British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1101 Sylvia Wharmby Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:25.8 06:59.3 0.828984
1102 Sam Gost Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:13.1 05:59.0 0.828908
1103 Alex Gillott Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:04.9 05:52.2 0.828901
1104 William Downey Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:37.4 06:19.1 0.828815
1105 Kevin Turner Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:20.3 06:04.9 0.828753
1106 Robert Kemp Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:48.2 06:28.0 0.828706
1107 Ben Stradling Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.5 05:44.3 0.828640
1108 Michael Raven Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:41.4 06:22.3 0.828565
1109 Chris Webb Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.7 05:44.3 0.828242
1109 Luke Dean Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.7 05:44.3 0.828242
1111 Emily Guy Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:10.5 06:46.2 0.828135
1112 William Canestaro Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:25.7 06:09.0 0.827911
1113 Mark Pitts Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:33.2 06:15.2 0.827891
1114 Andrew Jarman Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:07.6 05:54.0 0.827877
1115 Rhodri Phillips Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:04.1 05:51.1 0.827871
1116 Alex Newton Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:54.7 06:32.9 0.827681
1117 Amanda Plumton Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:39.7 07:10.1 0.827593
1118 Ed Colley Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:07.9 05:54.0 0.827296
1119 Cornelius Focke Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:33.6 06:15.2 0.827161
1120 Henrey Lawerence Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:14.3 05:59.0 0.826618
1121 Nick Sanderson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:56.6 05:44.3 0.826452
1122 Greg Small Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:42.6 06:22.3 0.826416
1123 Katrina Redding Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:13.4 06:47.7 0.826307
1124 Emma Godley Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:55.5 06:32.9 0.826288
1125 Matt Ford Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:56.7 05:44.3 0.826254
1126 Lawrence Hopkins Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:42.7 06:22.3 0.826237
1127 Sam Wilks Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:38.9 06:19.1 0.826106
1128 Camilla James Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:55.7 06:32.9 0.825941
1129 Stuart Castle Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:57.0 05:44.3 0.825660
1130 Andrew Wheildon Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:43.1 06:22.3 0.825524
1131 Rob Rhodes Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:27.0 06:09.0 0.825503
1132 Richard Ganley Guest 2000m 06:57.1 05:44.3 0.825462
1133 Bob Noakes Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:27.2 06:09.1 0.825358
1134 Addi Krauze Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:39.4 06:19.1 0.825207
1135 Simion Dickie Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:09.0 05:54.0 0.825175
1136 John Mannell Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:34.7 06:15.2 0.825159
1137 Felicity Bound Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:56.2 06:32.9 0.825074
1138 James Griffiths Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:06.9 05:52.2 0.825018
1139 Logan Cordy Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:34.9 06:15.2 0.824797
1140 Daryl Hutchings Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:37.3 06:17.1 0.824623
1141 Andrew Cooke Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:09.3 05:54.0 0.824598
1142 Simon Stanford Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:05.8 05:51.1 0.824566
1143 John Kirk Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:27.7 06:09.1 0.824436
1144 Neil Stewart Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:09.4 05:54.0 0.824406
1145 Paul Clark Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:57.7 05:44.3 0.824276
1146 Olivia Kilner Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:45.3 07:12.9 0.824101
1147 Ken Pearson Event B7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 L 07:50.9 06:28.0 0.823954
1148 Kenny Holmes Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:15.8 05:59.0 0.823772
1149 Vicki O'Neill Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:29.0 06:59.3 0.823772
1150 Vicky Pannell Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:57.1 06:32.9 0.823517
1151 Natalie Ramsey Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:13.3 06:46.2 0.823434
1152 Ann Caldecott Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:49.9 07:16.3 0.823363
1153 Laura James Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:57.2 06:32.9 0.823345
1154 Maria Bilous Event D6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 L 09:17.5 07:39.0 0.823318
1155 Gary Pass Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:28.4 06:09.1 0.823149
1156 Liam Higgins Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:58.4 05:44.3 0.822897
1157 James Thomson Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:36.0 06:15.2 0.822807
1158 Robert White Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:28.6 06:09.0 0.822559
1159 Andrew Young Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:40.9 06:19.1 0.822521
1160 Alastair Harsant Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:58.7 05:44.3 0.822307
1161 Natasha Rider Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:46.5 07:12.9 0.822222
1162 Andrew Blackmore Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:58.8 05:44.3 0.822111
1163 Penny Wilson Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:50.8 07:16.3 0.821967
1164 Jason Allen Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:07.3 05:51.1 0.821671
1165 Matthew Stannard Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:59.2 05:44.3 0.821326
1166 Stuart Heath Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:59.4 05:44.3 0.820935
1167 Jonathan Richie Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:59.5 05:44.3 0.820739
1167 Tristan Davenne Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:59.5 05:44.3 0.820739
1169 Jo Wootton Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 09:06.0 07:27.9 0.820330
1170 Christopher Morris Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:42.2 06:19.1 0.820208
1171 Kate Gibbs Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:17.1 06:47.7 0.820157
1172 Nathan Cooke Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:42.5 06:19.1 0.819676
1173 Laura Hearne Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:17.5 06:47.7 0.819498
1174 Iain Webb Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:09.8 05:52.2 0.819451
1175 Andrew Buckle Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:08.5 05:51.1 0.819370
1176 John Pochribniac Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:38.1 06:15.2 0.819035
1177 George Cooke Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:43.1 06:19.1 0.818614
1177 Calum Corbin Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:43.1 06:19.1 0.818614
1179 Marc Jason Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:00.6 05:44.3 0.818593
1180 Daisy Dunn Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:48.9 07:12.9 0.818491
1181 Jamie Jacobs Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:43.2 06:19.1 0.818437
1182 Anne Naylor Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:45.6 07:10.1 0.818303
1183 Richard Bagnall Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:47.2 06:22.3 0.818279
1184 Brad Burt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 07:00.8 05:44.3 0.818203
1185 Alison Parker Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:32.5 06:59.3 0.818146
1186 Sam Barclay Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:18.8 05:59.0 0.818140
1187 Robert Purves Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:26.1 06:04.9 0.817978
1188 Jeremy May Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:09.4 05:51.1 0.817653
1189 John Barton Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 08:46.1 07:10.1 0.817525
1190 Stephanie Bagnall Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:00.7 06:32.9 0.817350
1191 Ori Bowlen Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:19.3 05:59.0 0.817209
1192 Sam Charleston Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:19.4 05:59.0 0.817023
1193 Hanna Holloway Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:17.4 06:46.2 0.816647
1194 Debbie Yates Event D4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 L 08:55.4 07:17.2 0.816586
1195 Matthew Frohn Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:10.0 05:51.1 0.816512
1196 Alison Evans Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 08:01.3 06:32.9 0.816331
1197 Nick Norwood Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:43.8 06:18.6 0.816300
1198 Adrian Ashley Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:13.9 05:54.0 0.815856
1199 Joanne Coombs Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:34.0 06:59.3 0.815759
1200 Julian Hall Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:14.0 05:54.0 0.815668