41.0 06:09.1 0.800651
1272 Jim White Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:41.1 06:09.1 0.800477
1273 Matthew Powell Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:53.7 06:19.1 0.800296
1274 John Penicud Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:20.3 05:52.2 0.799909
1274 Ben Joannou Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:20.3 05:52.2 0.799909
1276 Kevin Ashby Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:19.4 05:51.1 0.799044
1276 Simon Faulkner Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:19.4 05:51.1 0.799044
1278 Sue Stobbs Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 08:55.4 07:07.8 0.799029
1279 Paul Vallance Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:36.7 06:04.9 0.798993
1280 Emily Kidd Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 09:20.6 07:27.9 0.798965
1281 Alex Cameron Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:54.8 06:19.1 0.798442
1282 Peter Chilcott Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:42.3 06:09.1 0.798399
1283 Christopher Rae Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:42.3 06:09.0 0.798183
1284 Chris Price Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:42.5 06:09.0 0.797838
1285 Wendy Matthews Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:45.8 06:59.3 0.797452
1286 Lucie Clifford Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:29.4 06:46.2 0.797409
1287 Tom Pressley Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:12.6 05:44.3 0.795885
1288 Charlie Radnor Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:33.2 06:47.7 0.794427
1289 John Burke Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:44.7 06:09.1 0.794276
1290 Christopher Lazenby Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 08:01.6 06:22.3 0.793812
1291 James Shrager Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:14.2 05:44.3 0.792953
1292 Richard Pitt-Brooke Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:45.6 06:09.1 0.792741
1293 Julia Mitchell Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:35.0 06:47.7 0.791651
1294 Kyra Archibald Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:35.2 06:47.7 0.791343
1295 Sarah Connolly Event D3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 L 09:04.3 07:10.7 0.791292
1296 Finian Brown Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:41.4 06:04.9 0.790854
1297 Philip Scott Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:25.5 05:52.2 0.790572
1298 Adam Hennessy Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:15.7 05:44.3 0.790223
1299 Sam Guppy Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:59.9 06:19.1 0.789956
1300 Louise Robinson Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 09:02.6 07:07.4 0.787689