British Indoor Rowing Championships - Results

(21 November 2004)

Pstn Name Event Time Relevant Record Ratio
1 Gillian Burrell Event D11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 L 09:01.0 09:08.6 1.014048
2 Richard Wilder Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:14.8 06:17.1 1.006137
3 Arja Scarsbrook Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:10.8 08:11.9 1.002241
4 Graham Price Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:37.6 06:37.8 1.000503
5 Debbie Flood Event C2 - Womens 2000m BUSA 06:47.9 06:47.7 0.999510
6 Andreas-JJ Van-Tonder Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:05.3 06:04.9 0.998905
7 Hazel Stainford Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:12.8 08:11.9 0.998174
8 Geoffrey Knight Event B11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 L 07:15.4 07:13.9 0.996555
9 Andy Ripley Event A8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 06:23.0 06:21.3 0.995561
10 Bill Payne Event A11 - Mens 2000m 70-74 07:24.9 07:21.6 0.992583
11 Jason Flickinger Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 05:54.9 05:52.2 0.992392
12 Mike Alexander Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:05.5 07:01.9 0.991539
13 Mustapha Hammachi Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:41.3 06:37.8 0.991278
14 Olaf Ellefsen Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 06:48.2 06:44.5 0.990936
15 Usko Junttila Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:14.3 07:10.1 0.990329
16 Peter Norman Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:10.5 07:05.7 0.988850
17 Emanuele Romoli Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:42.3 06:37.8 0.988814
18 Rosemary Armstrong Event D9 - Womens 2000m 60-64 L 08:22.4 08:16.6 0.988455
19 Helen Ralston Event D15 - Womens 2000m J18 L 07:33.3 07:27.9 0.988087
20 Sue Little Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 07:49.0 07:42.8 0.986780
21 Peter Reed Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 05:57.3 05:52.2 0.985726
22 Malcolm Fawcett Event B9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 L 07:08.4 07:01.9 0.984827
23 Ian McNuff Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:14.9 06:09.1 0.984529
24 Dan Staite Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:23.2 06:17.1 0.984081
25 Anders Brabaek Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:24.8 06:18.6 0.983888
26 Shelagh Allen Event C10 - Womens 2000m 65-69 08:34.0 08:25.5 0.983463
27 Heather Yule Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 07:57.6 07:49.3 0.982621
28 Rick Egington Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 05:59.0 05:52.2 0.981059
29 Barbara James Event D8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 L 08:21.5 08:11.9 0.980857
30 Jimmy Wright Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:14.1 07:05.7 0.980650
31 Roger Prowse Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:53.8 06:45.7 0.980425
32 Andrew Brennan Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 05:59.4 05:52.2 0.979967
33 Mark Mitchell Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:25.2 06:17.1 0.978972
34 Andy Triggs-Hodge Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 05:59.8 05:52.2 0.978877
35 Andy Jones Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:47.0 06:37.8 0.977396
36 Mavis Surridge Event D12 - Womens 2000m 75-79 L 09:21.7 09:08.6 0.976678
37 Sally Orr Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:17.7 07:07.4 0.976468
38 Tom Hanna Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:24.3 06:15.2 0.976321
39 Chris Liwski Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:01.2 05:52.2 0.975083
40 Daniel Bream Event A16 - Mens 2000m J16 06:28.8 06:19.1 0.975052
41 Antti Niskanen Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:14.3 06:04.9 0.974887
42 Joy Goodall Event D11 - Womens 2000m 70-74 L 09:22.8 09:08.6 0.974769
43 Tom Edwards Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:01.6 05:52.2 0.974004
44 Graham Benton Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 05:53.5 05:44.3 0.973975
45 Tony Larkman Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:00.6 05:51.1 0.973655
46 Andrew Walker Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:09.2 05:59.0 0.972373
47 Marcus Harvey Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:19.6 06:09.1 0.972339
47 Patrick Gannon Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:19.6 06:09.1 0.972339
