British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
901 Phil Rees Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 07:22.0 06:17.1 0.853167
902 Oscar Rijnveld Guest 2000m 06:43.6 05:44.3 0.853072
903 Douglas Holdaway Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:01.0 05:59.0 0.852732
904 Jonathan Sunderland Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:51.8 05:51.1 0.852598
905 Andy Gannaway Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:08.0 06:04.9 0.852570
906 Philippa Beard Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:56.5 06:46.2 0.852466
907 Dave Sealy Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:43.9 05:44.3 0.852439
908 Gary Mitchell2 Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:52.1 05:51.1 0.851978
909 David Martin Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:01.4 05:59.0 0.851922
910 Will Smith Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:44.2 05:44.3 0.851806
911 Julian Johns Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:55.6 05:54.0 0.851781
911 Clive Broome Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:55.6 05:54.0 0.851781
913 Tara Wood Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 07:58.7 06:47.7 0.851682
914 Philip Cake Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:44.3 05:44.3 0.851595
915 Mark Smith1 Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:08.5 06:04.9 0.851575
916 Caz Pijpers Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:57.1 06:46.2 0.851394
917 Abi Wright Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:28.5 07:12.9 0.851327
918 Lynne Davey Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:08.9 06:56.2 0.851299
919 Gary Mitchell1 Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:52.5 05:51.1 0.851152
920 William Fraser Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:56.0 05:54.0 0.850962
921 Hetty Weatherburn Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 08:46.4 07:27.9 0.850874
922 Simon Ellis Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:21.0 06:15.2 0.850794
923 Lucas Hass Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:25.6 06:19.1 0.850763
924 Jonathan Smith Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:54.0 05:52.2 0.850725
925 Charlie Bates Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:02.0 05:59.0 0.850711
926 Kunal Massima Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:21.2 06:15.2 0.850408
927 Laura Brown Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:29.2 07:12.9 0.850157
928 Paul Midwinter Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 07:19.7 06:13.8 0.850125
929 David Ralph Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:53.0 05:51.1 0.850121
930 Ashley Carter Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:26.0 06:19.1 0.850000
931 Gavin Nichol Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:56.6 05:54.0 0.849736
932 James Rainbow Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:45.3 05:44.3 0.849494
933 Jim Keyworth Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:56.8 05:54.0 0.849328
933 David Parsons Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:56.8 05:54.0 0.849328
935 James Hurst Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:45.6 05:44.3 0.848866
936 Julia Cockram Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 09:05.2 07:42.8 0.848863
937 Mary Gallagher Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 07:58.6 06:46.2 0.848725
938 Ruth Wake Event C4 - Womens 2000m 35-39 08:10.4 06:56.2 0.848695
939 Ian Postlethwaite Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:53.7 05:51.1 0.848683
940 Matthew Allen Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:55.0 05:52.2 0.848675
941 Simon Blackburn Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:45.7 05:44.3 0.848657
942 Gavin Cairns Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:10.0 06:04.9 0.848605
943 Laurence Houghton Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:14.9 06:09.0 0.848471
944 Russ Green Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:45.8 05:44.3 0.848448
945 Philip Young Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:53.9 05:51.1 0.848273
945 Luke Adams Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:53.9 05:51.1 0.848273
947 Andrew Hopkins Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:30.7 06:22.3 0.848236
948 Carol Anderson Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 08:34.4 07:16.3 0.848173
949 Dominic Pitt Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:30.8 06:22.3 0.848048
950 Adrian Birch Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:57.5 05:54.0 0.847904
951 Edward Embrey Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:46.1 05:44.3 0.847821
952 Alistair Dellar Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:10.4 06:04.9 0.847816
953 Joe Wood Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:55.6 05:52.2 0.847450
954 Cynthia Mynhardt Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:43.7 06:32.9 0.847315
955 James Ryan Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 08:32.1 07:13.9 0.847296
956 Andy Price Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:10.7 06:04.9 0.847225
957 Timothy Bushell Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:46.5 05:44.3 0.846987
958 Hannah Vines Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:44.1 06:32.9 0.846585
959 Karl Buchholtz Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:46.7 05:44.3 0.846570
960 Helen Gilbert Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:01.6 06:47.7 0.846553
961 Gary Turton Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 07:31.4 06:22.1 0.846478
962 Barry Turner Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:58.3 05:54.0 0.846283
963 Daniel Cave Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:31.8 06:22.3 0.846171
964 Paul Davison Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:04.3 05:59.0 0.846099
965 Paul Gamlin Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:58.5 05:54.0 0.845878
966 David Muse Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:47.1 05:44.3 0.845738
967 Mark Tench Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:58.6 05:54.0 0.845676
968 Lucy Allen Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 08:25.5 07:07.4 0.845500
969 George Hale Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 08:19.0 07:01.9 0.845491
970 Stephen Marshall Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:56.6 05:52.2 0.845415
971 Mark Senior Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 07:16.6 06:09.1 0.845396
972 Oliver Tann Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:16.5 06:09.0 0.845361
973 John Birrell Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:56.7 05:52.2 0.845212
974 Michael French Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:47.4 05:44.3 0.845115
975 Bernard Redmond Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 08:23.8 07:05.7 0.844978
976 James Daman-Willems Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:28.8 06:19.1 0.844697
977 Teri Jeynes Event C16 - Womens 2000m J16 08:32.5 07:12.9 0.844683
978 James Lambden Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:05.1 05:59.0 0.844507
979 Peter Goult Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:57.1 05:52.2 0.844402
980 Hannah Gallagher Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:01.2 06:46.2 0.844140
981 Huw Semken Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 07:24.5 06:15.2 0.844095
982 Jonathan Roberts Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 06:47.9 05:44.3 0.844079
983 Justin Reilly Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:59.4 05:54.0 0.844063
984 Carl Fliescher Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:57.3 05:52.2 0.843997
985 Lee Weaver Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 07:12.4 06:04.9 0.843895
986 Carrie Martinger Event C15 - Womens 2000m J18 08:01.4 06:46.2 0.843789
987 Nathan Pak Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:29.3 06:19.1 0.843757
988 Michael Stone Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 07:17.4 06:09.0 0.843621
989 George Tulett Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:57.6 05:52.2 0.843391
990 Matthew Wright Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:29.5 06:19.1 0.843382
991 Christian Cattell Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:59.8 05:54.0 0.843259
992 Robin Wheldall Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:56.4 05:51.1 0.843180
993 Kevin Jones Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:59.9 05:54.0 0.843058
993 Simon Johnson Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:59.9 05:54.0 0.843058
995 Oscar Evans Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 07:29.8 06:19.1 0.842819
996 Simon Barbour Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 07:06.0 05:59.0 0.842723
997 Faye Langham Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 07:46.3 06:32.9 0.842591
998 Christine Knowles Event C5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 08:17.7 06:59.3 0.842475
999 Dan Wicks Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 07:34.0 06:22.3 0.842071
1000 Alice Lydall Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 08:04.2 06:47.7 0.842008