British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1001 Paul Oliver Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:58.4 05:52.2 0.841778
1002 Richard Pulford Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:06.5 05:59.0 0.841735
1003 Daniel Smyth Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:00.7 05:54.0 0.841455
1004 Gaynor Knight Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 09:44.6 08:11.9 0.841430
1005 Philip Frost Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:49.2 05:44.3 0.841398
1006 Melanie White Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:10.1 07:42.8 0.841302
1007 Michael McKinlay-Smith Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:00.8 05:54.0 0.841255
1008 Alex Wren Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:30.7 06:19.1 0.841136
1009 Ben Anstie Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:49.4 05:44.3 0.840987
1010 Tim Howe Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:01.0 05:54.0 0.840855
1011 Terry Haggett Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:01.2 05:54.0 0.840456
1012 Eddie Martlew Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:34.8 06:22.1 0.840150
1013 Richard Huddy Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:36.5 07:13.9 0.840078
1014 Dave Dufrane Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:33.9 06:21.3 0.840053
1015 Joe Roberts Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:35.1 06:22.3 0.840035
1016 Roderick Fox Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:49.9 05:44.3 0.839961
1017 Katy Hignell Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:53.3 07:27.9 0.839865
1018 Russell Crofts Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:50.0 05:44.3 0.839756
1019 Anne-Marie Baggott Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:19.4 06:59.3 0.839608
1020 Jacqueline Beer Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:05.7 06:47.7 0.839407
1021 Keiron O'Loughlin Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:25.4 06:13.8 0.839246
1022 Katie Tessler Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:53.7 07:27.9 0.839236
1023 Penny Pratt Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:32.5 07:10.1 0.839220
1024 Dan Edwards Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:58.4 05:51.1 0.839149
1025 James Herbert Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:32.1 06:19.1 0.838531
1026 Liam Stampton Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:36.0 06:22.3 0.838377
1027 Michael Cole Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:58.8 05:51.1 0.838348
1028 Mark Michel Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:50.8 05:44.3 0.838121
1029 Angus MacKinnon-Little Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:35.0 06:21.3 0.838022
1030 Vivene Rattigan Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:20.6 06:59.3 0.837595
1031 Dave Adkins Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:08.8 05:59.0 0.837220
1032 Stephanie Jackson Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:49.3 06:32.9 0.837204
1033 Andrew Hogley Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:51.3 05:44.3 0.837102
1033 Ian Watkinson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:51.3 05:44.3 0.837102
1035 Mark Bavington Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:51.4 05:44.3 0.836898
1036 Ian Wilson Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:26.8 06:13.8 0.836616
1037 Philip Mundie Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:16.2 06:04.9 0.836543
1038 Clayton Green Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:51.7 05:44.3 0.836289
1038 James Bowden Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:51.7 05:44.3 0.836289
1040 Graeme Desombre Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 07:32.9 06:18.6 0.835946
1041 Gareth Howells Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:21.6 06:09.1 0.835824
1042 Chris Rosling Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:16.6 06:04.9 0.835776
1043 Damian Hamilton Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:16.7 06:04.9 0.835585
1044 Mark Collins Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:37.3 06:22.1 0.835557
1045 David Youngs Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:03.8 05:54.0 0.835300
1046 Danny Barker Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:52.2 05:44.3 0.835274
1047 Philip Horwood Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:36.5 06:21.3 0.835268
1048 Daren Chandisingh Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:00.7 05:51.1 0.834562
1049 Ian Grant Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:02.1 05:52.2 0.834399
1050 Robert Knight Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:22.3 06:09.0 0.834275
1051 Richard Oberland Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:52.7 05:44.3 0.834262
1052 Andrew Wardell Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:34.6 06:19.1 0.833920
1053 Tom Robst Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:52.9 05:44.3 0.833858
1054 Jack Bonham-Cozens Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:10.6 05:59.0 0.833720
1055 Charlie Beaumont Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:28.4 06:13.8 0.833631
1056 Ann Fisher Event C6 - Womens 2000m 45-49 08:36.0 07:10.1 0.833527
1057 Willem Rens Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:17.8 06:04.9 0.833486
1057 Donald Smith Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:17.8 06:04.9 0.833486
1059 Daniel Shaw Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:38.8 06:22.3 0.833261
1060 Pete Watson Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.3 05:44.3 0.833051
1061 Adam Pettitt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.4 05:44.3 0.832850
1062 Leslie Freeman Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 08:05.7 06:44.5 0.832819
1063 Jeremy Chaloner Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.5 05:44.3 0.832648
1063 James Andrew Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.5 05:44.3 0.832648
1065 Colin Guppy Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:18.3 06:04.9 0.832535
1066 Xavier Faux Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:30.7 06:15.2 0.832483
1067 Vicky Bayliss Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:08.0 06:46.2 0.832377
1068 Edward Wright Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.7 05:44.3 0.832246
1069 David Butler Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.8 05:44.3 0.832045
1070 Martin Leggatt Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:53.9 05:44.3 0.831843
1071 Jim Hart Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:02.1 05:51.1 0.831793
1072 Sarah Hoey Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:52.4 06:32.9 0.831710
1073 Ella Willott Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:33.9 07:07.4 0.831679
1074 John Clay Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:03.5 05:52.2 0.831641
1075 Grace Crawford Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:10.4 06:47.7 0.831362
1076 Michael Stephen Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:19.1 06:04.9 0.831018
1077 Andrew Pearce Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 07:06.0 05:54.0 0.830986
1078 Susannah Coleman Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:10.7 06:47.7 0.830854
1078 Cerys Hopes Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:10.7 06:47.7 0.830854
1080 Dave Robertson Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:19.2 06:04.9 0.830829
1081 Paul Smith Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:02.6 05:51.1 0.830809
1082 John Browne Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 07:39.0 06:21.3 0.830719
1083 Christopher Shepherd Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:54.5 05:44.3 0.830639
1084 Ian Ball Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:04.1 05:52.2 0.830465
1084 Simon Marren Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 07:04.1 05:52.2 0.830465
1086 Emma Bradbury Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 08:24.9 06:59.3 0.830462
1087 Chris Kent Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:02.9 05:51.1 0.830220
1088 David Gill Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:24.7 06:09.1 0.829998
1089 Fiona Craig Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:09.4 06:46.2 0.829996
1090 Poppy Ahern Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:53.4 06:32.9 0.829954
1091 Chris Perkins Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:32.1 06:15.2 0.829905
1092 Nicholas O'Hare Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.0 05:44.3 0.829639
1093 Matt Ward Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:03.3 05:51.1 0.829435
1094 Catherine Piercy Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:35.4 07:07.4 0.829259
1095 Richard Flash Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.2 05:44.3 0.829239
1095 James Hoare Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.2 05:44.3 0.829239
1097 Josh Williamson Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:13.0 05:59.0 0.829099
1098 David Cox Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 07:03.5 05:51.1 0.829044
1099 Stewart Kemish Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:55.3 05:44.3 0.829039
1100 Matthew Pugh Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:37.3 06:19.1 0.828996