49 Andrew Shannon Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:02.6 05:52.2 0.971318
50 Bob Hewitt Event B15 - Mens 2000m J18 L 06:33.9 06:22.3 0.970551
51 David Aldridge Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:58.1 06:45.7 0.970342
52 Antonia Van-Deventer Event D1 - Womens 2000m Open L 07:17.1 07:04.1 0.970259
53 Hywel Davies Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:28.7 06:17.1 0.970157
54 Christine Bailiffe Event C8 - Womens 2000m 55-59 08:03.9 07:49.3 0.969829
55 Andrew Riach Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:03.3 05:52.2 0.969447
56 Paul Langguth Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:25.7 06:13.8 0.969147
57 Tony Edwards Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:16.7 06:04.9 0.968675
58 Seppo Peltola Event A9 - Mens 2000m 60-64 06:57.6 06:44.5 0.968630
59 Anna Bailey Event C7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 07:21.7 07:07.8 0.968531
60 Nick Rockliff Event A6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 06:21.1 06:09.1 0.968512
61 Steffan Buschbacher Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:03.8 05:52.2 0.968114
62 Rick Bayko Event B8 - Mens 2000m 55-59 L 06:59.1 06:45.7 0.968027
63 Jonathan Goulet Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:04.1 05:52.2 0.967317
64 Robin Peters Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:51.3 06:37.8 0.967177
65 Nik Fleming Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:03.3 05:51.1 0.966419
66 Stuart Graham Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:17.8 06:04.9 0.965855
67 Matt Beechey Event B1 - Mens 2000m Open L 06:22.1 06:09.0 0.965716
68 Matt Wells Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 05:56.6 05:44.3 0.965508
69 Philip Stubley Event B10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 L 07:25.7 07:10.1 0.964999
70 Ben Smissen Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:12.3 05:59.0 0.964276
71 Rachel Scott Event C3 - Womens 2000m 30-34 07:14.9 06:59.3 0.964130
72 Harry Scarr Event A15 - Mens 2000m J18 06:12.4 05:59.0 0.964017
73 Matthew Bartholomew Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:05.4 05:52.2 0.963875
74 Ben Tipney Event B2 - Mens 2000m BUSA L 06:29.3 06:15.2 0.963781
75 Nick Lloyd Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 05:57.3 05:44.3 0.963616
76 Sarah Mee Event D2 - Womens 2000m BUSA L 07:23.7 07:07.4 0.963264
77 Helen Hall Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:33.0 07:16.3 0.963135
78 Joseph Von-Maltzahn Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:05.8 05:52.2 0.962821
79 Volke Utesch Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:05.9 05:52.2 0.962558
80 Annie Vernon Event C1 - Womens 2000m Open 06:48.5 06:32.9 0.961812
81 Colin Reed Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:53.6 06:37.8 0.961799
82 Carolyn Edwards Event D7 - Womens 2000m 50-54 L 08:01.2 07:42.8 0.961762
83 Duncan Hawkins Event A3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 06:08.4 05:54.0 0.960912
84 Julian Tomkinson Event A4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 06:05.4 05:51.1 0.960865
85 Brian Lancaster Event A10 - Mens 2000m 65-69 07:23.2 07:05.7 0.960514
86 Barney Williams Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:06.7 05:52.2 0.960458
87 David Hislop Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:54.3 06:37.8 0.960174
88 David Brooks Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:38.0 06:22.1 0.960050
89 Gary Blackman Event B3 - Mens 2000m 30-34 L 06:32.9 06:17.1 0.959786
90 Nick Koral Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:20.3 06:04.9 0.959506
91 Ian Reid Event B4 - Mens 2000m 35-39 L 06:34.6 06:18.6 0.959453
92 David Lyons Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:07.3 05:52.2 0.958889
93 Nicko Dalton Event A1 - Mens 2000m Open 05:59.1 05:44.3 0.958786
94 Reijo Niemenmaa Event B5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 L 06:38.6 06:22.1 0.958605
95 Cathy Rogers Event D5 - Womens 2000m 40-44 L 07:35.2 07:16.3 0.958480
96 Martyn Low Event A7 - Mens 2000m 50-54 06:30.2 06:13.8 0.957970
97 Michael Blomquist Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:07.7 05:52.2 0.957846
98 Robin Bourne-Taylor Event A2 - Mens 2000m BUSA 06:07.8 05:52.2 0.957586
99 Tim Pike Event A5 - Mens 2000m 40-44 06:21.1 06:04.9 0.957492
100 Paul Wenham Event B6 - Mens 2000m 45-49 L 06:55.7 06:37.8 0.956940